THIVIM to MUMBAI CSMT Trains


Covid Special Trains
101114
MAO CSMT FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Daily
THVM
09:26
CSMT
21:45
550 Km
12h 19m
201152
MAO CSMT JAN SHB EXP
Daily
THVM
12:42
CSMT
23:30
550 Km
10h 48m
301112
MAO CSMT FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Daily
THVM
17:36
CSMT
05:50
550 Km
12h 14m
402617
ERS NZM MANGALA SPL
Daily
THVM
02:22
PNVL
12:20
480 Km
09h 58m
509331
KCVL INDORE SPECIAL
Sat
THVM
03:30
PNVL
13:20
479 Km
09h 50m
606346
TVC LTT NETRAVATHI SPL
Daily
THVM
04:24
PNVL
14:52
479 Km
10h 28m
706072
TEN DR SPL
Thu
THVM
04:50
PNVL
15:40
479 Km
10h 50m
802197
CBE JBP SF SPL
Tue
THVM
06:52
PNVL
16:50
479 Km
09h 58m
902413
MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXP SPL
Mon Sun
THVM
08:48
PNVL
18:00
480 Km
09h 12m
1002977
ERS AII SF SPECIAL
Mon
THVM
10:20
PNVL
19:45
480 Km
09h 25m
1102907
MAO HAPA SPECIAL
Fri
THVM
10:48
PNVL
19:45
480 Km
08h 57m
1206312
KCVL SGNR SPL
Sun
THVM
11:20
PNVL
21:15
480 Km
09h 55m
1309259
KCVL BVC SPECIAL
Fri
THVM
11:46
PNVL
21:15
480 Km
09h 29m
1406338
ERS OKHA SPECIAL
Thu Sat
THVM
11:46
PNVL
21:15
480 Km
09h 29m
1502741
VSG PNBE S/F FEST EXP SPL
Wed
THVM
21:22
PNVL
06:20
479 Km
08h 58m
Other Trains
110104
MANDOVI EXPRESS
Daily
THVM
09:32
CSMT
21:40
552 Km
12h 08m
212617
MANGALA LDWEEP
Daily
THVM
03:54
PNVL
12:50
481 Km
08h 56m
319331
KCVL INDORE EXP
Sat
THVM
04:46
PNVL
13:30
481 Km
08h 44m
422630
TEN DR EXPRESS
Thu
THVM
04:46
PNVL
13:30
482 Km
08h 44m
511086
MAO LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP
Tue Thu
THVM
05:58
PNVL
16:55
482 Km
10h 57m
616346
NETRAVATHI EXP
Daily
THVM
06:56
PNVL
16:15
482 Km
09h 19m
722907
MAO HAPA SUP EXP
Fri
THVM
07:52
PNVL
18:10
482 Km
10h 18m
822413
MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Mon Sun
THVM
10:42
PNVL
18:05
482 Km
07h 23m
916312
KCVL SGNR EXPRESS
Sun
THVM
11:06
PNVL
21:20
481 Km
10h 14m
1016338
HAPA EXPRESS
Thu Sat
THVM
11:06
PNVL
21:20
482 Km
10h 14m
1119259
KCVL BVC EXPRESS
Fri
THVM
11:06
PNVL
21:20
481 Km
10h 14m
1212977
MARU SAGAR EXP
Mon
THVM
11:44
PNVL
19:50
482 Km
08h 06m
1312449
GOA SMPRK K EXP
Tue Wed
THVM
12:10
PNVL
19:50
482 Km
07h 40m
1412741
VSG PNBE EXP
Wed
THVM
20:44
PNVL
06:20
475 Km
09h 36m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
110112
KONKAN KANYA EXP
Daily
THVM
17:36
CSMT
05:50
685 Km
12h 14m
200116
MAQ BSR SPL
Fri Sun Mon
THVM
01:08
PNVL
11:40
632 Km
10h 32m
301026
KRMMI LTT GANPATI SPL
Daily
THVM
06:12
PNVL
15:55
632 Km
09h 43m
411100
MAO LTT AC DOUBLE DECKER
Sun
THVM
12:32
PNVL
22:41
482 Km
10h 09m
512052
MAO DR JAN SHB EXP
Daily
THVM
12:58
PNVL
22:03
482 Km
09h 05m
601002
MAO CSTM GANPATI SPL
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
THVM
15:32
PNVL
02:30
632 Km
10h 58m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between THIVIM and MUMBAI CSMT is 550 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 29 direct trains between THIVIM and MUMBAI CSMT that makes our travel safe and convenient. THIVIM MUMBAI CSMT trains generally complete this journey in 12h 19m.

