THALWARA to SAKRI JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
155519
SPJ JYG PASSENGER
Daily
TLWA
06:35
SKI
08:01
31 Km
01h 26m
253041
HWH JYG PASS
Daily
TLWA
08:21
SKI
09:47
30 Km
01h 26m
375209
SPJ JYG DEMU
Daily
TLWA
14:37
SKI
15:56
31 Km
01h 19m
455513
SPJ JYG PASSENGER
Daily
TLWA
18:55
SKI
20:27
31 Km
01h 32m
555528
KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS
Daily
TLWA
23:18
SKI
00:18
30 Km
01h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
155515[cancelled]
SPJ JYG PASSENGER
Daily
TLWA
14:32
SKI
16:15
30 Km
01h 43m
  • Thalwara Sakri Trains: As listed in above table there are total 5 direct trains between THALWARA (TLWA) and SAKRI JN (SKI).
  • Departure time of 55519 SPJ - JYG PASSENGER at THALWARA is 06:35. Its arrival time at SAKRI JN is 08:01. It covers total distance of 31 kilometer in 01h 26m.
  • Departure time of 53041 HWH- JYG PASS at THALWARA is 08:21. Its arrival time at SAKRI JN is 09:47. It covers total distance of 30 kilometer in 01h 26m.
  • Departure time of 55515 SPJ-JYG PASSENGER at THALWARA is 14:32. Its arrival time at SAKRI JN is 16:15. It covers total distance of 30 kilometer in 01h 43m.