Thane To Mumbai Csmt Trains


111020  BBS CSMT KONARK EXPRESSDaily
03:00
TNA
Thane
04:00
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
01h 00m
33 Km
33 km/hr
 
212134  MAJN CSMT EXPRESSDaily
03:50
TNA
Thane
04:35
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 45m
33 Km
44 km/hr
 
311140  GADAG CSMT SF EXPDaily
04:18
TNA
Thane
05:10
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 52m
33 Km
38.1 km/hr
 
411402  ADB CSMT MUMBAI EXPDaily
04:40
TNA
Thane
05:35
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 55m
33 Km
36 km/hr
 
520112  KONKAN KANYA EXPDaily
04:45
TNA
Thane
05:40
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 55m
33 Km
36 km/hr
 
612112  AMI CSMT SF EXPDaily
05:20
TNA
Thane
06:15
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 55m
33 Km
36 km/hr
 
712116  SUR CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXPDaily
05:40
TNA
Thane
06:35
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 55m
33 Km
36 km/hr
 
812106  G CSMT VIDARBHA EXPDaily
05:45
TNA
Thane
06:50
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
01h 05m
33 Km
30.5 km/hr
 
917058  SC CSMT DEVAGIRI EXPDaily
06:12
TNA
Thane
07:10
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 58m
33 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
1017412  MAHALAXMI EXPDaily
06:25
TNA
Thane
07:25
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
01h 00m
33 Km
33 km/hr
 
1122108  LATUR CSMT EXPTue Wed Thu Sat
07:05
TNA
Thane
07:55
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 50m
33 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
1222144  BIDAR CSMT SPLMon Fri Sun
07:05
TNA
Thane
07:55
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 50m
33 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
1317611  NED CSMT RAJYARANI EXPDaily
09:15
TNA
Thane
10:07
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 52m
33 Km
38.1 km/hr
 
1412126  PUNE CSMT PRAGATI EXPDaily
10:35
TNA
Thane
11:25
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 50m
33 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
1522178  BSB CSMT EXPDaily
10:50
TNA
Thane
11:40
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 50m
33 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
1612140  NGP CSMT SEWAGRAM EXPDaily
11:07
TNA
Thane
12:00
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 53m
33 Km
37.4 km/hr
 
1722160  MAS CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESSDaily
11:25
TNA
Thane
12:30
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
01h 05m
33 Km
30.5 km/hr
 
1802102  MMR CSMT SPLMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
12:40
TNA
Thane
13:28
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 48m
33 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
1912072  J CSMT JANSHATABDIDaily
15:25
TNA
Thane
16:20
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 55m
33 Km
36 km/hr
 
2011008  PUNE CSMT DECCAN EXPRESSDaily
18:10
TNA
Thane
19:05
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 55m
33 Km
36 km/hr
 
2116352  NCJ CSMT EXPMon Fri
18:20
TNA
Thane
19:15
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 55m
34 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
2216332  TVC CSMT EXPRESSSun
18:20
TNA
Thane
19:15
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 55m
33 Km
36 km/hr
 
2316340  NCJ CSMT EXPTue Wed Thu Sat
18:20
TNA
Thane
19:15
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 55m
33 Km
36 km/hr
 
2411030  KOP CSMT KOYNA EXPRESSDaily
19:10
TNA
Thane
20:05
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 55m
33 Km
36 km/hr
 
2512128  PUNE CSMT INTERCITY EXPDaily
20:20
TNA
Thane
21:05
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 45m
33 Km
44 km/hr
 
2610104  MAO CSMT MANDOVI EXPRESSDaily
20:40
TNA
Thane
21:45
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
01h 05m
33 Km
30.5 km/hr
 
2717618  NED CSMT TAPOVAN EXPDaily
21:00
TNA
Thane
21:55
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 55m
33 Km
36 km/hr
 
2822106  PUNE CSMT INDRAYANI EXPDaily
21:10
TNA
Thane
22:00
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 50m
33 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
2922224  SNSI CSMT VANDE BHARATMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
22:08
TNA
Thane
22:50
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 42m
33 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
3012052  MAO CSMT JANSHATABDIDaily
22:45
TNA
Thane
23:30
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 45m
33 Km
44 km/hr
 
