THRISUR to MANGALORE Trains


Covid Special Trains
106604
TVC MAQ SPL
Daily
TCR
00:50
MAQ
07:50
341 Km
07h 00m
206629
TVC MAQ SPL
Daily
TCR
01:40
MAQ
10:30
342 Km
08h 50m
306347
TVC MAQ EXPRESS
Daily
TCR
02:55
MAQ
11:35
342 Km
08h 40m
406606
NCJ MAQ SPL
Daily
TCR
09:05
MAQ
18:00
341 Km
08h 55m
506650
NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXP SPL
Daily
TCR
12:28
MAQ
20:50
341 Km
08h 22m
606355
KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA SPL
Fri Sun
TCR
02:10
MAJN
09:20
343 Km
07h 10m
706083
TVC NZM WKLY SF SPL
Sat
TCR
03:20
MAJN
09:25
343 Km
06h 05m
806097
KCVL YNRK SPL
Fri
TCR
11:10
MAJN
17:25
343 Km
06h 15m
902617
ERS NZM MANGALA SPL
Daily
TCR
12:05
MAJN
19:00
343 Km
06h 55m
1006164
KCVL LTT GARIB RATH SPL
Thu Sun
TCR
13:00
MAJN
19:10
343 Km
06h 10m
1109261
KCVL PORBANDAR SPECIAL
Sun
TCR
14:12
MAJN
20:00
343 Km
05h 48m
1209577
TEN JAMNAGAR SPECIAL
Mon Tue
TCR
14:12
MAJN
20:00
343 Km
05h 48m
1309331
KCVL INDORE SPECIAL
Fri
TCR
14:12
MAJN
20:00
343 Km
05h 48m
1409423
TEN GIM SPECIAL
Thu
TCR
14:12
MAJN
20:00
343 Km
05h 48m
1506346
TVC LTT NETRAVATHI SPL
Daily
TCR
14:53
MAJN
21:30
342 Km
06h 37m
1602431
TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP SPL
Tue Thu Fri
TCR
20:04
MAJN
01:50
342 Km
05h 46m
1702977
ERS AII SF SPECIAL
Sun
TCR
20:04
MAJN
01:50
343 Km
05h 46m
1806001
TVC NZM SF SPL
Wed
TCR
20:04
MAJN
01:50
342 Km
05h 46m
1906334
TVC VERAVAL SPL
Mon
TCR
21:48
MAJN
04:10
343 Km
06h 22m
2006312
KCVL SGNR SPL
Sat
TCR
21:48
MAJN
04:10
343 Km
06h 22m
2109259
KCVL BVC SPECIAL
Thu
TCR
21:48
MAJN
04:10
343 Km
06h 22m
2206338
ERS OKHA SPECIAL
Wed Fri
TCR
21:48
MAJN
04:10
343 Km
06h 22m
2306336
NCJ GANDHIDHAM SPL
Tue
TCR
22:15
MAJN
04:10
343 Km
05h 55m
Other Trains
116604
TVC MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
Daily
TCR
00:55
MAQ
08:20
341 Km
07h 25m
216629
MALABAR EXP
Daily
TCR
01:40
MAQ
10:55
340 Km
09h 15m
316347
TVC MAQ EXPRESS
Daily
TCR
02:55
MAQ
11:40
340 Km
08h 45m
416606
NCJ MAQ EXP.
Daily
TCR
09:25
MAQ
17:35
340 Km
08h 10m
516650
NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
Daily
TCR
12:35
MAQ
20:50
341 Km
08h 15m
611098
POORNA EXPRESS
Tue
TCR
00:35
MAJN
06:20
342 Km
05h 45m
716355
KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP
Fri Sun
TCR
01:50
MAJN
09:20
342 Km
07h 30m
822114
KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP
Mon Thu
TCR
06:20
MAJN
12:00
342 Km
05h 40m
922653
TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP
Sat
TCR
06:20
MAJN
12:00
343 Km
05h 40m
1022149
ERS PUNE SF EXPRESS
Tue Fri
TCR
06:20
MAJN
12:00
345 Km
05h 40m
1122655
TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP
Wed
TCR
06:20
MAJN
12:00
342 Km
05h 40m
1212217
KCVL SUF
Mon Sat
TCR
14:05
MAJN
20:05
343 Km
06h 00m
1312202
LTT GARIB RATH
Thu Sun
TCR
14:05
MAJN
20:05
342 Km
06h 00m
1412483
KCVL EXPRESS
Wed
TCR
14:05
MAJN
20:05
343 Km
06h 00m
1522659
KCVL DDN EXP
Fri
TCR
14:05
MAJN
20:05
343 Km
06h 00m
1612617
MANGALA LDWEEP
Daily
TCR
14:15
MAJN
21:25
342 Km
07h 10m
1710216
ERS MAO SPL
Mon
TCR
15:00
MAJN
20:55
342 Km
05h 55m
1816346
NETRAVATHI EXP
Daily
TCR
15:25
MAJN
23:05
342 Km
07h 40m
1919331
KCVL INDORE EXP
Fri
TCR
16:05
MAJN
22:00
343 Km
05h 55m
2019423
TEN GIM HUMSAFAR
Thu
TCR
16:05
MAJN
22:00
343 Km
05h 55m
2119577
JAMNAGAR EXP
Mon Tue
TCR
16:05
MAJN
22:00
343 Km
05h 55m
2219261
PORBANDAR EXP
Sun
TCR
16:13
MAJN
22:10
343 Km
05h 57m
2322633
NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Wed
TCR
20:10
MAJN
02:05
342 Km
05h 55m
2412977
MARU SAGAR EXP
Sun
TCR
21:50
MAJN
04:25
343 Km
06h 35m
2516312
KCVL SGNR EXPRESS
Sat
TCR
21:50
MAJN
04:25
343 Km
06h 35m
2616336
GANDHIDHAM EXP
Tue
TCR
21:50
MAJN
04:25
345 Km
06h 35m
2716338
HAPA EXPRESS
Wed Fri
TCR
21:50
MAJN
04:25
343 Km
06h 35m
2816334
VERAVAL EXPRESS
Mon
TCR
21:50
MAJN
04:25
343 Km
06h 35m
2919259
KCVL BVC EXPRESS
Thu
TCR
21:50
MAJN
04:25
343 Km
06h 35m
3012431
TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP
Tue Thu Fri
TCR
23:55
MAJN
05:15
342 Km
05h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112287
DEHRADUN EXP
Fri
TCR
14:05
MAJN
20:30
345 Km
06h 25m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between THRISUR and MANGALORE is 341 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 53 direct trains between THRISUR and MANGALORE that makes our travel safe and convenient. THRISUR MANGALORE trains generally complete this journey in 07h 00m.

