THALASSERY to ALUVA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
111097
POORNA EXPRESS
Mon
TLY
01:45
AWY
06:38
243 Km
04h 53m
216308
CAN ALLEPPEY EXP
Daily
TLY
05:20
AWY
10:43
243 Km
05h 23m
312618
MNGLA LKSDP EXP
Daily
TLY
05:30
AWY
10:43
243 Km
05h 13m
416649
MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP
Daily
TLY
07:40
AWY
13:18
243 Km
05h 38m
516345
NETRAVATI EXP
Daily
TLY
08:50
AWY
13:58
243 Km
05h 08m
616605
ERNAD EXPRESS
Daily
TLY
10:05
AWY
15:28
243 Km
05h 23m
716306
CAN ERS INTERCITY EXP
Daily
TLY
14:55
AWY
19:43
243 Km
04h 48m
816348
MAQ TVC EXPRESS
Daily
TLY
17:25
AWY
22:56
244 Km
05h 31m
916337
OKHA ERS EXPRESS
Tue Sun
TLY
18:50
AWY
00:23
243 Km
05h 33m
1019260
BVC KCVL EXP
Wed
TLY
18:50
AWY
00:23
243 Km
05h 33m
1116333
VRL TVC EXPRESS
Fri
TLY
18:50
AWY
00:23
243 Km
05h 33m
1216335
NAGERCOIL EXP
Sat
TLY
18:50
AWY
00:23
243 Km
05h 33m
1316603
MAVELI EXPRESS
Daily
TLY
20:35
AWY
01:38
242 Km
05h 03m
1416630
MALABAR EXPRESS
Daily
TLY
21:25
AWY
03:03
243 Km
05h 38m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116314[cancelled]
CAN ALLP EXPRESS
Thu Sat
TLY
05:20
AWY
10:45
242 Km
05h 25m
206097[cancelled]
MAJN KCVL SPL
Sun
TLY
22:35
AWY
03:23
242 Km
04h 48m
  • Thalassery Aluva Trains: As listed in above table there are total 14 direct trains between THALASSERY (TLY) and ALUVA (AWY).
  • Departure time of 11097 POORNA EXPRESS at THALASSERY is 01:45. Its arrival time at ALUVA is 06:38. It covers total distance of 243 kilometer in 04h 53m.
  • Departure time of 16314 CAN-ALLP EXPRESS at THALASSERY is 05:20. Its arrival time at ALUVA is 10:45. It covers total distance of 242 kilometer in 05h 25m.
  • Departure time of 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP at THALASSERY is 05:20. Its arrival time at ALUVA is 10:43. It covers total distance of 243 kilometer in 05h 23m.