3122120  MAO CSTM TEJASTue Wed Fri Sat Sun
23:07
TNA
Thane
23:55
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 48m
33 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
3211058  ASR CSMT EXPRESSDaily
23:15
TNA
Thane
00:05
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 50m
33 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
3311003  DR SWV TUTARI EXPRESSDaily
00:35
TNA
Thane
01:10
PNVL
Panvel
00h 35m
37 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
3411099  LTT MAO EXPRESSTue Fri Sat Sun
01:10
TNA
Thane
01:50
PNVL
Panvel
00h 40m
37 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
3522115  LTT KRMI AC SUPER FASTThu
01:15
TNA
Thane
01:52
PNVL
Panvel
00h 37m
37 Km
60 km/hr
 
3622114  KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXPTue Fri
03:05
TNA
Thane
03:45
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 40m
18 Km
27 km/hr
 
3701435  SUR LTT VIA LTRRWed
03:13
TNA
Thane
03:45
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 32m
17 Km
31.9 km/hr
 
3818030  SHM LTT EXPDaily
03:25
TNA
Thane
04:05
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 40m
18 Km
27 km/hr
 
3912132  SNSI DR EXPMon Wed Fri
03:55
TNA
Thane
04:23
DR
Dadar
00h 28m
24 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
4001128  BPQ LTT SPLThu
04:45
TNA
Thane
05:30
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 45m
17 Km
22.7 km/hr
 
4112174  PBH LTT EXPRESSWed Fri
04:45
TNA
Thane
05:30
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 45m
17 Km
22.7 km/hr
 
4212051  CSMT MAO JANSHATABDIDaily
05:45
TNA
Thane
06:23
PNVL
Panvel
00h 38m
37 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
4311004  SWV DR TUTARI EXPDaily
05:50
TNA
Thane
06:40
DR
Dadar
00h 50m
25 Km
30 km/hr
 
4412620  MATSYAGANDA EXPDaily
06:00
TNA
Thane
06:35
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 35m
17 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
4511042  SNSI DR SPL VIA PUNEMon Thu Fri Sat
06:05
TNA
Thane
06:35
DR
Dadar
00h 30m
24 Km
48 km/hr
 
4611028  PVR DR EXPTue Wed Sun
06:05
TNA
Thane
06:35
DR
Dadar
00h 30m
24 Km
48 km/hr
 
4717317  UBL DR EXPESSDaily
06:15
TNA
Thane
07:00
DR
Dadar
00h 45m
24 Km
32 km/hr
 
4822119  CSTM MAO TEJASTue Wed Fri Sat Sun
06:25
TNA
Thane
06:58
PNVL
Panvel
00h 33m
37 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
4912154  RKMP LTT EXPRESSSat
06:50
TNA
Thane
07:25
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 35m
17 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
5010103  CSMT MAO MANDOVI EXPRESSDaily
07:55
TNA
Thane
08:30
PNVL
Panvel
00h 35m
37 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
5113201  PNBE LTT EXPRESSDaily
10:20
TNA
Thane
10:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 30m
17 Km
34 km/hr
 
5212202  KCVL LTT GARIB RATH EXPMon Fri
11:00
TNA
Thane
11:45
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 45m
18 Km
24 km/hr
 
5316345  LTT TVC NETRAVATI EXPDaily
12:05
TNA
Thane
12:45
PNVL
Panvel
00h 40m
37 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
5422866  PURI LTT S F WEEKLYWed
12:20
TNA
Thane
13:00
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 40m
17 Km
25.5 km/hr
 
5512880  BBS LTT BI WEEKLYTue Fri
12:20
TNA
Thane
13:00
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 40m
17 Km
25.5 km/hr
 
5612812  HTE LTT SUPERFAST EXPRESSSat Sun
12:20
TNA
Thane
13:00
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 40m
17 Km
25.5 km/hr
 
