THALASSERY to BEKAL FORT Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116629
MALABAR EXP
Daily
TLY
06:30
BFR
08:49
92 Km
02h 19m
216347
TVC MAQ EXPRESS
Daily
TLY
07:35
BFR
09:39
92 Km
02h 04m
356323
CBE MAQ PASSENGER
Daily
TLY
14:45
BFR
17:14
93 Km
02h 29m
  • Thalassery Bekal Fort Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between THALASSERY (TLY) and BEKAL FORT (BFR).
  • Departure time of 16629 MALABAR EXP at THALASSERY is 06:30. Its arrival time at BEKAL FORT is 08:49. It covers total distance of 92 kilometer in 02h 19m.
  • Departure time of 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS at THALASSERY is 07:35. Its arrival time at BEKAL FORT is 09:39. It covers total distance of 92 kilometer in 02h 04m.
  • Departure time of 56323 CBE-MAQ PASSENGER at THALASSERY is 14:45. Its arrival time at BEKAL FORT is 17:14. It covers total distance of 93 kilometer in 02h 29m.