List of trains that run between THIVIM and MUMBAI CSMT

1) 01114 MAO-CSMT FESTIVAL SPECIAL

Train number 01114 MAO-CSMT FESTIVAL SPECIAL that originates from MADGAON and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves THIVIM on the scheduled departure time of 09:26. The train completes THIVIM to MUMBAI CST journey in 12h 19m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 21:45. This train 01114 runs on Daily between THVM and CSMT.

2) 10104 MANDOVI EXPRESS

Train number 10104 MANDOVI EXPRESS that originates from MADGAON and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves THIVIM on the scheduled departure time of 09:32. The train completes THIVIM to MUMBAI CST journey in 12h 08m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 21:40. This train 10104 runs on Daily between THVM and CSMT.

3) 01152 MAO-CSMT JAN SHB EXP

Train number 01152 MAO-CSMT JAN SHB EXP that originates from MADGAON and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves THIVIM on the scheduled departure time of 12:42. The train completes THIVIM to MUMBAI CST journey in 10h 48m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 23:30. This train 01152 runs on Daily between THVM and CSMT.

4) 01112 MAO-CSMT FESTIVAL SPECIAL

Train number 01112 MAO-CSMT FESTIVAL SPECIAL that originates from MADGAON and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves THIVIM on the scheduled departure time of 17:36. The train completes THIVIM to MUMBAI CST journey in 12h 14m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 05:50. This train 01112 runs on Daily between THVM and CSMT.

5) 02617 ERS-NZM MANGALA SPL

Train number 02617 ERS-NZM MANGALA SPL that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves THIVIM on the scheduled departure time of 02:22. The train completes THIVIM to PANVEL journey in 09h 58m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 12:20. This train 02617 runs on Daily between THVM and PNVL.

6) 09331 KCVL INDORE SPECIAL

Train number 09331 KCVL INDORE SPECIAL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at INDORE JN BG leaves THIVIM on the scheduled departure time of 03:30. The train completes THIVIM to PANVEL journey in 09h 50m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:20. This train 09331 runs on Sat between THVM and PNVL.

7) 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP

Train number 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves THIVIM on the scheduled departure time of 03:54. The train completes THIVIM to PANVEL journey in 08h 56m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 12:50. This train 12617 runs on Daily between THVM and PNVL.

8) 06346 TVC-LTT NETRAVATHI SPL

Train number 06346 TVC-LTT NETRAVATHI SPL that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves THIVIM on the scheduled departure time of 04:24. The train completes THIVIM to PANVEL journey in 10h 28m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 14:52. This train 06346 runs on Daily between THVM and PNVL.

9) 19331 KCVL INDORE EXP

Train number 19331 KCVL INDORE EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at INDORE JN BG leaves THIVIM on the scheduled departure time of 04:46. The train completes THIVIM to PANVEL journey in 08h 44m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:30. This train 19331 runs on Sat between THVM and PNVL.

10) 22630 TEN DR EXPRESS

Train number 22630 TEN DR EXPRESS that originates from TIRUNELVELI and ends at DADAR leaves THIVIM on the scheduled departure time of 04:46. The train completes THIVIM to PANVEL journey in 08h 44m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:30. This train 22630 runs on Thu between THVM and PNVL.

11) 06072 TEN DR SPL

Train number 06072 TEN DR SPL that originates from TIRUNELVELI and ends at DADAR leaves THIVIM on the scheduled departure time of 04:50. The train completes THIVIM to PANVEL journey in 10h 50m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 15:40. This train 06072 runs on Thu between THVM and PNVL.

12) 11086 MAO-LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP

Train number 11086 MAO-LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP that originates from MADGAON and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves THIVIM on the scheduled departure time of 05:58. The train completes THIVIM to PANVEL journey in 10h 57m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 16:55. This train 11086 runs on Tue,Thu between THVM and PNVL.