5707195  KZJ DRThu
12:45
TNA
Thane
13:25
DR
Dadar
00h 40m
24 Km
36 km/hr
 
5822148  SNSI DR SF EXPRESSSat
12:45
TNA
Thane
13:25
DR
Dadar
00h 40m
10 Km
15 km/hr
 
5907197  KZJ DRSun
12:45
TNA
Thane
13:25
DR
Dadar
00h 40m
24 Km
36 km/hr
 
6011014  CBE LTT EXPDaily
13:10
TNA
Thane
13:45
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 35m
18 Km
30.9 km/hr
 
6101436  LTT SUR VIA LTRRWed
13:13
TNA
Thane
13:40
PNVL
Panvel
00h 27m
37 Km
82.2 km/hr
 
6212142  PPTA LTT SF EXPRESSDaily
13:34
TNA
Thane
14:10
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 36m
18 Km
30 km/hr
 
6311060  CPR LTT EXPRESSTue Fri Sun
14:30
TNA
Thane
15:20
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 50m
17 Km
20.4 km/hr
 
6422630  TEN DR EXPRESSThu
14:30
TNA
Thane
15:00
DR
Dadar
00h 30m
24 Km
48 km/hr
 
6511056  GKP LTT GODAN EXPRESSMon Wed Thu Sat
14:30
TNA
Thane
15:20
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 50m
17 Km
20.4 km/hr
 
6612164  MAS LTT CHENNAI EXPDaily
14:40
TNA
Thane
15:40
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
01h 00m
17 Km
17 km/hr
 
6722184  AYC LTT SAKET EXPRESSMon Fri
15:10
TNA
Thane
16:05
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 55m
17 Km
18.5 km/hr
 
6812162  AGC LTT LASHKAR EXPRESSSun
15:10
TNA
Thane
16:05
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 55m
17 Km
18.5 km/hr
 
6914314  LTT BE EXPRESSun
15:35
TNA
Thane
16:15
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 40m
17 Km
25.5 km/hr
 
7022122  LKO LTT AC SF EXPRESSMon
15:35
TNA
Thane
16:15
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 40m
17 Km
25.5 km/hr
 
7112520  KYQ LTT AC S F EXPRESSSat
15:35
TNA
Thane
16:15
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 40m
17 Km
25.5 km/hr
 
7212619  MATSYAGANDHA EXPDaily
15:45
TNA
Thane
16:22
PNVL
Panvel
00h 37m
37 Km
60 km/hr
 
7316346  TVC LTT NETRAVATHI EXPDaily
15:50
TNA
Thane
16:45
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 55m
17 Km
18.5 km/hr
 
7401465  LTT CAPE SPLThu
16:20
TNA
Thane
16:55
PNVL
Panvel
00h 35m
37 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
7515018  GKP LTT EXPRESSDaily
16:45
TNA
Thane
17:15
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 30m
17 Km
34 km/hr
 
7612125  CSMT PUNE PRAGATI EXPDaily
16:55
TNA
Thane
17:29
PNVL
Panvel
00h 34m
37 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
7715648  GHY LTT EXPRESSThu
17:10
TNA
Thane
17:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 40m
17 Km
25.5 km/hr
 
7815946  DBRG LTT EXPRESSTue Fri
17:10
TNA
Thane
17:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 40m
17 Km
25.5 km/hr
 
7912335  BGP LT T TRI WKLY EXPMon Wed Sat
17:10
TNA
Thane
17:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 40m
18 Km
27 km/hr
 
8012201  LTT KCVL GARIB RATH EXPMon Fri
17:20
TNA
Thane
18:00
PNVL
Panvel
00h 40m
37 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
8122113  LTT KCVL BI WEEKLY EXPTue Sat
17:20
TNA
Thane
18:00
PNVL
Panvel
00h 40m
37 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
8222102  MDU LTT EXPSat
19:55
TNA
Thane
20:30
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 35m
17 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
8311018  KARAIKAL LTT EXPTue
19:55
TNA
Thane
20:30
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 35m
17 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
8412166  GKP LTT SPECIALWed Sat Sun
20:15
TNA
Thane
20:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 35m
17 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
8522130  PRYJ LTT TULSI EXPRESSTue Thu
20:15
TNA
Thane
20:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 35m
17 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
8617318  DR UBL EXPRESSDaily
20:40
TNA
Thane
21:18
PNVL
Panvel
00h 38m
37 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
8722629  DADAR TEN SF EXPThu
21:07
TNA
Thane
21:55
PNVL
Panvel
00h 48m
37 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
8812108  STP LTT EXPRESSMon Wed Fri
21:10
TNA
Thane
21:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 40m
17 Km
25.5 km/hr
 
