TATA SIJUA HALT to BHOJUDIH JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
108024
GOMO KGP EXP SPL
Daily
TSAH
07:17
BJE
08:25
21 Km
01h 08m
208005
GMO CKP PASSENGER
Daily
TSAH
16:29
BJE
17:28
21 Km
00h 59m
Other Trains
168104
GOMO KGP MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
TSAH
07:22
BJE
08:25
21 Km
01h 03m
268074
KNF BJE PASS
Daily
TSAH
10:42
BJE
11:50
21 Km
01h 08m
368017
GMO CKP PASSENGER
Daily
TSAH
15:50
BJE
16:58
21 Km
01h 08m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158604
GOMO KGP PASSENGER
Daily
TSAH
07:31
BJE
08:30
21 Km
00h 59m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between TATA SIJUA HALT and BHOJUDIH JN is 21 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between TATA SIJUA HALT and BHOJUDIH JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. TATA SIJUA HALT BHOJUDIH JN trains generally complete this journey in 01h 08m.

List of trains that run between TATA SIJUA HALT and BHOJUDIH JN

1) 08024 GOMO KGP EXP SPL

Train number 08024 GOMO KGP EXP SPL that originates from NSC BOSE J GOMO and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves TATA SIJUA HALT on the scheduled departure time of 07:17. The train completes TATA SIJUA HALT to BHOJUDIH JN journey in 01h 08m and reaches BHOJUDIH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:25. This train 08024 runs on Daily between TSAH and BJE.

2) 68104 GOMO KGP MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 68104 GOMO KGP MEMU PASSENGER that originates from NSC BOSE J GOMO and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves TATA SIJUA HALT on the scheduled departure time of 07:22. The train completes TATA SIJUA HALT to BHOJUDIH JN journey in 01h 03m and reaches BHOJUDIH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:25. This train 68104 runs on Daily between TSAH and BJE.

3) 68074 KNF BJE PASS

Train number 68074 KNF BJE PASS that originates from KHANUDIH and ends at BHOJUDIH JN leaves TATA SIJUA HALT on the scheduled departure time of 10:42. The train completes TATA SIJUA HALT to BHOJUDIH JN journey in 01h 08m and reaches BHOJUDIH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:50. This train 68074 runs on Daily between TSAH and BJE.

4) 68017 GMO CKP PASSENGER

Train number 68017 GMO CKP PASSENGER that originates from NSC BOSE J GOMO and ends at CHAKRADHARPUR leaves TATA SIJUA HALT on the scheduled departure time of 15:50. The train completes TATA SIJUA HALT to BHOJUDIH JN journey in 01h 08m and reaches BHOJUDIH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:58. This train 68017 runs on Daily between TSAH and BJE.

5) 08005 GMO CKP PASSENGER

Train number 08005 GMO CKP PASSENGER that originates from NSC BOSE J GOMO and ends at CHAKRADHARPUR leaves TATA SIJUA HALT on the scheduled departure time of 16:29. The train completes TATA SIJUA HALT to BHOJUDIH JN journey in 00h 59m and reaches BHOJUDIH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:28. This train 08005 runs on Daily between TSAH and BJE.

Q. What is the distance between TATA SIJUA HALT and BHOJUDIH JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between TATA SIJUA HALT and BHOJUDIH JN is 21 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 08m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from TATA SIJUA HALT to BHOJUDIH JN?

58604 GOMO KGP PASSENGER is the fastest train available from TATA SIJUA HALT to BHOJUDIH JN. It takes only 00h 59m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 58604.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Tata Sijua Halt Bhojudih Trains Morning Tata Sijua Halt Bhojudih Trains TATA SIJUA HALT se BHOJUDIH JN train