TATANAGAR JN to GHATSILA Trains


Covid Special Trains
102876
ANVT PURI NEELACHAL
Wed Sat Mon
TATA
09:10
GTS
09:49
36 Km
00h 39m
202896
RNC HWH EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed Thu Sat
TATA
11:00
GTS
11:40
37 Km
00h 40m
302518
TIG HWH SF SPL
Daily
TATA
13:50
GTS
14:36
36 Km
00h 46m
408478
YNRK PURI SPECIAL
Daily
TATA
18:20
GTS
19:05
36 Km
00h 45m
502802
NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM
Daily
TATA
20:10
GTS
20:57
37 Km
00h 47m
Other Trains
118616
HTE HWH KRIYAJOGA EXPRE
Daily
TATA
02:03
GTS
02:45
39 Km
00h 42m
268012
TATA KGP LOCAL
Daily
TATA
03:15
GTS
03:55
39 Km
00h 40m
368016
TATA KGP LOCAL
Daily
TATA
04:20
GTS
04:59
39 Km
00h 39m
412814
TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESS
Daily
TATA
06:15
GTS
06:51
39 Km
00h 36m
518029
LTT SHM KURLA T EXPRESS
Daily
TATA
07:03
GTS
07:49
39 Km
00h 46m
612876
ANVT PURI NEELACHAL
Wed Sat Mon
TATA
07:42
GTS
08:17
39 Km
00h 35m
768006
TATA KGP PASSENGER
Daily
TATA
08:50
GTS
09:33
36 Km
00h 43m
822892
RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS
Wed Thu Sat
TATA
11:07
GTS
11:40
39 Km
00h 33m
958032
TATA CKU PASSENGER
Daily
TATA
11:20
GTS
12:07
39 Km
00h 47m
1068024
PRR JGM MEMU PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
TATA
12:00
GTS
12:46
39 Km
00h 46m
1168014
KGP TATA LOCAL
Daily
TATA
14:10
GTS
15:00
39 Km
00h 50m
1212872
TIG HWH ISPAT EXP
Daily
TATA
14:39
GTS
15:18
39 Km
00h 39m
1322822
PRR JGM EXPRESS
Tue Sat
TATA
16:25
GTS
17:01
39 Km
00h 36m
1412866
PRR HWH LALMATI EXPRESS
Mon Fri
TATA
16:25
GTS
16:56
39 Km
00h 31m
1512022
BARABIL HOWRAH JAN SHATAB
Daily
TATA
17:00
GTS
17:36
39 Km
00h 36m
1658022
TATA KGP PASSENGER
Daily
TATA
18:20
GTS
19:06
39 Km
00h 46m
1768020
JGM DHN MEMU PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
TATA
19:42
GTS
20:25
39 Km
00h 43m
1812802
NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM
Daily
TATA
20:22
GTS
20:57
39 Km
00h 35m
1918478
KALINGAUTKALEXP
Daily
TATA
20:34
GTS
21:11
39 Km
00h 37m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118004
PRR JGM EXPRESS
Tue Sat
TATA
16:22
GTS
17:01
36 Km
00h 39m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between TATANAGAR JN and GHATSILA is 39 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 24 direct trains between TATANAGAR JN and GHATSILA that makes our travel safe and convenient. TATANAGAR JN GHATSILA trains generally complete this journey in 00h 42m.

List of trains that run between TATANAGAR JN and GHATSILA

1) 18616 HTE-HWH KRIYAJOGA EXPRE

Train number 18616 HTE-HWH KRIYAJOGA EXPRE that originates from HATIA and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:03. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to GHATSILA journey in 00h 42m and reaches GHATSILA on the scheduled arrival time of 02:45. This train 18616 runs on Daily between TATA and GTS.

2) 68012 TATA KGP LOCAL

Train number 68012 TATA KGP LOCAL that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:15. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to GHATSILA journey in 00h 40m and reaches GHATSILA on the scheduled arrival time of 03:55. This train 68012 runs on Daily between TATA and GTS.

3) 68016 TATA KGP LOCAL

Train number 68016 TATA KGP LOCAL that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:20. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to GHATSILA journey in 00h 39m and reaches GHATSILA on the scheduled arrival time of 04:59. This train 68016 runs on Daily between TATA and GTS.

4) 12814 TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS

Train number 12814 TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to GHATSILA journey in 00h 36m and reaches GHATSILA on the scheduled arrival time of 06:51. This train 12814 runs on Daily between TATA and GTS.

5) 18029 LTT-SHM-KURLA T EXPRESS

Train number 18029 LTT-SHM-KURLA T EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at SHALIMAR leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:03. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to GHATSILA journey in 00h 46m and reaches GHATSILA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:49. This train 18029 runs on Daily between TATA and GTS.

6) 12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL

Train number 12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at PURI leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:42. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to GHATSILA journey in 00h 35m and reaches GHATSILA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:17. This train 12876 runs on Wed,Sat,Mon between TATA and GTS.

7) 68006 TATA KGP PASSENGER

Train number 68006 TATA KGP PASSENGER that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:50. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to GHATSILA journey in 00h 43m and reaches GHATSILA on the scheduled arrival time of 09:33. This train 68006 runs on Daily between TATA and GTS.