8901466  CAPE LTT SPLSun
21:22
TNA
Thane
21:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 28m
17 Km
36.4 km/hr
 
9011072  BSBS LTT KAMAYANI EXPRESDaily
22:20
TNA
Thane
23:10
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 50m
17 Km
20.4 km/hr
 
9111100  MAO LTT EXPTue Fri Sat Sun
22:25
TNA
Thane
23:25
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
01h 00m
17 Km
17 km/hr
 
9222116  KRMI LTT AC SUPER FASTThu
22:25
TNA
Thane
23:25
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
01h 00m
18 Km
18 km/hr
 
9312133  CSMT MAJN EXPRESSDaily
22:45
TNA
Thane
23:22
PNVL
Panvel
00h 37m
37 Km
60 km/hr
 
9422537  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
23:35
TNA
Thane
00:10
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 35m
17 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
9511062  JYG LTT EXPDaily
23:45
TNA
Thane
00:25
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 40m
17 Km
25.5 km/hr
 
9620111  KONKAN KANYA SUF EXPDaily
23:50
TNA
Thane
00:25
PNVL
Panvel
00h 35m
37 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Thane and Mumbai Csmt is 33 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 96 direct trains between Thane and Mumbai Csmt. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Thane Mumbai Csmt trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 00 minutes.

Thane Mumbai Csmt Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 8 holiday special trains between Thane and Mumbai Csmt. The below table lists them all.


102102  MMR CSMT SPLMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
12:40
TNA
Thane
13:28
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 48m
33 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
201435  SUR LTT VIA LTRRWed
03:13
TNA
Thane
03:45
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 32m
17 Km
31.9 km/hr
 
301128  BPQ LTT SPLThu
04:45
TNA
Thane
05:30
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 45m
17 Km
22.7 km/hr
 
407195  KZJ DRThu
12:45
TNA
Thane
13:25
DR
Dadar
00h 40m
24 Km
36 km/hr
 
507197  KZJ DRSun
12:45
TNA
Thane
13:25
DR
Dadar
00h 40m
24 Km
36 km/hr
 
601436  LTT SUR VIA LTRRWed
13:13
TNA
Thane
13:40
PNVL
Panvel
00h 27m
37 Km
82.2 km/hr
 
701465  LTT CAPE SPLThu
16:20
TNA
Thane
16:55
PNVL
Panvel
00h 35m
37 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
801466  CAPE LTT SPLSun
21:22
TNA
Thane
21:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 28m
17 Km
36.4 km/hr
 

Thane Mumbai Csmt Superfast Trains

There is a total of 44 superfast trains between Thane and Mumbai Csmt. The below table lists them all.


112134  MAJN CSMT EXPRESSDaily
03:50
TNA
Thane
04:35
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 45m
33 Km
44 km/hr
 
211140  GADAG CSMT SF EXPDaily
04:18
TNA
Thane
05:10
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 52m
33 Km
38.1 km/hr
 
320112  KONKAN KANYA EXPDaily
04:45
TNA
Thane
05:40
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 55m
33 Km
36 km/hr
 
412112  AMI CSMT SF EXPDaily
05:20
TNA
Thane
06:15
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 55m
33 Km
36 km/hr
 
512116  SUR CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXPDaily
05:40
TNA
Thane
06:35
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 55m
33 Km
36 km/hr
 
612106  G CSMT VIDARBHA EXPDaily
05:45
TNA
Thane
06:50
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
01h 05m
33 Km
30.5 km/hr
 
