Thirumayilai To Avadi Trains


143761  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:24
MTMY
Thirumayilai
06:44
AVD
Avadi
01h 20m
31 Km
23.3 km/hr
 
243651  VLCY AVD EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:24
MTMY
Thirumayilai
07:40
AVD
Avadi
01h 16m
31 Km
24.5 km/hr
 
343653  VLCY AVD EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:44
MTMY
Thirumayilai
09:05
AVD
Avadi
01h 21m
31 Km
23 km/hr
 
443791  VLCY PTMS LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:39
MTMY
Thirumayilai
09:58
AVD
Avadi
01h 19m
31 Km
23.5 km/hr
 
543763  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:24
MTMY
Thirumayilai
10:42
AVD
Avadi
01h 18m
31 Km
23.8 km/hr
 
643793  VLCY PTMS LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:34
MTMY
Thirumayilai
10:52
AVD
Avadi
01h 18m
31 Km
23.8 km/hr
 
743655  VLCY AVD LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:34
MTMY
Thirumayilai
12:00
AVD
Avadi
01h 26m
31 Km
21.6 km/hr
 
843941  VLCY TRT EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:39
MTMY
Thirumayilai
12:54
AVD
Avadi
01h 15m
31 Km
24.8 km/hr
 
943765  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:34
MTMY
Thirumayilai
13:52
AVD
Avadi
01h 18m
31 Km
23.8 km/hr
 
1043795  VLCY PTMS LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:14
MTMY
Thirumayilai
14:37
AVD
Avadi
01h 23m
31 Km
22.4 km/hr
 
1143931  VLCY AJJ EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:56
MTMY
Thirumayilai
15:12
AVD
Avadi
01h 16m
31 Km
24.5 km/hr
 
1243767  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:54
MTMY
Thirumayilai
16:17
AVD
Avadi
01h 23m
31 Km
22.4 km/hr
 
1343797  VLCY PTMS LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:54
MTMY
Thirumayilai
18:09
AVD
Avadi
01h 15m
31 Km
24.8 km/hr
 
1443769  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:09
MTMY
Thirumayilai
18:27
AVD
Avadi
01h 18m
31 Km
23.8 km/hr
 
1543933  VLCY AJJ LS GL EMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:34
MTMY
Thirumayilai
18:59
AVD
Avadi
01h 25m
31 Km
21.9 km/hr
 
1643943  VLCY TRT FASTMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:54
MTMY
Thirumayilai
19:04
AVD
Avadi
01h 10m
31 Km
26.6 km/hr
 
1743771  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:39
MTMY
Thirumayilai
19:59
AVD
Avadi
01h 20m
31 Km
23.3 km/hr
 
1843657  VLCY AVD LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:04
MTMY
Thirumayilai
20:25
AVD
Avadi
01h 21m
31 Km
23 km/hr
 
1943773  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:19
MTMY
Thirumayilai
20:37
AVD
Avadi
01h 18m
31 Km
23.8 km/hr
 
2043659  VLCY AVD LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:49
MTMY
Thirumayilai
21:10
AVD
Avadi
01h 21m
31 Km
23 km/hr
 
2143661  VLCY AVD LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:29
MTMY
Thirumayilai
21:50
AVD
Avadi
01h 21m
31 Km
23 km/hr
 
2243663  VLCY AVD LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:09
MTMY
Thirumayilai
22:40
AVD
Avadi
01h 31m
31 Km
20.4 km/hr
 
2343799  VLCY PTMS EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
22:49
MTMY
Thirumayilai
00:04
AVD
Avadi
01h 15m
31 Km
24.8 km/hr
 