List of trains that run between THRISUR and MANGALORE

1) 06604 TVC-MAQ SPL

Train number 06604 TVC-MAQ SPL that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at MANGALORE leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 00:50. The train completes THRISUR to MANGALORE journey in 07h 00m and reaches MANGALORE on the scheduled arrival time of 07:50. This train 06604 runs on Daily between TCR and MAQ.

2) 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS

Train number 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at MANGALORE leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 00:55. The train completes THRISUR to MANGALORE journey in 07h 25m and reaches MANGALORE on the scheduled arrival time of 08:20. This train 16604 runs on Daily between TCR and MAQ.

3) 16629 MALABAR EXP

Train number 16629 MALABAR EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at MANGALORE leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 01:40. The train completes THRISUR to MANGALORE journey in 09h 15m and reaches MANGALORE on the scheduled arrival time of 10:55. This train 16629 runs on Daily between TCR and MAQ.

4) 06629 TVC-MAQ SPL

Train number 06629 TVC-MAQ SPL that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at MANGALORE leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 01:40. The train completes THRISUR to MANGALORE journey in 08h 50m and reaches MANGALORE on the scheduled arrival time of 10:30. This train 06629 runs on Daily between TCR and MAQ.

5) 06347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS

Train number 06347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at MANGALORE leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 02:55. The train completes THRISUR to MANGALORE journey in 08h 40m and reaches MANGALORE on the scheduled arrival time of 11:35. This train 06347 runs on Daily between TCR and MAQ.

6) 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS

Train number 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at MANGALORE leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 02:55. The train completes THRISUR to MANGALORE journey in 08h 45m and reaches MANGALORE on the scheduled arrival time of 11:40. This train 16347 runs on Daily between TCR and MAQ.

7) 06606 NCJ-MAQ SPL

Train number 06606 NCJ-MAQ SPL that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at MANGALORE leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:05. The train completes THRISUR to MANGALORE journey in 08h 55m and reaches MANGALORE on the scheduled arrival time of 18:00. This train 06606 runs on Daily between TCR and MAQ.

8) 16606 NCJ- MAQ EXP.

Train number 16606 NCJ- MAQ EXP. that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at MANGALORE leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:25. The train completes THRISUR to MANGALORE journey in 08h 10m and reaches MANGALORE on the scheduled arrival time of 17:35. This train 16606 runs on Daily between TCR and MAQ.

