Thakurnagar To Bidhan Nagar Trains


133812  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
03:14
TKNR
Thakurnagar
04:47
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
01h 33m
59 Km
38.1 km/hr
 
233814  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
04:38
TKNR
Thakurnagar
06:00
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
01h 22m
59 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
333816  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
05:29
TKNR
Thakurnagar
06:49
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
01h 20m
59 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
433818  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
05:54
TKNR
Thakurnagar
07:19
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
01h 25m
59 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
533820  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
06:29
TKNR
Thakurnagar
07:47
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
01h 18m
59 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
633822  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
07:04
TKNR
Thakurnagar
08:23
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
01h 19m
59 Km
44.8 km/hr
 
733802  BNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:29
TKNR
Thakurnagar
08:57
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
01h 28m
59 Km
40.2 km/hr
 
833824  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
08:22
TKNR
Thakurnagar
09:46
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
01h 24m
59 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
933826  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
08:46
TKNR
Thakurnagar
10:17
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
01h 31m
59 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
1033828  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
09:19
TKNR
Thakurnagar
10:51
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
01h 32m
59 Km
38.5 km/hr
 
1133830  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
10:42
TKNR
Thakurnagar
12:15
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
01h 33m
59 Km
38.1 km/hr
 
1234062  BNJ CG LOCALDaily
11:01
TKNR
Thakurnagar
12:32
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
01h 31m
59 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
1333832  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
11:47
TKNR
Thakurnagar
13:43
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
01h 56m
59 Km
30.5 km/hr
 
1433834  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
13:01
TKNR
Thakurnagar
14:23
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
01h 22m
59 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
1533836  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
14:25
TKNR
Thakurnagar
15:45
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
01h 20m
59 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
1633840  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
15:36
TKNR
Thakurnagar
17:02
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
01h 26m
59 Km
41.2 km/hr
 
1733842  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
16:29
TKNR
Thakurnagar
17:53
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
01h 24m
59 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
1833844  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
17:07
TKNR
Thakurnagar
18:33
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
01h 26m
59 Km
41.2 km/hr
 
1933846  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
17:43
TKNR
Thakurnagar
19:12
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
01h 29m
59 Km
39.8 km/hr
 
2033896  TKNR SDAH LOCALDaily
18:15
TKNR
Thakurnagar
19:36
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
01h 21m
59 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
2133848  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
18:42
TKNR
Thakurnagar
20:08
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
01h 26m
59 Km
41.2 km/hr
 
2233850  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
19:10
TKNR
Thakurnagar
20:37
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
01h 27m
59 Km
40.7 km/hr
 
2333852  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
19:54
TKNR
Thakurnagar
21:19
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
01h 25m
59 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
2433854  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
20:53
TKNR
Thakurnagar
22:23
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
01h 30m
59 Km
39.3 km/hr
 
2533856  BNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:28
TKNR
Thakurnagar
22:53
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
01h 25m
59 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
2633860  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
22:53
TKNR
Thakurnagar
00:16
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar
01h 23m
59 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Thakurnagar and Bidhan Nagar is 59 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 26 direct trains between Thakurnagar and Bidhan Nagar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Thakurnagar Bidhan Nagar trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 33 minutes.

Distance Between Thakurnagar and Bidhan Nagar

Distance Between Thakurnagar and Bidhan Nagar is 59 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
59Kilometres
36.660889Miles
59000Meters
5900000Centimeters
64522.99Yards
193569.56Feet
2322835.9Inches

Travel Time From Thakurnagar to Bidhan Nagar

Travel time from Thakurnagar to Bidhan Nagar is generally 01 hours and 33 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3381201 hours and 33 minutes
3381401 hours and 22 minutes
3381601 hours and 20 minutes
3381801 hours and 25 minutes
3382001 hours and 18 minutes
3382201 hours and 19 minutes
3380201 hours and 28 minutes
3382401 hours and 24 minutes
3382601 hours and 31 minutes
3382801 hours and 32 minutes

Thakurnagar Bidhan Nagar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Thakurnagar and Bidhan Nagar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Thakurnagar and Bidhan Nagar is 59 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 33m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Thakurnagar to Bidhan Nagar?

33820 Bnj - Sdah Local is the fastest train available from Thakurnagar to Bidhan Nagar. It takes only 01 hours and 18 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Thakurnagar to Bidhan Nagar?

33812 Bnj-sdah Local is the first train from Thakurnagar to Bidhan Nagar. It leaves Thakurnagar at 03:14.

Q. Which is the last train from Thakurnagar to Bidhan Nagar?

33860 Bnj - Sdah Local is the last train from Thakurnagar to Bidhan Nagar. It leaves Thakurnagar at 22:53.

Q. How many local trains run between Thakurnagar and Bidhan Nagar?

Currently, 26 local trains run between Thakurnagar and Bidhan Nagar.
For example, train number 33812 Bnj-sdah Local is a local passenger train that originates from Bangaon Jn and ends at Sealdah station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Thakurnagar Bidhan Nagar Trains Morning Thakurnagar Bidhan Nagar Trains THAKURNAGAR se BIDHAN NAGAR train