2441004  VLCY MSBMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:39
MTMY
Thirumayilai
06:05
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
2541006  VLCY MSBMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:09
MTMY
Thirumayilai
06:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
2641010  VLCY MSBMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:44
MTMY
Thirumayilai
07:10
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
2741012  VLCY MSBMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:59
MTMY
Thirumayilai
07:25
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
2841502  VLCY MSB EMU LOCALSun
07:09
MTMY
Thirumayilai
07:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
2941014  VLCY MSBMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:14
MTMY
Thirumayilai
07:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
3041504  VLCY MSB EMU LOCALSun
07:29
MTMY
Thirumayilai
07:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
3141016  VLCY MSBMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:29
MTMY
Thirumayilai
07:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
3241506  VLCY MSB EMU LOCALSun
07:49
MTMY
Thirumayilai
08:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
3341020  VLCY MSBMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:54
MTMY
Thirumayilai
08:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
3441508  VLCY MSB EMU LOCALSun
08:09
MTMY
Thirumayilai
08:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
3541022  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:14
MTMY
Thirumayilai
08:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
3641024  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:24
MTMY
Thirumayilai
08:50
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
3741510  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
08:29
MTMY
Thirumayilai
08:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
3841512  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
08:49
MTMY
Thirumayilai
09:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
3941028  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:54
MTMY
Thirumayilai
09:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
4041514  MSB VLCY EMU LOCALSun
09:09
MTMY
Thirumayilai
09:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
4142651  VLCY GDP LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:09
MTMY
Thirumayilai
09:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
4241516  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
09:29
MTMY
Thirumayilai
09:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
4341036  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:44
MTMY
Thirumayilai
10:10
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
4441518  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
09:49
MTMY
Thirumayilai
10:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
4541038  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:54
MTMY
Thirumayilai
10:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
4641520  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
10:09
MTMY
Thirumayilai
10:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
4741040  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:09
MTMY
Thirumayilai
10:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
4841042  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:24
MTMY
Thirumayilai
10:50
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
4941522  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
10:29
MTMY
Thirumayilai
10:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
5041524  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
10:49
MTMY
Thirumayilai
11:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
5141046  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:49
MTMY
Thirumayilai
11:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
5241048  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:04
MTMY
Thirumayilai
11:30
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
5341526  VLCY MSB EMU LOCALSun
11:09
MTMY
Thirumayilai
11:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
5441050  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:19
MTMY
Thirumayilai
11:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
5541528  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
11:29
MTMY
Thirumayilai
11:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
5641530  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
11:49
MTMY
Thirumayilai
12:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
5741054  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:54
MTMY
Thirumayilai
12:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
5841532  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
12:09
MTMY
Thirumayilai
12:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
5941056  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:14
MTMY
Thirumayilai
12:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
6041534  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
12:29
MTMY
Thirumayilai
12:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
6141536  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
12:49
MTMY
Thirumayilai
13:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
6241060  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:54
MTMY
Thirumayilai
13:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
6341538  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
13:09
MTMY
Thirumayilai
13:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
6441540  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
13:29
MTMY
Thirumayilai
13:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
6541064  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:34
MTMY
Thirumayilai
14:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
6641542  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
13:49
MTMY
Thirumayilai
14:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
6741544  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
14:09
MTMY
Thirumayilai
14:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
6842653  VLCY GPD LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:14
MTMY
Thirumayilai
14:38
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 24m
9 Km
22.5 km/hr
 
6941546  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
14:29
MTMY
Thirumayilai
14:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
7041070  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:34
MTMY
Thirumayilai
15:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
7141548  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
14:49
MTMY
Thirumayilai
15:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
7241550  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
15:09
MTMY
Thirumayilai
15:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
7342655  VLCY GPD LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:14
MTMY
Thirumayilai
15:43
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 29m
9 Km
18.6 km/hr
 
7441076  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:24
MTMY
Thirumayilai
15:50
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
7541552  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
15:29
MTMY
Thirumayilai
15:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
7641078  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:44
MTMY
Thirumayilai
16:10
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
7741554  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
15:49
MTMY
Thirumayilai
16:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
7841080  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:59
MTMY
Thirumayilai
16:25
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
7941556  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
16:09
MTMY
Thirumayilai
16:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
8041082  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:14
MTMY
Thirumayilai
16:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
8141084  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:29
MTMY
Thirumayilai
16:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
8241558  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
16:29
MTMY
Thirumayilai
16:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
8341086  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:44
MTMY
Thirumayilai
17:10
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
8441560  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
16:49
MTMY
Thirumayilai
17:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
8541562  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
17:09
MTMY
Thirumayilai
17:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
8641092  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:24
MTMY
Thirumayilai
17:50
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
8741564  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
17:29
MTMY
Thirumayilai
17:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
8841096  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:44
MTMY
Thirumayilai
18:10
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
8941566  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
17:49
MTMY
Thirumayilai
18:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
9042657  VLCY GPD LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:04
MTMY
Thirumayilai
18:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 31m
9 Km
17.4 km/hr
 
