Tiruchchirappalli To Chidambaram Trains


116106  TCN MS EXPDaily
02:45
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05:40
CDM
Chidambaram
02h 55m
157 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
222535  RMM BSBS SUPER FAST EXPThu
05:20
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
08:40
CDM
Chidambaram
03h 20m
157 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
309420  TPJ ADI SPLSun
05:45
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
09:48
CDM
Chidambaram
04h 03m
157 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
422676  TPJ MS CHOLAN SF EXPDaily
10:15
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
12:53
CDM
Chidambaram
02h 38m
157 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
520895  RMM BBS WEEKLY EXPSun
14:00
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
16:43
CDM
Chidambaram
02h 43m
157 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
616780  RMM TPTY EXPThu Fri Sun
22:20
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
00:58
CDM
Chidambaram
02h 38m
157 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
716862  CAPE PDY EXPMon
22:20
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
00:58
CDM
Chidambaram
02h 38m
157 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
820692  NCJ TBM ANTYODAYA SF EXPDaily
22:30
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
01:13
CDM
Chidambaram
02h 43m
157 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
916752  RMM MS EXPDaily
22:50
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
01:33
CDM
Chidambaram
02h 43m
157 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
1022624  MDU MS SUPERFAST EXPThu Sat
23:00
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
01:48
CDM
Chidambaram
02h 48m
157 Km
56.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Tiruchchirappalli and Chidambaram is 157 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 10 direct trains between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chidambaram. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Tiruchchirappalli Chidambaram trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 55 minutes.

Tiruchchirappalli Chidambaram Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Tiruchchirappalli and Chidambaram. The below table lists them all.


109420  TPJ ADI SPLSun
05:45
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
09:48
CDM
Chidambaram
04h 03m
157 Km
38.8 km/hr
 

Tiruchchirappalli Chidambaram Superfast Trains

There is a total of 5 superfast trains between Tiruchchirappalli and Chidambaram. The below table lists them all.


122535  RMM BSBS SUPER FAST EXPThu
05:20
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
08:40
CDM
Chidambaram
03h 20m
157 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
222676  TPJ MS CHOLAN SF EXPDaily
10:15
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
12:53
CDM
Chidambaram
02h 38m
157 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
320895  RMM BBS WEEKLY EXPSun
14:00
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
16:43
CDM
Chidambaram
02h 43m
157 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
420692  NCJ TBM ANTYODAYA SF EXPDaily
22:30
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
01:13
CDM
Chidambaram
02h 43m
157 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
522624  MDU MS SUPERFAST EXPThu Sat
23:00
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
01:48
CDM
Chidambaram
02h 48m
157 Km
56.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Tiruchchirappalli and Chidambaram

Distance Between Tiruchchirappalli and Chidambaram is 157 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
157Kilometres
97.555247Miles
157000Meters
15700000Centimeters
171696.77Yards
515091.88Feet
6181105.7Inches

Travel Time From Tiruchchirappalli to Chidambaram

Travel time from Tiruchchirappalli to Chidambaram is generally 02 hours and 55 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1610602 hours and 55 minutes
2253503 hours and 20 minutes
0942004 hours and 03 minutes
2267602 hours and 38 minutes
2089502 hours and 43 minutes
1678002 hours and 38 minutes
1686202 hours and 38 minutes
2069202 hours and 43 minutes
1675202 hours and 43 minutes
2262402 hours and 48 minutes

Tiruchchirappalli Chidambaram Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Tiruchchirappalli and Chidambaram?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chidambaram is 157 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Tiruchchirappalli to Chidambaram?

22676 Tpj-ms Cholan Sf Exp is the fastest train available from Tiruchchirappalli to Chidambaram. It takes only 02 hours and 38 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Tiruchchirappalli to Chidambaram?

16106 Tcn - Ms Exp is the first train from Tiruchchirappalli to Chidambaram. It leaves Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 02:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Tiruchchirappalli to Chidambaram?

22624 Mdu Ms Superfast Exp is the last train from Tiruchchirappalli to Chidambaram. It leaves Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 23:00.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Tiruchchirappalli and Chidambaram?

Currently, 5 superfast trains run between Tiruchchirappalli and Chidambaram.
22535 Rmm-bsbs Super Fast Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Rameswaram and terminates at Banaras.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Tiruchchirappalli and Chidambaram?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Tiruchchirappalli to Chidambaram.
09420 Tpj-adi Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Tiruchchirappalli Jn and terminates at Ahmedabad Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Tiruchchirappalli Chidambaram Trains Morning Tiruchchirappalli Chidambaram Trains TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI JN se CHIDAMBARAM train