THALASSERY to ANGAMALI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116308
CAN ALLEPPEY EXP
Daily
TLY
05:20
AFK
10:34
234 Km
05h 14m
216649
MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP
Daily
TLY
07:40
AFK
13:09
234 Km
05h 29m
316306
CAN ERS INTERCITY EXP
Daily
TLY
14:55
AFK
19:24
234 Km
04h 29m
416348
MAQ TVC EXPRESS
Daily
TLY
17:25
AFK
22:46
235 Km
05h 21m
516630
MALABAR EXPRESS
Daily
TLY
21:25
AFK
02:49
234 Km
05h 24m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116314[cancelled]
CAN ALLP EXPRESS
Thu Sat
TLY
05:20
AFK
10:34
233 Km
05h 14m
206097[cancelled]
MAJN KCVL SPL
Sun
TLY
22:35
AFK
03:14
233 Km
04h 39m
  • Thalassery Angamali Trains: As listed in above table there are total 5 direct trains between THALASSERY (TLY) and ANGAMALI (AFK).
  • Departure time of 16314 CAN-ALLP EXPRESS at THALASSERY is 05:20. Its arrival time at ANGAMALI is 10:34. It covers total distance of 233 kilometer in 05h 14m.
  • Departure time of 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP at THALASSERY is 05:20. Its arrival time at ANGAMALI is 10:34. It covers total distance of 234 kilometer in 05h 14m.
  • Departure time of 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP at THALASSERY is 07:40. Its arrival time at ANGAMALI is 13:09. It covers total distance of 234 kilometer in 05h 29m.