TATANAGAR JN to HOWRAH JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
100913
PBR SHM PARCEL SPL TRAIN
TUE THU SAT
TATA
09:50
SHM
15:00
247 Km
05h 10m
200117
ORANGE SPL
SUN
TATA
22:30
SHM
05:00
247 Km
06h 30m
Regular Trains
118006
JDB KRPU HWH EXPRESS
MON WED THU SAT
TATA
00:45
HWH
05:15
249 Km
04h 30m
212809
CSMT HWH SUF MAIL
DAILY
TATA
01:55
HWH
06:00
249 Km
04h 05m
318616
HTE HWH KRIYA YOGA EXP
DAILY
TATA
02:10
HWH
06:30
250 Km
04h 20m
412814
TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESS
DAILY
TATA
06:10
HWH
10:20
250 Km
04h 10m
512859
CSMT HWH GITANJALI EXP
DAILY
TATA
08:25
HWH
12:30
249 Km
04h 05m
612833
ADI HWH SUPERFAST EXPRESS
DAILY
TATA
09:30
HWH
13:35
249 Km
04h 05m
722892
RNC HWH INTERCITY EXP
WED THU SAT
TATA
11:00
HWH
15:10
250 Km
04h 10m
812872
TIG HWH ISPAT EXPRESS
DAILY
TATA
13:50
HWH
18:15
250 Km
04h 25m
922893
SNSI HWH SF EXP
SUN
TATA
15:20
HWH
19:30
249 Km
04h 10m
1012869
CSMT HWH WEEKLY SF EXP
MON
TATA
15:20
HWH
19:30
249 Km
04h 10m
1112221
PUNE HWH DURONTO EXPRESS
TUE SUN
TATA
16:25
HWH
20:15
250 Km
03h 50m
1212261
CSMT HWH DURONTO EXP
MON WED THU FRI
TATA
16:25
HWH
20:15
249 Km
03h 50m
1312022
BBN HWH JANA SHATABDI EXP
DAILY
TATA
16:50
HWH
20:55
250 Km
04h 05m
1412905
PBR HWH S.F EXP
THU FRI
TATA
23:17
HWH
03:15
250 Km
03h 58m
1522905
OKHA HOWRAH SUF
MON
TATA
23:17
HWH
03:15
249 Km
03h 58m
1612129
PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP
DAILY
TATA
23:45
HWH
03:55
250 Km
04h 10m
1720971
UDZ SHM EXP
SUN
TATA
05:18
SRC
09:03
243 Km
03h 45m
1815022
GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXP
TUE
TATA
05:18
SHM
09:30
248 Km
04h 12m
1922169
RKMP SRC SF HAMSAFAR
THU
TATA
11:40
SRC
15:35
243 Km
03h 55m
2022858
ANVT SRC WEEKLY SF EXP
WED
TATA
12:20
SRC
16:15
243 Km
03h 55m
2120821
PUNE SRC HUMSAFAR EXP
TUE
TATA
14:38
SRC
18:35
243 Km
03h 57m
2212767
NED SRC EXP
TUE
TATA
15:20
SRC
19:20
243 Km
04h 00m
2312101
LTT SHM JNANESWARI DELX
TUE WED SAT SUN
TATA
23:17
SRC
02:53
243 Km
03h 36m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102411
ADI HWH WEEKLY SF SPECIAL
Fri
TATA
01:00
HWH
05:15
249 Km
04h 15m
202803
RNC HWH FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
TATA
01:30
HWH
05:10
250 Km
03h 40m
302809
CSMT HWH SPECIAL
Daily
TATA
01:55
HWH
06:00
249 Km
04h 05m
402259
CSMT HWH SPECIAL
Daily
TATA
08:25
HWH
12:25
249 Km
04h 00m
502833
ADI HOWRAH EXPRESS
Daily
TATA
09:30
HWH
13:35
249 Km
04h 05m
602896
RNC HWH EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed Thu Sat
TATA
11:00
HWH
15:10
250 Km
04h 10m
702518
TIG HWH SF SPL
Daily
TATA
13:50
HWH
18:15
250 Km
04h 25m
800221
PUNE HWH AC SF SPL
Tue
TATA
14:20
HWH
18:15
252 Km
03h 55m
902593
SNSI HWH WEEKLY SF SPL
Sun
TATA
15:20
HWH
19:30
249 Km
04h 10m
1002221
PUNE HWH AC BI WKLY SPL
Tue Sun
TATA
16:25
HWH
20:05
250 Km
03h 40m
1102095
CSMT HWH SF SPECIAL
Wed Thu Fri Mon
TATA
16:25
HWH
20:05
249 Km
03h 40m
1212866
PRR HWH LALMATI EXPRESS
Mon Fri
TATA
16:25
HWH
20:30
254 Km
04h 05m
1309205
FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Thu Fri
TATA
23:17
HWH
03:15
250 Km
03h 58m
1402905
OKHA HOWRAH H/SPL
Mon
TATA
23:17
HWH
03:15
249 Km
03h 58m
1502101
LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELX
Tue Wed Sat Sun
TATA
23:17
HWH
03:15
249 Km
03h 58m
1602279
PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP
Daily
TATA
23:45
HWH
03:55
250 Km
04h 10m
1702491
PUNE SRC WEEKLY SF SPECIA
Mon
TATA
01:00
SRC
05:15
243 Km
04h 15m
1805022
GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXP
Tue
TATA
05:18
SHM
09:30
247 Km
04h 12m
1909660
UDZ SHM EXP
Sun
TATA
05:18
SRC
09:03
243 Km
03h 45m
2022829
BVJ SHM EXP
Thu
TATA
05:40
SRC
09:41
247 Km
04h 01m
2119660
UDZ SHM EXP
Sun
TATA
05:40
SRC
09:41
246 Km
04h 01m
2218029
LTT SHM KURLA T EXPRESS
Daily
TATA
07:03
SRC
11:36
246 Km
04h 33m
2318010
AII SRC EXP
Tue
TATA
10:05
SRC
14:05
246 Km
04h 00m
2402157
HBJ SRC SF HAMSAFAR SPL
Thu
TATA
11:40
SRC
15:35
243 Km
03h 55m
2520827
JBP SRC HUMSAFAR EXPRESS
Fri
TATA
12:20
SRC
16:45
246 Km
04h 25m
2602586
ANVT SRC WEKLY SF SPL
Wed
TATA
12:20
SRC
16:15
243 Km
03h 55m
2702818
PUNE SRC FESTIVAL SPL
Tue
TATA
14:43
SRC
18:35
243 Km
03h 52m
2802497
LTT SRC WEEKLY SF SPECIAL
Sat
TATA
14:43
SRC
18:35
243 Km
03h 52m
2902767
NED SRC EXP
Tue
TATA
15:20
SRC
19:20
243 Km
04h 00m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between TATANAGAR JN and HOWRAH JN is 249 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 25 direct trains between TATANAGAR JN and HOWRAH JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. TATANAGAR JN HOWRAH JN trains generally complete this journey in 04h 30m.

