THANESAR CITY to KURUKSHETRA JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154038
JIND KKDE PASS
Daily
TNDE
07:02
KKDE
07:15
3 Km
00h 13m
254040
JIND KKDE PASS
Daily
TNDE
11:11
KKDE
11:30
3 Km
00h 19m
354042
JIND KKDE PASS
Daily
TNDE
16:00
KKDE
16:15
3 Km
00h 15m
454048
JIND
Daily
TNDE
20:44
KKDE
21:05
3 Km
00h 21m
574013
DLI KKDE DMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
TNDE
23:04
KKDE
23:20
3 Km
00h 16m
  • Thanesar City Kurukshetra Trains: As listed in above table there are total 5 direct trains between THANESAR CITY (TNDE) and KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE).
  • Departure time of 54038 JIND-KKDE PASS at THANESAR CITY is 07:02. Its arrival time at KURUKSHETRA JN is 07:15. It covers total distance of 3 kilometer in 00h 13m.
  • Departure time of 54040 JIND-KKDE PASS at THANESAR CITY is 11:11. Its arrival time at KURUKSHETRA JN is 11:30. It covers total distance of 3 kilometer in 00h 19m.
  • Departure time of 54042 JIND-KKDE PASS at THANESAR CITY is 16:00. Its arrival time at KURUKSHETRA JN is 16:15. It covers total distance of 3 kilometer in 00h 15m.