722108  LATUR CSMT EXPTue Wed Thu Sat
07:05
TNA
Thane
07:55
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 50m
33 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
822144  BIDAR CSMT SPLMon Fri Sun
07:05
TNA
Thane
07:55
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 50m
33 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
912126  PUNE CSMT PRAGATI EXPDaily
10:35
TNA
Thane
11:25
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 50m
33 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
1022178  BSB CSMT EXPDaily
10:50
TNA
Thane
11:40
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 50m
33 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
1112140  NGP CSMT SEWAGRAM EXPDaily
11:07
TNA
Thane
12:00
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 53m
33 Km
37.4 km/hr
 
1222160  MAS CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESSDaily
11:25
TNA
Thane
12:30
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
01h 05m
33 Km
30.5 km/hr
 
1312128  PUNE CSMT INTERCITY EXPDaily
20:20
TNA
Thane
21:05
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 45m
33 Km
44 km/hr
 
1422106  PUNE CSMT INDRAYANI EXPDaily
21:10
TNA
Thane
22:00
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 50m
33 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
1522115  LTT KRMI AC SUPER FASTThu
01:15
TNA
Thane
01:52
PNVL
Panvel
00h 37m
37 Km
60 km/hr
 
1622114  KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXPTue Fri
03:05
TNA
Thane
03:45
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 40m
18 Km
27 km/hr
 
1712132  SNSI DR EXPMon Wed Fri
03:55
TNA
Thane
04:23
DR
Dadar
00h 28m
24 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
1812174  PBH LTT EXPRESSWed Fri
04:45
TNA
Thane
05:30
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 45m
17 Km
22.7 km/hr
 
1912620  MATSYAGANDA EXPDaily
06:00
TNA
Thane
06:35
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 35m
17 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
2012154  RKMP LTT EXPRESSSat
06:50
TNA
Thane
07:25
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 35m
17 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
2122866  PURI LTT S F WEEKLYWed
12:20
TNA
Thane
13:00
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 40m
17 Km
25.5 km/hr
 
2212880  BBS LTT BI WEEKLYTue Fri
12:20
TNA
Thane
13:00
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 40m
17 Km
25.5 km/hr
 
2312812  HTE LTT SUPERFAST EXPRESSSat Sun
12:20
TNA
Thane
13:00
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 40m
17 Km
25.5 km/hr
 
2422148  SNSI DR SF EXPRESSSat
12:45
TNA
Thane
13:25
DR
Dadar
00h 40m
10 Km
15 km/hr
 
2512142  PPTA LTT SF EXPRESSDaily
13:34
TNA
Thane
14:10
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 36m
18 Km
30 km/hr
 
2622630  TEN DR EXPRESSThu
14:30
TNA
Thane
15:00
DR
Dadar
00h 30m
24 Km
48 km/hr
 
2712164  MAS LTT CHENNAI EXPDaily
14:40
TNA
Thane
15:40
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
01h 00m
17 Km
17 km/hr
 
2822184  AYC LTT SAKET EXPRESSMon Fri
15:10
TNA
Thane
16:05
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 55m
17 Km
18.5 km/hr
 
2912162  AGC LTT LASHKAR EXPRESSSun
15:10
TNA
Thane
16:05
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 55m
17 Km
18.5 km/hr
 
3022122  LKO LTT AC SF EXPRESSMon
15:35
TNA
Thane
16:15
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 40m
17 Km
25.5 km/hr
 
3112520  KYQ LTT AC S F EXPRESSSat
15:35
TNA
Thane
16:15
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 40m
17 Km
25.5 km/hr
 
3212619  MATSYAGANDHA EXPDaily
15:45
TNA
Thane
16:22
PNVL
Panvel
00h 37m
37 Km
60 km/hr
 
3312125  CSMT PUNE PRAGATI EXPDaily
16:55
TNA
Thane
17:29
PNVL
Panvel
00h 34m
37 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
3412335  BGP LT T TRI WKLY EXPMon Wed Sat
17:10
TNA
Thane
17:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 40m
18 Km
27 km/hr
 
