TIKIAPARA to KHIRAI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
138703
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
TPKR
03:35
KHAI
05:11
73 Km
01h 36m
238803
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
TPKR
04:35
KHAI
06:12
73 Km
01h 37m
338705
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
TPKR
05:05
KHAI
06:41
73 Km
01h 36m
438805
HWH MDN OCAL
Daily
TPKR
05:45
KHAI
07:26
73 Km
01h 41m
538707
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
TPKR
07:25
KHAI
09:02
73 Km
01h 37m
638809
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
TPKR
08:10
KHAI
09:53
73 Km
01h 43m
738811
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
TPKR
08:58
KHAI
10:33
73 Km
01h 35m
838813
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
TPKR
09:50
KHAI
11:30
73 Km
01h 40m
938815
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
TPKR
10:35
KHAI
12:17
73 Km
01h 42m
1038501
HWH BCK LOCAL
Daily
TPKR
11:38
KHAI
13:14
73 Km
01h 36m
1138713
HWH KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
TPKR
12:05
KHAI
13:45
73 Km
01h 40m
1238817
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
TPKR
12:25
KHAI
13:59
73 Km
01h 34m
1338717
HWH KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
TPKR
13:08
KHAI
14:44
73 Km
01h 36m
1438819
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
TPKR
13:40
KHAI
15:19
73 Km
01h 39m
1538719
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
TPKR
14:22
KHAI
16:10
73 Km
01h 48m
1638721
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
TPKR
16:40
KHAI
18:19
73 Km
01h 39m
1768007
HWH JER MEMU LOCAL
Daily
TPKR
17:03
KHAI
18:44
73 Km
01h 41m
1838823
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
TPKR
17:32
KHAI
19:02
73 Km
01h 30m
1938723
HWH KGP MATRIBHOOMI LOCAL
Daily
TPKR
18:55
KHAI
20:30
73 Km
01h 35m
2038831
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
TPKR
20:27
KHAI
22:05
73 Km
01h 38m
2138725
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
TPKR
20:58
KHAI
22:35
73 Km
01h 37m
2238727
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
TPKR
21:45
KHAI
23:24
73 Km
01h 39m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
138807[cancelled]
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
TPKR
06:40
KHAI
08:18
75 Km
01h 38m
238711[cancelled]
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
TPKR
11:05
KHAI
12:51
75 Km
01h 46m
  • Tikiapara Khirai Trains: As listed in above table there are total 22 direct trains between TIKIAPARA (TPKR) and KHIRAI (KHAI).
  • Departure time of 38703 HWH-KGP LOCAL at TIKIAPARA is 03:35. Its arrival time at KHIRAI is 05:11. It covers total distance of 73 kilometer in 01h 36m.
  • Departure time of 38803 HWH MDN LOCAL at TIKIAPARA is 04:35. Its arrival time at KHIRAI is 06:12. It covers total distance of 73 kilometer in 01h 37m.
  • Departure time of 38705 HWH-KGP LOCAL at TIKIAPARA is 05:05. Its arrival time at KHIRAI is 06:41. It covers total distance of 73 kilometer in 01h 36m.