Thakurnagar To Dum Dum Cant Trains


133812  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
03:14
TKNR
Thakurnagar
04:36
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 22m
52 Km
38 km/hr
 
233814  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
04:38
TKNR
Thakurnagar
05:48
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 10m
52 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
333816  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
05:29
TKNR
Thakurnagar
06:38
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 09m
52 Km
45.2 km/hr
 
433818  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
05:54
TKNR
Thakurnagar
07:07
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 13m
52 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
533820  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
06:29
TKNR
Thakurnagar
07:37
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 08m
52 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
630342  BNJ MJT LOCALDaily
06:48
TKNR
Thakurnagar
07:52
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 04m
52 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
733822  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
07:04
TKNR
Thakurnagar
08:13
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 09m
52 Km
45.2 km/hr
 
833802  BNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:29
TKNR
Thakurnagar
08:44
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 15m
52 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
930344  BNJ MJT LOCALDaily
07:44
TKNR
Thakurnagar
08:55
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 11m
52 Km
43.9 km/hr
 
1033824  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
08:22
TKNR
Thakurnagar
09:34
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 12m
52 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
1133826  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
08:46
TKNR
Thakurnagar
10:07
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 21m
52 Km
38.5 km/hr
 
1233828  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
09:19
TKNR
Thakurnagar
10:36
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 17m
52 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
1330346  BNJ BBD LOCALDaily
10:04
TKNR
Thakurnagar
11:18
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 14m
52 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
1433830  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
10:42
TKNR
Thakurnagar
11:58
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 16m
52 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
1534062  BNJ CG LOCALDaily
11:01
TKNR
Thakurnagar
12:17
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 16m
52 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
1633832  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
11:47
TKNR
Thakurnagar
13:29
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 42m
52 Km
30.6 km/hr
 
1733834  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
13:01
TKNR
Thakurnagar
14:13
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 12m
52 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
1833836  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
14:25
TKNR
Thakurnagar
15:34
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 09m
52 Km
45.2 km/hr
 
1933840  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
15:36
TKNR
Thakurnagar
16:52
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 16m
52 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
2033842  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
16:29
TKNR
Thakurnagar
17:42
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 13m
52 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
2133844  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
17:07
TKNR
Thakurnagar
18:20
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 13m
52 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
2233846  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
17:43
TKNR
Thakurnagar
18:56
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 13m
52 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
2333896  TKNR SDAH LOCALDaily
18:15
TKNR
Thakurnagar
19:22
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 07m
53 Km
47.5 km/hr
 
2433848  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
18:42
TKNR
Thakurnagar
19:54
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 12m
52 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
2533850  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
19:10
TKNR
Thakurnagar
20:26
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 16m
52 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
2633852  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
19:54
TKNR
Thakurnagar
21:09
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 15m
52 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
2733854  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
20:53
TKNR
Thakurnagar
22:11
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 18m
52 Km
40 km/hr
 
2833856  BNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:28
TKNR
Thakurnagar
22:43
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 15m
52 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
2933858  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
21:48
TKNR
Thakurnagar
22:56
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 08m
52 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
3033860  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
22:53
TKNR
Thakurnagar
00:06
DDC
Dum Dum Cant
01h 13m
52 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Thakurnagar and Dum Dum Cant is 52 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 30 direct trains between Thakurnagar and Dum Dum Cant. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Thakurnagar Dum Dum Cant trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 22 minutes.

Distance Between Thakurnagar and Dum Dum Cant

Distance Between Thakurnagar and Dum Dum Cant is 52 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
52Kilometres
32.311292Miles
52000Meters
5200000Centimeters
56867.72Yards
170603.68Feet
2047245.2Inches

Travel Time From Thakurnagar to Dum Dum Cant

Travel time from Thakurnagar to Dum Dum Cant is generally 01 hours and 22 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3381201 hours and 22 minutes
3381401 hours and 10 minutes
3381601 hours and 09 minutes
3381801 hours and 13 minutes
3382001 hours and 08 minutes
3034201 hours and 04 minutes
3382201 hours and 09 minutes
3380201 hours and 15 minutes
3034401 hours and 11 minutes
3382401 hours and 12 minutes

Thakurnagar Dum Dum Cant Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Thakurnagar and Dum Dum Cant?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Thakurnagar and Dum Dum Cant is 52 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 22m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Thakurnagar to Dum Dum Cant?

30342 Bnj - Mjt Local is the fastest train available from Thakurnagar to Dum Dum Cant. It takes only 01 hours and 04 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Thakurnagar to Dum Dum Cant?

33812 Bnj-sdah Local is the first train from Thakurnagar to Dum Dum Cant. It leaves Thakurnagar at 03:14.

Q. Which is the last train from Thakurnagar to Dum Dum Cant?

33860 Bnj - Sdah Local is the last train from Thakurnagar to Dum Dum Cant. It leaves Thakurnagar at 22:53.

Q. How many local trains run between Thakurnagar and Dum Dum Cant?

Currently, 30 local trains run between Thakurnagar and Dum Dum Cant.
For example, train number 33812 Bnj-sdah Local is a local passenger train that originates from Bangaon Jn and ends at Sealdah station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Thakurnagar Dum Dum Cant Trains Morning Thakurnagar Dum Dum Cant Trains THAKURNAGAR se DUM DUM CANT train