8) 02876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL

Train number 02876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at PURI leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:10. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to GHATSILA journey in 00h 39m and reaches GHATSILA on the scheduled arrival time of 09:49. This train 02876 runs on Wed,Sat,Mon between TATA and GTS.

9) 02896 RNC HWH EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 02896 RNC HWH EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from RANCHI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to GHATSILA journey in 00h 40m and reaches GHATSILA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:40. This train 02896 runs on Wed,Thu,Sat between TATA and GTS.

10) 22892 RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS

Train number 22892 RNCHWH INTERCITY EXPRESS that originates from RANCHI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:07. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to GHATSILA journey in 00h 33m and reaches GHATSILA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:40. This train 22892 runs on Wed,Thu,Sat between TATA and GTS.

11) 58032 TATA - CKU PASSENGER

Train number 58032 TATA - CKU PASSENGER that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at CHAKULIA leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:20. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to GHATSILA journey in 00h 47m and reaches GHATSILA on the scheduled arrival time of 12:07. This train 58032 runs on Daily between TATA and GTS.

12) 68024 PRR-JGM MEMU PASS

Train number 68024 PRR-JGM MEMU PASS that originates from PURULIA JN and ends at JHARGRAM leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:00. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to GHATSILA journey in 00h 46m and reaches GHATSILA on the scheduled arrival time of 12:46. This train 68024 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between TATA and GTS.

13) 02518 TIG-HWH SF SPL

Train number 02518 TIG-HWH SF SPL that originates from TITLAGARH and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:50. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to GHATSILA journey in 00h 46m and reaches GHATSILA on the scheduled arrival time of 14:36. This train 02518 runs on Daily between TATA and GTS.

14) 68014 KGP TATA LOCAL

Train number 68014 KGP TATA LOCAL that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:10. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to GHATSILA journey in 00h 50m and reaches GHATSILA on the scheduled arrival time of 15:00. This train 68014 runs on Daily between TATA and GTS.

15) 12872 TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP

Train number 12872 TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP that originates from TITLAGARH and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:39. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to GHATSILA journey in 00h 39m and reaches GHATSILA on the scheduled arrival time of 15:18. This train 12872 runs on Daily between TATA and GTS.

16) 22822 PRR-JGM EXPRESS

Train number 22822 PRR-JGM EXPRESS that originates from PURULIA JN and ends at JHARGRAM leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:25. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to GHATSILA journey in 00h 36m and reaches GHATSILA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:01. This train 22822 runs on Tue,Sat between TATA and GTS.

17) 12866 PRR-HWH LALMATI EXPRESS

Train number 12866 PRR-HWH LALMATI EXPRESS that originates from PURULIA JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:25. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to GHATSILA journey in 00h 31m and reaches GHATSILA on the scheduled arrival time of 16:56. This train 12866 runs on Mon,Fri between TATA and GTS.

18) 12022 BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB

Train number 12022 BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB that originates from BARBIL and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:00. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to GHATSILA journey in 00h 36m and reaches GHATSILA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:36. This train 12022 runs on Daily between TATA and GTS.

19) 08478 YNRK-PURI SPECIAL

Train number 08478 YNRK-PURI SPECIAL that originates from YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH and ends at PURI leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:20. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to GHATSILA journey in 00h 45m and reaches GHATSILA on the scheduled arrival time of 19:05. This train 08478 runs on Daily between TATA and GTS.

20) 58022 TATA KGP PASSENGER

Train number 58022 TATA KGP PASSENGER that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:20. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to GHATSILA journey in 00h 46m and reaches GHATSILA on the scheduled arrival time of 19:06. This train 58022 runs on Daily between TATA and GTS.

21) 68020 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS

Train number 68020 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS that originates from DHANBAD JN and ends at JHARGRAM leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:42. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to GHATSILA journey in 00h 43m and reaches GHATSILA on the scheduled arrival time of 20:25. This train 68020 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between TATA and GTS.

22) 02802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM

Train number 02802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at PURI leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:10. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to GHATSILA journey in 00h 47m and reaches GHATSILA on the scheduled arrival time of 20:57. This train 02802 runs on Daily between TATA and GTS.

23) 12802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM

Train number 12802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at PURI leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:22. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to GHATSILA journey in 00h 35m and reaches GHATSILA on the scheduled arrival time of 20:57. This train 12802 runs on Daily between TATA and GTS.

24) 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP

Train number 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP that originates from HARIDWAR JN and ends at PURI leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:34. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to GHATSILA journey in 00h 37m and reaches GHATSILA on the scheduled arrival time of 21:11. This train 18478 runs on Daily between TATA and GTS.

Q. What is the distance between TATANAGAR JN and GHATSILA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between TATANAGAR JN and GHATSILA is 39 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 42m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from TATANAGAR JN to GHATSILA?

12866 PRR-HWH LALMATI EXPRESS is the fastest train available from TATANAGAR JN to GHATSILA. It takes only 00h 31m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12866.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Tatanagar Ghatsila Trains Morning Tatanagar Ghatsila Trains TATANAGAR JN se GHATSILA train