Thana Bhawan To Delhi Trains


101622  SRE SMQL DLI EXP SPLDaily
04:26
THBN
Thana Bhawan
08:25
DLI
Delhi Jn
03h 59m
115 Km
28.9 km/hr
 
214546  SRE DLI EXPDaily
07:15
THBN
Thana Bhawan
10:40
DLI
Delhi Jn
03h 25m
115 Km
33.7 km/hr
 
304430  SRE SMQL DLI SPLDaily
08:07
THBN
Thana Bhawan
12:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
04h 28m
115 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
414306  HW DLIEXP SPLDaily
11:03
THBN
Thana Bhawan
15:10
DLI
Delhi Jn
04h 07m
116 Km
28.2 km/hr
 
504402  SREL DLI DMU EXP SPLDaily
14:26
THBN
Thana Bhawan
18:30
DLI
Delhi Jn
04h 04m
115 Km
28.3 km/hr
 
604522  SRE SMQL DLI EXP SPLDaily
19:04
THBN
Thana Bhawan
23:05
DLI
Delhi Jn
04h 01m
115 Km
28.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Thana Bhawan and Delhi is 115 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Thana Bhawan and Delhi Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Thana Bhawan Delhi trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 55 minutes.

Thana Bhawan Delhi Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Thana Bhawan and Delhi. The below table lists them all.


101622  SRE SMQL DLI EXP SPLDaily
04:26
THBN
Thana Bhawan
08:25
DLI
Delhi Jn
03h 59m
115 Km
28.9 km/hr
 
204430  SRE SMQL DLI SPLDaily
08:07
THBN
Thana Bhawan
12:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
04h 28m
115 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
304402  SREL DLI DMU EXP SPLDaily
14:26
THBN
Thana Bhawan
18:30
DLI
Delhi Jn
04h 04m
115 Km
28.3 km/hr
 
404522  SRE SMQL DLI EXP SPLDaily
19:04
THBN
Thana Bhawan
23:05
DLI
Delhi Jn
04h 01m
115 Km
28.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Thana Bhawan and Delhi

Distance Between Thana Bhawan and Delhi is 115 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
115Kilometres
71.457665Miles
115000Meters
11500000Centimeters
125765.15Yards
377296.6Feet
4527561.5Inches

Travel Time From Thana Bhawan to Delhi

Travel time from Thana Bhawan to Delhi is generally 03 hours and 55 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0162203 hours and 59 minutes
1454603 hours and 25 minutes
0443004 hours and 28 minutes
1430604 hours and 07 minutes
0440204 hours and 04 minutes
0452204 hours and 01 minutes

Thana Bhawan Delhi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Thana Bhawan and Delhi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Thana Bhawan and Delhi Junction is 115 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Thana Bhawan to Delhi?

14546 Sre Dli Exp is the fastest train available from Thana Bhawan to Delhi. It takes only 03 hours and 25 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Thana Bhawan to Delhi?

51914 Sre-smql-dli Passenger is the first train from Thana Bhawan to Delhi. It leaves Thana Bhawan at 04:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Thana Bhawan to Delhi?

04522 Sre-smql-dli Exp Spl is the last train from Thana Bhawan to Delhi. It leaves Thana Bhawan at 19:04.

Q. How many local trains run between Thana Bhawan and Delhi?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Thana Bhawan and Delhi.
For example, train number 01622 Sre-smql-dli Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Saharanpur and ends at Delhi Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Thana Bhawan Delhi Trains Morning Thana Bhawan Delhi Trains THANA BHAWAN se DELHI JN train