List of trains that run between TATANAGAR JN and HOWRAH JN

1) 18006 JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS

Train number 18006 JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS that originates from JAGDALPUR and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:45. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to HOWRAH JN journey in 04h 30m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:15. This train 18006 runs on MON,WED,THU,SAT between TATA and HWH.

2) 12809 CSMT-HWH SUF MAIL

Train number 12809 CSMT-HWH SUF MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:55. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to HOWRAH JN journey in 04h 05m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:00. This train 12809 runs on DAILY between TATA and HWH.

3) 18616 HTE HWH KRIYA YOGA EXP

Train number 18616 HTE HWH KRIYA YOGA EXP that originates from HATIA and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:10. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to HOWRAH JN journey in 04h 20m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:30. This train 18616 runs on DAILY between TATA and HWH.

4) 12814 TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS

Train number 12814 TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:10. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to HOWRAH JN journey in 04h 10m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:20. This train 12814 runs on DAILY between TATA and HWH.

5) 12859 CSMT-HWH GITANJALI EXP

Train number 12859 CSMT-HWH GITANJALI EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:25. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to HOWRAH JN journey in 04h 05m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:30. This train 12859 runs on DAILY between TATA and HWH.

6) 12833 ADI-HWH SUPERFAST EXPRESS

Train number 12833 ADI-HWH SUPERFAST EXPRESS that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:30. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to HOWRAH JN journey in 04h 05m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:35. This train 12833 runs on DAILY between TATA and HWH.

7) 22892 RNC-HWH INTERCITY EXP

Train number 22892 RNC-HWH INTERCITY EXP that originates from RANCHI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to HOWRAH JN journey in 04h 10m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:10. This train 22892 runs on WED,THU,SAT between TATA and HWH.

8) 12872 TIG-HWH ISPAT EXPRESS

Train number 12872 TIG-HWH ISPAT EXPRESS that originates from TITLAGARH and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:50. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to HOWRAH JN journey in 04h 25m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:15. This train 12872 runs on DAILY between TATA and HWH.

9) 22893 SNSI-HWH SF EXP

Train number 22893 SNSI-HWH SF EXP that originates from SAINAGAR SIRIDI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to HOWRAH JN journey in 04h 10m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:30. This train 22893 runs on SUN between TATA and HWH.

