TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to AMMAPET Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156714
TPJ KIK PASSR
Daily
TPJ
06:30
AMT
08:19
70 Km
01h 49m
276854
TPJ KIK PASSR
Daily
TPJ
10:10
AMT
11:49
70 Km
01h 39m
376852
TPJ KIK PASSR
Daily
TPJ
16:30
AMT
18:24
70 Km
01h 54m
476806
TPJ MQ PASSR.
Daily
TPJ
17:45
AMT
19:10
70 Km
01h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156852[cancelled]
TPJ NCR PASSR
Daily
TPJ
16:30
AMT
18:24
70 Km
01h 54m
  • Tiruchchirapali Ammapet Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) and AMMAPET (AMT).
  • Departure time of 56714 TPJ-KIK PASSR at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI is 06:30. Its arrival time at AMMAPET is 08:19. It covers total distance of 70 kilometer in 01h 49m.
  • Departure time of 76854 TPJ-KIK PASSR at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI is 10:10. Its arrival time at AMMAPET is 11:49. It covers total distance of 70 kilometer in 01h 39m.
  • Departure time of 56852 TPJ-NCR PASSR at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI is 16:30. Its arrival time at AMMAPET is 18:24. It covers total distance of 70 kilometer in 01h 54m.