Tiruchendur To Srivaikuntam Trains


106405  TCN TEN EXP SPLDaily
07:20
TCN
Tiruchendur
07:57
SVV
Srivaikuntam
00h 37m
33 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
206674  TCN TEN EXP SPLDaily
08:25
TCN
Tiruchendur
09:01
SVV
Srivaikuntam
00h 36m
33 Km
55 km/hr
 
306680  TCN MEJ EXP SPLDaily
14:30
TCN
Tiruchendur
15:11
SVV
Srivaikuntam
00h 41m
33 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
406676  TCN TEN EXP SPLDaily
16:35
TCN
Tiruchendur
17:13
SVV
Srivaikuntam
00h 38m
33 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
506678  TCN TEN EXP SPLDaily
18:15
TCN
Tiruchendur
18:54
SVV
Srivaikuntam
00h 39m
33 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
616106  TCN MS EXPDaily
20:10
TCN
Tiruchendur
20:45
SVV
Srivaikuntam
00h 35m
33 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Tiruchendur and Srivaikuntam is 33 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Tiruchendur and Srivaikuntam. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Tiruchendur Srivaikuntam trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 53 minutes.

Tiruchendur Srivaikuntam Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Tiruchendur and Srivaikuntam. The below table lists them all.


106405  TCN TEN EXP SPLDaily
07:20
TCN
Tiruchendur
07:57
SVV
Srivaikuntam
00h 37m
33 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
206674  TCN TEN EXP SPLDaily
08:25
TCN
Tiruchendur
09:01
SVV
Srivaikuntam
00h 36m
33 Km
55 km/hr
 
306680  TCN MEJ EXP SPLDaily
14:30
TCN
Tiruchendur
15:11
SVV
Srivaikuntam
00h 41m
33 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
406676  TCN TEN EXP SPLDaily
16:35
TCN
Tiruchendur
17:13
SVV
Srivaikuntam
00h 38m
33 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
506678  TCN TEN EXP SPLDaily
18:15
TCN
Tiruchendur
18:54
SVV
Srivaikuntam
00h 39m
33 Km
50.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Tiruchendur and Srivaikuntam

Distance Between Tiruchendur and Srivaikuntam is 33 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
33Kilometres
20.505243Miles
33000Meters
3300000Centimeters
36089.13Yards
108267.72Feet
1299213.3Inches

Travel Time From Tiruchendur to Srivaikuntam

Travel time from Tiruchendur to Srivaikuntam is generally 00 hours and 53 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0640500 hours and 37 minutes
0667400 hours and 36 minutes
0668000 hours and 41 minutes
0667600 hours and 38 minutes
0667800 hours and 39 minutes
1610600 hours and 35 minutes

Tiruchendur Srivaikuntam Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Tiruchendur and Srivaikuntam?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Tiruchendur and Srivaikuntam is 33 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 53m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Tiruchendur to Srivaikuntam?

16106 Tcn - Ms Exp is the fastest train available from Tiruchendur to Srivaikuntam. It takes only 00 hours and 35 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Tiruchendur to Srivaikuntam?

56762 Tcn-ten Passenger is the first train from Tiruchendur to Srivaikuntam. It leaves Tiruchendur at 07:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Tiruchendur to Srivaikuntam?

16106 Tcn - Ms Exp is the last train from Tiruchendur to Srivaikuntam. It leaves Tiruchendur at 20:10.

Q. How many local trains run between Tiruchendur and Srivaikuntam?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Tiruchendur and Srivaikuntam.
For example, train number 06405 Tcn-ten Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Tiruchendur and ends at Tirunelveli Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Tiruchendur Srivaikuntam Trains Morning Tiruchendur Srivaikuntam Trains TIRUCHENDUR se SRIVAIKUNTAM train