3522113  LTT KCVL BI WEEKLY EXPTue Sat
17:20
TNA
Thane
18:00
PNVL
Panvel
00h 40m
37 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
3622102  MDU LTT EXPSat
19:55
TNA
Thane
20:30
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 35m
17 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
3712166  GKP LTT SPECIALWed Sat Sun
20:15
TNA
Thane
20:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 35m
17 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
3822130  PRYJ LTT TULSI EXPRESSTue Thu
20:15
TNA
Thane
20:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 35m
17 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
3922629  DADAR TEN SF EXPThu
21:07
TNA
Thane
21:55
PNVL
Panvel
00h 48m
37 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
4012108  STP LTT EXPRESSMon Wed Fri
21:10
TNA
Thane
21:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 40m
17 Km
25.5 km/hr
 
4122116  KRMI LTT AC SUPER FASTThu
22:25
TNA
Thane
23:25
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
01h 00m
18 Km
18 km/hr
 
4212133  CSMT MAJN EXPRESSDaily
22:45
TNA
Thane
23:22
PNVL
Panvel
00h 37m
37 Km
60 km/hr
 
4322537  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
23:35
TNA
Thane
00:10
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 35m
17 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
4420111  KONKAN KANYA SUF EXPDaily
23:50
TNA
Thane
00:25
PNVL
Panvel
00h 35m
37 Km
63.4 km/hr
 

Thane Mumbai Csmt Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 3 Jan Shatabdi trains between Thane and Mumbai Csmt. The below table lists them all.


112072  J CSMT JANSHATABDIDaily
15:25
TNA
Thane
16:20
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 55m
33 Km
36 km/hr
 
212052  MAO CSMT JANSHATABDIDaily
22:45
TNA
Thane
23:30
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
00h 45m
33 Km
44 km/hr
 
312051  CSMT MAO JANSHATABDIDaily
05:45
TNA
Thane
06:23
PNVL
Panvel
00h 38m
37 Km
58.4 km/hr
 

Thane Mumbai Csmt Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 2 Garib Rath trains between Thane and Mumbai Csmt. The below table lists them all.


112202  KCVL LTT GARIB RATH EXPMon Fri
11:00
TNA
Thane
11:45
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
00h 45m
18 Km
24 km/hr
 
212201  LTT KCVL GARIB RATH EXPMon Fri
17:20
TNA
Thane
18:00
PNVL
Panvel
00h 40m
37 Km
55.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Thane and Mumbai Csmt

Distance Between Thane and Mumbai Csmt is 33 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
33Kilometres
20.505243Miles
33000Meters
3300000Centimeters
36089.13Yards
108267.72Feet
1299213.3Inches

Travel Time From Thane to Mumbai Csmt

Travel time from Thane to Mumbai Csmt is generally 01 hours and 00 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1102001 hours and 00 minutes
1213400 hours and 45 minutes
1114000 hours and 52 minutes
1140200 hours and 55 minutes
2011200 hours and 55 minutes
1211200 hours and 55 minutes
1211600 hours and 55 minutes
1210601 hours and 05 minutes
1705800 hours and 58 minutes
1741201 hours and 00 minutes

Thane Mumbai Csmt Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Thane and Mumbai Csmt?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Thane and Mumbai Csmt is 33 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Thane to Mumbai Csmt?

01714 Hbj-cstm Summer Spl is the fastest train available from Thane to Mumbai Csmt. It takes only 00 hours and 22 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Thane to Mumbai Csmt?

01020 Konark Express is the first train from Thane to Mumbai Csmt. It leaves Thane at 03:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Thane to Mumbai Csmt?

20111 Konkan Kanya Suf Exp is the last train from Thane to Mumbai Csmt. It leaves Thane at 23:50.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Thane and Mumbai Csmt?

Currently, 44 superfast trains run between Thane and Mumbai Csmt.
12134 Majn-csmt Express is a supefast express train that starts from Mangalore Junction and terminates at Mumbai Cst.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Thane and Mumbai Csmt?

We found 8 holiday special trains that run from Thane to Mumbai Csmt.
02102 Mmr-csmt Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Manmad Jn and terminates at Mumbai Cst.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Thane Mumbai Csmt Trains Morning Thane Mumbai Csmt Trains THANE se MUMBAI CSMT train