THALASSERY to AMBALA PUZHA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116345
NETRAVATI EXP
Daily
TLY
08:50
AMPA
16:00
331 Km
07h 10m
216605
ERNAD EXPRESS
Daily
TLY
10:05
AMPA
18:09
331 Km
08h 04m
316603
MAVELI EXPRESS
Daily
TLY
20:35
AMPA
03:39
331 Km
07h 04m
  • Thalassery Ambala Puzha Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between THALASSERY (TLY) and AMBALA PUZHA (AMPA).
  • Departure time of 16345 NETRAVATI EXP at THALASSERY is 08:50. Its arrival time at AMBALA PUZHA is 16:00. It covers total distance of 331 kilometer in 07h 10m.
  • Departure time of 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS at THALASSERY is 10:05. Its arrival time at AMBALA PUZHA is 18:09. It covers total distance of 331 kilometer in 08h 04m.
  • Departure time of 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS at THALASSERY is 20:35. Its arrival time at AMBALA PUZHA is 03:39. It covers total distance of 331 kilometer in 07h 04m.