THALWARA to KAMTAUL Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
175225
SPJ RXL DEMU
Daily
TLWA
04:25
KML
05:32
34 Km
01h 07m
275207
SPJ MFP DEMU
Daily
TLWA
05:31
KML
06:37
34 Km
01h 06m
375227
SPJ RXL DEMU
Daily
TLWA
17:55
KML
19:18
34 Km
01h 23m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
155505[cancelled]
SPJ RUSD PASS
Daily
TLWA
05:33
KML
06:46
34 Km
01h 13m
  • Thalwara Kamtaul Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between THALWARA (TLWA) and KAMTAUL (KML).
  • Departure time of 75225 SPJ-RXL DEMU at THALWARA is 04:25. Its arrival time at KAMTAUL is 05:32. It covers total distance of 34 kilometer in 01h 07m.
  • Departure time of 75207 SPJ-MFP DEMU at THALWARA is 05:31. Its arrival time at KAMTAUL is 06:37. It covers total distance of 34 kilometer in 01h 06m.
  • Departure time of 55505 SPJ-RUSD PASS at THALWARA is 05:33. Its arrival time at KAMTAUL is 06:46. It covers total distance of 34 kilometer in 01h 13m.