13) 02197 CBE-JBP SF SPL

Train number 02197 CBE-JBP SF SPL that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at JABALPUR leaves THIVIM on the scheduled departure time of 06:52. The train completes THIVIM to PANVEL journey in 09h 58m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 16:50. This train 02197 runs on Tue between THVM and PNVL.

14) 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP

Train number 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves THIVIM on the scheduled departure time of 06:56. The train completes THIVIM to PANVEL journey in 09h 19m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 16:15. This train 16346 runs on Daily between THVM and PNVL.

15) 22907 MAO HAPA SUP EXP

Train number 22907 MAO HAPA SUP EXP that originates from MADGAON and ends at HAPA leaves THIVIM on the scheduled departure time of 07:52. The train completes THIVIM to PANVEL journey in 10h 18m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 18:10. This train 22907 runs on Fri between THVM and PNVL.

16) 02413 MAO-NZM RAJDHANI EXP SPL

Train number 02413 MAO-NZM RAJDHANI EXP SPL that originates from MADGAON and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves THIVIM on the scheduled departure time of 08:48. The train completes THIVIM to PANVEL journey in 09h 12m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 18:00. This train 02413 runs on Mon,Sun between THVM and PNVL.

17) 02977 ERS AII SF SPECIAL

Train number 02977 ERS AII SF SPECIAL that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at AJMER leaves THIVIM on the scheduled departure time of 10:20. The train completes THIVIM to PANVEL journey in 09h 25m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 19:45. This train 02977 runs on Mon between THVM and PNVL.

18) 22413 MAO-NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 22413 MAO-NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from MADGAON and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves THIVIM on the scheduled departure time of 10:42. The train completes THIVIM to PANVEL journey in 07h 23m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 18:05. This train 22413 runs on Mon,Sun between THVM and PNVL.

19) 02907 MAO HAPA SPECIAL

Train number 02907 MAO HAPA SPECIAL that originates from MADGAON and ends at HAPA leaves THIVIM on the scheduled departure time of 10:48. The train completes THIVIM to PANVEL journey in 08h 57m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 19:45. This train 02907 runs on Fri between THVM and PNVL.

20) 16312 KCVL-SGNR EXPRESS

Train number 16312 KCVL-SGNR EXPRESS that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves THIVIM on the scheduled departure time of 11:06. The train completes THIVIM to PANVEL journey in 10h 14m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:20. This train 16312 runs on Sun between THVM and PNVL.

21) 16338 HAPA EXPRESS

Train number 16338 HAPA EXPRESS that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at OKHA leaves THIVIM on the scheduled departure time of 11:06. The train completes THIVIM to PANVEL journey in 10h 14m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:20. This train 16338 runs on Thu,Sat between THVM and PNVL.

22) 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS

Train number 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS leaves THIVIM on the scheduled departure time of 11:06. The train completes THIVIM to PANVEL journey in 10h 14m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:20. This train 19259 runs on Fri between THVM and PNVL.

23) 06312 KCVL-SGNR SPL

Train number 06312 KCVL-SGNR SPL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves THIVIM on the scheduled departure time of 11:20. The train completes THIVIM to PANVEL journey in 09h 55m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:15. This train 06312 runs on Sun between THVM and PNVL.

24) 12977 MARU SAGAR EXP

Train number 12977 MARU SAGAR EXP that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at AJMER leaves THIVIM on the scheduled departure time of 11:44. The train completes THIVIM to PANVEL journey in 08h 06m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 19:50. This train 12977 runs on Mon between THVM and PNVL.

25) 09259 KCVL BVC SPECIAL

Train number 09259 KCVL BVC SPECIAL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS leaves THIVIM on the scheduled departure time of 11:46. The train completes THIVIM to PANVEL journey in 09h 29m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:15. This train 09259 runs on Fri between THVM and PNVL.

Q. What is the distance between THIVIM and MUMBAI CSMT?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between THIVIM and MUMBAI CSMT is 550 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 19m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from THIVIM to MUMBAI CSMT?

22413 MAO-NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS is the fastest train available from THIVIM to MUMBAI CSMT. It takes only 07h 23m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22413.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Thivim Mumbai Csmt Trains Morning Thivim Mumbai Csmt Trains THIVIM se MUMBAI CSMT train