10) 12869 CSMT-HWH WEEKLY SF EXP

Train number 12869 CSMT-HWH WEEKLY SF EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to HOWRAH JN journey in 04h 10m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:30. This train 12869 runs on MON between TATA and HWH.

11) 12221 PUNE HWH DURONTO EXPRESS

Train number 12221 PUNE HWH DURONTO EXPRESS that originates from PUNE JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:25. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to HOWRAH JN journey in 03h 50m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:15. This train 12221 runs on TUE,SUN between TATA and HWH.

12) 12261 CSMT-HWH DURONTO EXP

Train number 12261 CSMT-HWH DURONTO EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:25. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to HOWRAH JN journey in 03h 50m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:15. This train 12261 runs on MON,WED,THU,FRI between TATA and HWH.

13) 12022 BBN HWH JANA SHATABDI EXP

Train number 12022 BBN HWH JANA SHATABDI EXP that originates from BARBIL and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:50. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to HOWRAH JN journey in 04h 05m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:55. This train 12022 runs on DAILY between TATA and HWH.

14) 12905 PBR-HWH S.F EXP

Train number 12905 PBR-HWH S.F EXP that originates from PORBANDAR and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:17. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to HOWRAH JN journey in 03h 58m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:15. This train 12905 runs on THU,FRI between TATA and HWH.

15) 22905 OKHA - HOWRAH SUF

Train number 22905 OKHA - HOWRAH SUF that originates from OKHA and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:17. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to HOWRAH JN journey in 03h 58m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:15. This train 22905 runs on MON between TATA and HWH.

16) 12129 PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP

Train number 12129 PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to HOWRAH JN journey in 04h 10m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:55. This train 12129 runs on DAILY between TATA and HWH.

17) 20971 UDZ SHM EXP

Train number 20971 UDZ SHM EXP that originates from UDAIPUR and ends at SHALIMAR leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:18. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to SANTRAGACHI JN journey in 03h 45m and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:03. This train 20971 runs on SUN between TATA and SRC.

18) 15022 GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP

Train number 15022 GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at SHALIMAR leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:18. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to SHALIMAR journey in 04h 12m and reaches SHALIMAR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:30. This train 15022 runs on TUE between TATA and SHM.

19) 00913 PBR-SHM PARCEL SPL TRAIN

Train number 00913 PBR-SHM PARCEL SPL TRAIN that originates from PORBANDAR and ends at SHALIMAR leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:50. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to SHALIMAR journey in 05h 10m and reaches SHALIMAR on the scheduled arrival time of 15:00. This train 00913 runs on TUE,THU,SAT between TATA and SHM.

20) 22169 RKMP-SRC SF HAMSAFAR

Train number 22169 RKMP-SRC SF HAMSAFAR that originates from RANI KAMALAPATI and ends at SANTRAGACHI JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:40. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to SANTRAGACHI JN journey in 03h 55m and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:35. This train 22169 runs on THU between TATA and SRC.

21) 22858 ANVT-SRC WEEKLY SF EXP

Train number 22858 ANVT-SRC WEEKLY SF EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at SANTRAGACHI JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:20. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to SANTRAGACHI JN journey in 03h 55m and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:15. This train 22858 runs on WED between TATA and SRC.

22) 20821 PUNE-SRC HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 20821 PUNE-SRC HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at SANTRAGACHI JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:38. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to SANTRAGACHI JN journey in 03h 57m and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:35. This train 20821 runs on TUE between TATA and SRC.

23) 12767 NED-SRC EXP

Train number 12767 NED-SRC EXP that originates from NANDED and ends at SANTRAGACHI JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to SANTRAGACHI JN journey in 04h 00m and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:20. This train 12767 runs on TUE between TATA and SRC.

24) 00117 ORANGE SPL

Train number 00117 ORANGE SPL that originates from WARUD ORANGE CITY and ends at SHALIMAR leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:30. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to SHALIMAR journey in 06h 30m and reaches SHALIMAR on the scheduled arrival time of 05:00. This train 00117 runs on SUN between TATA and SHM.

25) 12101 LTT SHM JNANESWARI DELX

Train number 12101 LTT SHM JNANESWARI DELX that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at SHALIMAR leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:17. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to SANTRAGACHI JN journey in 03h 36m and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:53. This train 12101 runs on TUE,WED,SAT,SUN between TATA and SRC.

Q. What is the distance between TATANAGAR JN and HOWRAH JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between TATANAGAR JN and HOWRAH JN is 249 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from TATANAGAR JN to HOWRAH JN?

12101 LTT SHM JNANESWARI DELX is the fastest train available from TATANAGAR JN to HOWRAH JN. It takes only 03h 36m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12101.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Tatanagar Howrah Trains Morning Tatanagar Howrah Trains TATANAGAR JN se HOWRAH JN train