9) 06650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXP SPL

Train number 06650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXP SPL that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at MANGALORE leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 12:28. The train completes THRISUR to MANGALORE journey in 08h 22m and reaches MANGALORE on the scheduled arrival time of 20:50. This train 06650 runs on Daily between TCR and MAQ.

10) 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS

Train number 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at MANGALORE leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 12:35. The train completes THRISUR to MANGALORE journey in 08h 15m and reaches MANGALORE on the scheduled arrival time of 20:50. This train 16650 runs on Daily between TCR and MAQ.

11) 11098 POORNA EXPRESS

Train number 11098 POORNA EXPRESS that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 00:35. The train completes THRISUR to MANGALORE JN journey in 05h 45m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:20. This train 11098 runs on Tue between TCR and MAJN.

12) 16355 KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP

Train number 16355 KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at MANGALORE JN leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 01:50. The train completes THRISUR to MANGALORE JN journey in 07h 30m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:20. This train 16355 runs on Fri,Sun between TCR and MAJN.

13) 06355 KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA SPL

Train number 06355 KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA SPL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at MANGALORE JN leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 02:10. The train completes THRISUR to MANGALORE JN journey in 07h 10m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:20. This train 06355 runs on Fri,Sun between TCR and MAJN.

14) 06083 TVC-NZM WKLY SF SPL

Train number 06083 TVC-NZM WKLY SF SPL that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 03:20. The train completes THRISUR to MANGALORE JN journey in 06h 05m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:25. This train 06083 runs on Sat between TCR and MAJN.

15) 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP

Train number 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:20. The train completes THRISUR to MANGALORE JN journey in 05h 40m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:00. This train 22114 runs on Mon,Thu between TCR and MAJN.

16) 22653 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP

Train number 22653 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:20. The train completes THRISUR to MANGALORE JN journey in 05h 40m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:00. This train 22653 runs on Sat between TCR and MAJN.

17) 22149 ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS

Train number 22149 ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:20. The train completes THRISUR to MANGALORE JN journey in 05h 40m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:00. This train 22149 runs on Tue,Fri between TCR and MAJN.

18) 22655 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP

Train number 22655 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:20. The train completes THRISUR to MANGALORE JN journey in 05h 40m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:00. This train 22655 runs on Wed between TCR and MAJN.

19) 06097 KCVL-YNRK SPL

Train number 06097 KCVL-YNRK SPL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 11:10. The train completes THRISUR to MANGALORE JN journey in 06h 15m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:25. This train 06097 runs on Fri between TCR and MAJN.

20) 02617 ERS-NZM MANGALA SPL

Train number 02617 ERS-NZM MANGALA SPL that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 12:05. The train completes THRISUR to MANGALORE JN journey in 06h 55m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:00. This train 02617 runs on Daily between TCR and MAJN.

21) 06164 KCVL-LTT GARIB RATH SPL

Train number 06164 KCVL-LTT GARIB RATH SPL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 13:00. The train completes THRISUR to MANGALORE JN journey in 06h 10m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:10. This train 06164 runs on Thu,Sun between TCR and MAJN.

22) 12217 KCVL SUF

Train number 12217 KCVL SUF that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 14:05. The train completes THRISUR to MANGALORE JN journey in 06h 00m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:05. This train 12217 runs on Mon,Sat between TCR and MAJN.

23) 12202 LTT GARIB RATH

Train number 12202 LTT GARIB RATH that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 14:05. The train completes THRISUR to MANGALORE JN journey in 06h 00m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:05. This train 12202 runs on Thu,Sun between TCR and MAJN.

24) 12483 KCVL EXPRESS

Train number 12483 KCVL EXPRESS that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 14:05. The train completes THRISUR to MANGALORE JN journey in 06h 00m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:05. This train 12483 runs on Wed between TCR and MAJN.

25) 22659 KCVL-DDN EXP

Train number 22659 KCVL-DDN EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at DEHRADUN leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 14:05. The train completes THRISUR to MANGALORE JN journey in 06h 00m and reaches MANGALORE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:05. This train 22659 runs on Fri between TCR and MAJN.

Q. What is the distance between THRISUR and MANGALORE?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between THRISUR and MANGALORE is 341 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from THRISUR to MANGALORE?

12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP is the fastest train available from THRISUR to MANGALORE. It takes only 05h 20m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12431.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Thrisur Mangalore Trains Morning Thrisur Mangalore Trains THRISUR se MANGALORE train