THRISUR to MUMBAI CENTRAL Trains


Regular Trains
122653
TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP
SAT
TCR
06:20
PNVL
02:50
1176 Km
20h 30m
222114
KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP
MON THU
TCR
06:20
PNVL
02:15
1175 Km
19h 55m
322149
ERS PUNE SF EXPRESS
TUE FRI
TCR
06:20
PNVL
02:25
1175 Km
20h 05m
412217
KCVL SUF
MON SAT
TCR
14:12
PNVL
10:55
1176 Km
20h 43m
522659
KCVL YNRK SF EXP
FRI
TCR
14:12
PNVL
10:55
1176 Km
20h 43m
612202
KCVL LTT GARIB RATH EXP
THU SUN
TCR
14:12
PNVL
10:05
1175 Km
19h 53m
712483
KCVL EXPRESS
WED
TCR
14:12
PNVL
10:55
1176 Km
20h 43m
812617
ERS NZM MANGALA SF EXP
DAILY
TCR
14:37
PNVL
12:35
1175 Km
21h 58m
916346
TVC LTT NETRAVATHI EXP
DAILY
TCR
15:05
PNVL
14:52
1175 Km
23h 47m
1020931
KCVL INDORE EXP
FRI
TCR
15:40
PNVL
13:20
1176 Km
21h 40m
1120923
TEN GIMB HUMSAFAR EXP
THU
TCR
15:40
PNVL
13:20
1175 Km
21h 40m
1220909
KCVL PBR S.F EXP
SUN
TCR
15:40
PNVL
13:20
1176 Km
21h 40m
1319577
JAMNAGAR EXP
MON TUE
TCR
15:40
PNVL
13:20
1175 Km
21h 40m
1422633
NIZAMUDDIN EXP
WED
TCR
20:04
PNVL
18:00
1175 Km
21h 56m
1516312
KCVL SGNR EXP
SAT
TCR
21:48
PNVL
21:15
1175 Km
23h 27m
1616338
OKHA EXPRESS
WED FRI
TCR
21:48
PNVL
21:15
1175 Km
23h 27m
1716334
TVC VERAVAL EXP
MON
TCR
21:48
PNVL
21:15
1176 Km
23h 27m
1819259
KCVL BVC EXPRESS
THU
TCR
21:48
PNVL
21:15
1175 Km
23h 27m
1912977
MARU SAGAR EXP
SUN
TCR
21:48
PNVL
19:45
1175 Km
21h 57m
2016336
NCJ GANDHIDHAM EXP
TUE
TCR
21:48
PNVL
21:15
1176 Km
23h 27m
2112431
TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP
TUE THU FRI
TCR
23:50
PNVL
18:00
1175 Km
18h 10m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106083
TVC NZM WKLY SF SPL
Sat
TCR
03:20
PNVL
02:50
1189 Km
23h 30m
222655
TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP
Wed
TCR
06:20
PNVL
03:15
1196 Km
20h 55m
316332
TVC CSMT EXPRESS
Sat
TCR
09:50
DR
20:17
1648 Km
34h 27m
406097
KCVL YNRK SPL
Fri
TCR
11:10
PNVL
10:55
1189 Km
23h 45m
502617
ERS NZM MANGALA SPL
Daily
TCR
12:05
PNVL
12:20
1189 Km
24h 15m
606164
KCVL LTT GARIB RATH SPL
Thu Sun
TCR
13:00
PNVL
13:00
1189 Km
24h 00m
712287
DEHRADUN EXP
Fri
TCR
14:05
PNVL
13:35
1472 Km
23h 30m
809423
TEN GIM SPECIAL
Thu
TCR
14:12
PNVL
13:20
1189 Km
23h 08m
909331
KCVL INDORE SPECIAL
Fri
TCR
14:12
PNVL
13:20
1189 Km
23h 08m
1009577
TEN JAMNAGAR SPECIAL
Mon Tue
TCR
14:12
PNVL
13:20
1189 Km
23h 08m
1109261
KCVL PORBANDAR SPECIAL
Sun
TCR
14:12
PNVL
13:20
1189 Km
23h 08m
1206346
TVC LTT NETRAVATHI SPL
Daily
TCR
14:53
PNVL
14:52
1188 Km
23h 59m
1319423
TEN GIM HUMSAFAR
Thu
TCR
16:05
PNVL
13:30
1196 Km
21h 25m
1419331
KCVL INDORE EXP
Fri
TCR
16:05
PNVL
13:30
1196 Km
21h 25m
1519261
PORBANDAR EXP
Sun
TCR
16:13
PNVL
13:35
1197 Km
21h 22m
1616382
CAPE MUMBAI EXP
Daily
TCR
16:33
DR
04:09
1749 Km
35h 36m
1702431
TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP SPL
Tue Thu Fri
TCR
20:04
PNVL
18:00
1188 Km
21h 56m
1802977
ERS AII SF SPECIAL
Sun
TCR
20:04
PNVL
19:45
1189 Km
23h 41m
1909259
KCVL BVC SPECIAL
Thu
TCR
21:48
PNVL
21:15
1189 Km
23h 27m
2006312
KCVL SGNR SPL
Sat
TCR
21:48
PNVL
21:15
1189 Km
23h 27m
2106338
ERS OKHA SPECIAL
Wed Fri
TCR
21:48
PNVL
21:15
1189 Km
23h 27m
2206334
TVC VERAVAL SPL
Mon
TCR
21:48
PNVL
21:15
1189 Km
23h 27m
2306336
NCJ GANDHIDHAM SPL
Tue
TCR
22:15
PNVL
21:15
1189 Km
23h 00m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between THRISUR and MUMBAI CENTRAL is 1189 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 21 direct trains between THRISUR and MUMBAI CENTRAL that makes our travel safe and convenient. THRISUR MUMBAI CENTRAL trains generally complete this journey in 23h 30m.