9141568  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
18:09
MTMY
Thirumayilai
18:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
9241102  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:14
MTMY
Thirumayilai
18:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
9341104  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:24
MTMY
Thirumayilai
18:50
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
9441570  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
18:29
MTMY
Thirumayilai
18:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
9541108  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:49
MTMY
Thirumayilai
19:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
9641572  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
18:49
MTMY
Thirumayilai
19:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
9741574  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
19:09
MTMY
Thirumayilai
19:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
9841576  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
19:29
MTMY
Thirumayilai
19:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
9942659  VLCY GPD EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:29
MTMY
Thirumayilai
19:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
10041116  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:39
MTMY
Thirumayilai
20:05
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
10141578  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
19:49
MTMY
Thirumayilai
20:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
10241580  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
20:09
MTMY
Thirumayilai
20:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
10341120  VLCY MSB EMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:09
MTMY
Thirumayilai
20:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
10441582  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
20:29
MTMY
Thirumayilai
20:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
10541584  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
20:49
MTMY
Thirumayilai
21:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
10641124  VLCY MSB EMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:49
MTMY
Thirumayilai
21:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
10741586  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
21:09
MTMY
Thirumayilai
21:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
10841128  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:29
MTMY
Thirumayilai
21:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
10941588  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
21:29
MTMY
Thirumayilai
21:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
11041130  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:49
MTMY
Thirumayilai
22:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
11141590  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
21:49
MTMY
Thirumayilai
22:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
11241592  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
22:09
MTMY
Thirumayilai
22:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
11341132  VLCY MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
22:09
MTMY
Thirumayilai
22:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
11441134  VLCY MSBEMULOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
22:29
MTMY
Thirumayilai
22:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
11541594  VLCY MSBEMULOCALSun
22:39
MTMY
Thirumayilai
23:05
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
11641138  VLCY MSB EMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
23:14
MTMY
Thirumayilai
23:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
11741596  VLCY MSB EMUSun
23:14
MTMY
Thirumayilai
23:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
11841140  VLCY MSBMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
23:29
MTMY
Thirumayilai
23:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Thirumayilai and Avadi is 31 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 118 direct trains between Thirumayilai and Avadi. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Thirumayilai Avadi trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 20 minutes.

Distance Between Thirumayilai and Avadi

Distance Between Thirumayilai and Avadi is 31 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
31Kilometres
19.262501Miles
31000Meters
3100000Centimeters
33901.91Yards
101706.04Feet
1220473.1Inches

Travel Time From Thirumayilai to Avadi

Travel time from Thirumayilai to Avadi is generally 01 hours and 20 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
4376101 hours and 20 minutes
4365101 hours and 16 minutes
4365301 hours and 21 minutes
4379101 hours and 19 minutes
4376301 hours and 18 minutes
4379301 hours and 18 minutes
4365501 hours and 26 minutes
4394101 hours and 15 minutes
4376501 hours and 18 minutes
4379501 hours and 23 minutes

Thirumayilai Avadi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Thirumayilai and Avadi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Thirumayilai and Avadi is 31 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Thirumayilai to Avadi?

42653 Vlcy-gpd Local is the fastest train available from Thirumayilai to Avadi. It takes only 00 hours and 24 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Thirumayilai to Avadi?

43761 Vlcy-trl Local is the first train from Thirumayilai to Avadi. It leaves Thirumayilai at 05:24.

Q. Which is the last train from Thirumayilai to Avadi?

41140 Vlcy-msb is the last train from Thirumayilai to Avadi. It leaves Thirumayilai at 23:29.

Q. How many local trains run between Thirumayilai and Avadi?

Currently, 118 local trains run between Thirumayilai and Avadi.
For example, train number 43761 Vlcy-trl Local is a local passenger train that originates from Velacherry and ends at Tiruvallur station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Thirumayilai Avadi Trains Morning Thirumayilai Avadi Trains THIRUMAYILAI se AVADI train