TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to ARAKKONAM Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112690
NCJ MAS EXP
Mon
TPJ
03:10
AJJ
10:08
424 Km
06h 58m
216352
NCJ CSMT EXP
Thu Sun
TPJ
13:45
AJJ
20:15
347 Km
06h 30m
311044
LOKAMANYA TT EXP
Sat
TPJ
20:40
AJJ
03:00
348 Km
06h 20m
  • Tiruchchirapali Arakkonam Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) and ARAKKONAM (AJJ).
  • Departure time of 12690 NCJ-MAS EXP at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI is 03:10. Its arrival time at ARAKKONAM is 10:08. It covers total distance of 424 kilometer in 06h 58m.
  • Departure time of 16352 NCJ-CSMT EXP at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI is 13:45. Its arrival time at ARAKKONAM is 20:15. It covers total distance of 347 kilometer in 06h 30m.
  • Departure time of 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI is 20:40. Its arrival time at ARAKKONAM is 03:00. It covers total distance of 348 kilometer in 06h 20m.