THANESAR CITY to GEONG Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
174014
KKDE DLI DMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
TNDE
04:38
GXG
05:30
39 Km
00h 52m
254037
KKDE JIND PASS
Daily
TNDE
07:55
GXG
08:46
39 Km
00h 51m
354039
KKDE JIND PASS
Daily
TNDE
12:35
GXG
13:26
39 Km
00h 51m
454041
KKDE JIND PASS
Daily
TNDE
18:28
GXG
19:17
39 Km
00h 49m
  • Thanesar City Geong Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between THANESAR CITY (TNDE) and GEONG (GXG).
  • Departure time of 74014 KKDE-DLI DMU at THANESAR CITY is 04:38. Its arrival time at GEONG is 05:30. It covers total distance of 39 kilometer in 00h 52m.
  • Departure time of 54037 KKDE-JIND PASS at THANESAR CITY is 07:55. Its arrival time at GEONG is 08:46. It covers total distance of 39 kilometer in 00h 51m.
  • Departure time of 54039 KKDE-JIND PASS at THANESAR CITY is 12:35. Its arrival time at GEONG is 13:26. It covers total distance of 39 kilometer in 00h 51m.