TIRUPATI to KSR BENGALURU Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
117210
SHESHADRI EXP
Daily
TPTY
05:30
SBC
12:25
334 Km
06h 55m
222618
TPTY SBC EXP
Tue Fri Sun
TPTY
14:50
SBC
20:40
334 Km
05h 50m
316220
TPTY CMNR EXP
Daily
TPTY
21:35
SBC
06:55
334 Km
09h 20m
412845
BBS YPR S/FAST EXP.
Mon
TPTY
03:25
WFD
09:14
313 Km
05h 49m
512835
HTE YPR BI WEEKLYS/FAST
Wed Mon
TPTY
22:05
YPR
05:00
345 Km
06h 55m
612889
TATA YPR EXPRESS
Sat
TPTY
22:05
YPR
05:00
340 Km
06h 55m
718637
HTE BNC WEEKLY EXP
Sun
TPTY
22:05
BNC
04:30
330 Km
06h 25m
812863
HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS
Daily
TPTY
23:05
YPR
07:15
339 Km
08h 10m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156214[cancelled]
TPTY MYS PASS
Daily
TPTY
21:35
SBC
06:55
336 Km
09h 20m
  • Tirupati Ksr Bengaluru Trains: As listed in above table there are total 8 direct trains between TIRUPATI (TPTY) and KSR BENGALURU (SBC).
  • Departure time of 17210 SHESHADRI EXP at TIRUPATI is 05:30. Its arrival time at KSR BENGALURU is 12:25. It covers total distance of 334 kilometer in 06h 55m.
  • Departure time of 22618 TPTY-SBC EXP at TIRUPATI is 14:50. Its arrival time at KSR BENGALURU is 20:40. It covers total distance of 334 kilometer in 05h 50m.
  • Departure time of 16220 TPTY-CMNR EXP at TIRUPATI is 21:35. Its arrival time at KSR BENGALURU is 06:55. It covers total distance of 334 kilometer in 09h 20m.