TATISILWAI to DHANBAD JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
163504
RNC BWN MEMU PASS
Daily
TIS
08:40
DHN
15:30
165 Km
06h 50m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153062[cancelled]
RNC BWN PASS
Daily
TIS
08:33
DHN
15:50
165 Km
07h 17m
253336[cancelled]
RNC DHN PASS
Daily
TIS
16:05
DHN
21:35
153 Km
05h 30m
  • Tatisilwai Dhanbad Trains: As listed in above table there is only 1 direct train between TATISILWAI (TIS) and DHANBAD JN (DHN).
  • Departure time of 53062 RNC-BWN PASS at TATISILWAI is 08:33. Its arrival time at DHANBAD JN is 15:50. It covers total distance of 165 kilometer in 07h 17m. It runs on Daily.