THALWARA to KISHANPUR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
175282
DBG SPJ DEMU
Daily
TLWA
03:48
KSP
04:14
16 Km
00h 26m
255527
KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS
Daily
TLWA
05:33
KSP
06:03
16 Km
00h 30m
375254
DBG SPJ DEMU
Daily
TLWA
08:20
KSP
08:43
16 Km
00h 23m
455514
JYG SPJ PASSENGER
Daily
TLWA
10:22
KSP
11:00
16 Km
00h 38m
575230
RXL SPJ DEMU
Daily
TLWA
13:52
KSP
14:30
16 Km
00h 38m
675208
MFP SPJ DEMU
Daily
TLWA
17:53
KSP
18:40
17 Km
00h 47m
755520
JYG SPJ PASSENGER
Daily
TLWA
19:08
KSP
19:42
16 Km
00h 34m
853042
JYG HWH PASS
Daily
TLWA
22:28
KSP
23:05
16 Km
00h 37m
975226
RXL SPJ DEMU
Daily
TLWA
22:53
KSP
23:27
16 Km
00h 34m
1075210
JYG SPJ DEMU
Daily
TLWA
23:45
KSP
00:13
16 Km
00h 28m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
155516[cancelled]
JYG SPJ PASSENGER
Daily
TLWA
00:04
KSP
00:32
16 Km
00h 28m
255224[cancelled]
DBG KIR PASSENGER
Daily
TLWA
03:47
KSP
04:14
16 Km
00h 27m
355254[cancelled]
DBG SPJ PASSENGER
Daily
TLWA
08:29
KSP
09:08
16 Km
00h 39m
455506[cancelled]
MFP SPJ PASS
Daily
TLWA
16:44
KSP
17:12
16 Km
00h 28m
  • Thalwara Kishanpur Trains: As listed in above table there are total 10 direct trains between THALWARA (TLWA) and KISHANPUR (KSP).
  • Departure time of 55516 JYG-SPJ PASSENGER at THALWARA is 00:04. Its arrival time at KISHANPUR is 00:32. It covers total distance of 16 kilometer in 00h 28m.
  • Departure time of 55224 DBG-KIR PASSENGER at THALWARA is 03:47. Its arrival time at KISHANPUR is 04:14. It covers total distance of 16 kilometer in 00h 27m.
  • Departure time of 75282 DBG-SPJ DEMU at THALWARA is 03:48. Its arrival time at KISHANPUR is 04:14. It covers total distance of 16 kilometer in 00h 26m.