List of trains that run between THRISUR and MUMBAI CENTRAL

1) 22653 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP

Train number 22653 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:20. The train completes THRISUR to PANVEL journey in 20h 30m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 02:50. This train 22653 runs on SAT between TCR and PNVL.

2) 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP

Train number 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:20. The train completes THRISUR to PANVEL journey in 19h 55m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 02:15. This train 22114 runs on MON,THU between TCR and PNVL.

3) 22149 ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS

Train number 22149 ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:20. The train completes THRISUR to PANVEL journey in 20h 05m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 02:25. This train 22149 runs on TUE,FRI between TCR and PNVL.

4) 12217 KCVL SUF

Train number 12217 KCVL SUF that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 14:12. The train completes THRISUR to PANVEL journey in 20h 43m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:55. This train 12217 runs on MON,SAT between TCR and PNVL.

5) 22659 KCVL-YNRK SF EXP

Train number 22659 KCVL-YNRK SF EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 14:12. The train completes THRISUR to PANVEL journey in 20h 43m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:55. This train 22659 runs on FRI between TCR and PNVL.

6) 12202 KCVL-LTT GARIB RATH EXP

Train number 12202 KCVL-LTT GARIB RATH EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 14:12. The train completes THRISUR to PANVEL journey in 19h 53m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:05. This train 12202 runs on THU,SUN between TCR and PNVL.

7) 12483 KCVL EXPRESS

Train number 12483 KCVL EXPRESS that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 14:12. The train completes THRISUR to PANVEL journey in 20h 43m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:55. This train 12483 runs on WED between TCR and PNVL.

8) 12617 ERS-NZM MANGALA SF EXP

Train number 12617 ERS-NZM MANGALA SF EXP that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 14:37. The train completes THRISUR to PANVEL journey in 21h 58m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 12:35. This train 12617 runs on DAILY between TCR and PNVL.

9) 16346 TVC-LTT NETRAVATHI EXP

Train number 16346 TVC-LTT NETRAVATHI EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 15:05. The train completes THRISUR to PANVEL journey in 23h 47m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 14:52. This train 16346 runs on DAILY between TCR and PNVL.

10) 20931 KCVL INDORE EXP

Train number 20931 KCVL INDORE EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at INDORE JN leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 15:40. The train completes THRISUR to PANVEL journey in 21h 40m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:20. This train 20931 runs on FRI between TCR and PNVL.

11) 20923 TEN-GIMB HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 20923 TEN-GIMB HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from TIRUNELVELI and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 15:40. The train completes THRISUR to PANVEL journey in 21h 40m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:20. This train 20923 runs on THU between TCR and PNVL.

12) 20909 KCVL-PBR S.F EXP

Train number 20909 KCVL-PBR S.F EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at PORBANDAR leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 15:40. The train completes THRISUR to PANVEL journey in 21h 40m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:20. This train 20909 runs on SUN between TCR and PNVL.

13) 19577 JAMNAGAR EXP

Train number 19577 JAMNAGAR EXP that originates from TIRUNELVELI and ends at JAMNAGAR leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 15:40. The train completes THRISUR to PANVEL journey in 21h 40m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:20. This train 19577 runs on MON,TUE between TCR and PNVL.

14) 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP

Train number 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 20:04. The train completes THRISUR to PANVEL journey in 21h 56m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 18:00. This train 22633 runs on WED between TCR and PNVL.

15) 16312 KCVL-SGNR EXP

Train number 16312 KCVL-SGNR EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 21:48. The train completes THRISUR to PANVEL journey in 23h 27m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:15. This train 16312 runs on SAT between TCR and PNVL.

16) 16338 OKHA EXPRESS

Train number 16338 OKHA EXPRESS that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at OKHA leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 21:48. The train completes THRISUR to PANVEL journey in 23h 27m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:15. This train 16338 runs on WED,FRI between TCR and PNVL.

17) 16334 TVC-VERAVAL EXP

Train number 16334 TVC-VERAVAL EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at VERAVAL leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 21:48. The train completes THRISUR to PANVEL journey in 23h 27m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:15. This train 16334 runs on MON between TCR and PNVL.

18) 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS

Train number 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 21:48. The train completes THRISUR to PANVEL journey in 23h 27m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:15. This train 19259 runs on THU between TCR and PNVL.

19) 12977 MARU SAGAR EXP

Train number 12977 MARU SAGAR EXP that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at AJMER leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 21:48. The train completes THRISUR to PANVEL journey in 21h 57m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 19:45. This train 12977 runs on SUN between TCR and PNVL.

20) 16336 NCJ-GANDHIDHAM EXP

Train number 16336 NCJ-GANDHIDHAM EXP that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 21:48. The train completes THRISUR to PANVEL journey in 23h 27m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:15. This train 16336 runs on TUE between TCR and PNVL.

21) 12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP

Train number 12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves THRISUR on the scheduled departure time of 23:50. The train completes THRISUR to PANVEL journey in 18h 10m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 18:00. This train 12431 runs on TUE,THU,FRI between TCR and PNVL.

Q. What is the distance between THRISUR and MUMBAI CENTRAL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between THRISUR and MUMBAI CENTRAL is 1189 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 23h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from THRISUR to MUMBAI CENTRAL?

12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP is the fastest train available from THRISUR to MUMBAI CENTRAL. It takes only 18h 10m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12431.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Thrisur Mumbai Central Trains Morning Thrisur Mumbai Central Trains THRISUR se MUMBAI CENTRAL train