TATANAGAR JN to KOKPARA Trains


Other Trains
168012
TATA KGP LOCAL
Daily
TATA
03:15
KKPR
04:18
60 Km
01h 03m
268016
TATA KGP LOCAL
Daily
TATA
04:20
KKPR
05:21
60 Km
01h 01m
368006
TATA KGP PASSENGER
Daily
TATA
08:50
KKPR
09:55
58 Km
01h 05m
458032
TATA CKU PASSENGER
Daily
TATA
11:20
KKPR
12:31
60 Km
01h 11m
568024
PRR JGM MEMU PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
TATA
12:00
KKPR
13:08
61 Km
01h 08m
668014
KGP TATA LOCAL
Daily
TATA
14:10
KKPR
15:28
60 Km
01h 18m
758022
TATA KGP PASSENGER
Daily
TATA
18:20
KKPR
19:30
60 Km
01h 10m
868020
JGM DHN MEMU PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
TATA
19:42
KKPR
20:46
60 Km
01h 04m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between TATANAGAR JN and KOKPARA is 60 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between TATANAGAR JN and KOKPARA that makes our travel safe and convenient. TATANAGAR JN KOKPARA trains generally complete this journey in 01h 03m.

List of trains that run between TATANAGAR JN and KOKPARA

1) 68012 TATA KGP LOCAL

Train number 68012 TATA KGP LOCAL that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:15. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to KOKPARA journey in 01h 03m and reaches KOKPARA on the scheduled arrival time of 04:18. This train 68012 runs on Daily between TATA and KKPR.

2) 68016 TATA KGP LOCAL

Train number 68016 TATA KGP LOCAL that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:20. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to KOKPARA journey in 01h 01m and reaches KOKPARA on the scheduled arrival time of 05:21. This train 68016 runs on Daily between TATA and KKPR.

3) 68006 TATA KGP PASSENGER

Train number 68006 TATA KGP PASSENGER that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:50. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to KOKPARA journey in 01h 05m and reaches KOKPARA on the scheduled arrival time of 09:55. This train 68006 runs on Daily between TATA and KKPR.

4) 58032 TATA - CKU PASSENGER

Train number 58032 TATA - CKU PASSENGER that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at CHAKULIA leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:20. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to KOKPARA journey in 01h 11m and reaches KOKPARA on the scheduled arrival time of 12:31. This train 58032 runs on Daily between TATA and KKPR.

5) 68024 PRR-JGM MEMU PASS

Train number 68024 PRR-JGM MEMU PASS that originates from PURULIA JN and ends at JHARGRAM leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:00. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to KOKPARA journey in 01h 08m and reaches KOKPARA on the scheduled arrival time of 13:08. This train 68024 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between TATA and KKPR.

6) 68014 KGP TATA LOCAL

Train number 68014 KGP TATA LOCAL that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:10. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to KOKPARA journey in 01h 18m and reaches KOKPARA on the scheduled arrival time of 15:28. This train 68014 runs on Daily between TATA and KKPR.

7) 58022 TATA KGP PASSENGER

Train number 58022 TATA KGP PASSENGER that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at KHARAGPUR JN leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:20. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to KOKPARA journey in 01h 10m and reaches KOKPARA on the scheduled arrival time of 19:30. This train 58022 runs on Daily between TATA and KKPR.

8) 68020 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS

Train number 68020 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS that originates from DHANBAD JN and ends at JHARGRAM leaves TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:42. The train completes TATANAGAR JN to KOKPARA journey in 01h 04m and reaches KOKPARA on the scheduled arrival time of 20:46. This train 68020 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between TATA and KKPR.

Q. What is the distance between TATANAGAR JN and KOKPARA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between TATANAGAR JN and KOKPARA is 60 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 03m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from TATANAGAR JN to KOKPARA?

68016 TATA KGP LOCAL is the fastest train available from TATANAGAR JN to KOKPARA. It takes only 01h 01m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 68016.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Tatanagar Kokpara Trains Morning Tatanagar Kokpara Trains TATANAGAR JN se KOKPARA train