TIRUPATI to BAPATLA Trains


Covid Special Trains
107229
KCVL SC SABARI EXP
Daily
TPTY
00:10
BPP
04:58
312 Km
04h 48m
207405
TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP
Daily
TPTY
05:50
BPP
10:49
312 Km
04h 59m
307481
TPTY BSP EXP
Thu Sun
TPTY
10:50
BPP
15:29
312 Km
04h 39m
407479
TPTY PURI EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat
TPTY
10:50
BPP
15:29
312 Km
04h 39m
507210
SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP
Daily
TPTY
17:35
BPP
22:14
312 Km
04h 39m
602733
TPTY SC NARAYANADRI EXP
Daily
TPTY
18:25
BPP
22:49
312 Km
04h 24m
707248
EXPRESS
Daily
TPTY
18:50
BPP
23:39
312 Km
04h 49m
807487
HX VSKP TIRUMALA EXP
Daily
TPTY
20:30
BPP
01:24
312 Km
04h 54m
Other Trains
117229
KCVL SC SABARI EXP
Daily
TPTY
00:15
BPP
05:14
312 Km
04h 59m
212864
YPR HOWRAH EXP
Daily
TPTY
02:30
BPP
07:19
312 Km
04h 49m
317405
TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP
Daily
TPTY
05:50
BPP
10:53
312 Km
05h 03m
417482
TPTY BSP EXP
Thu Sun
TPTY
10:35
BPP
16:04
312 Km
05h 29m
517480
TPTY PURI EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat
TPTY
10:35
BPP
16:04
312 Km
05h 29m
667231
TPTY GNT DMU
Daily
TPTY
15:00
BPP
22:18
312 Km
07h 18m
717209
SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP
Daily
TPTY
17:20
BPP
22:51
312 Km
05h 31m
812733
TPTY SC NARAYANADRI EXP
Daily
TPTY
18:25
BPP
22:53
312 Km
04h 28m
917246
DMM MTM NS EXP
Daily
TPTY
18:55
BPP
00:04
312 Km
05h 09m
1017487
HX VSKP TIRUMALA EXP
Daily
TPTY
20:15
BPP
01:40
312 Km
05h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157257
TPTY COA PASS
Daily
TPTY
01:05
BPP
08:43
312 Km
07h 38m
257329
PASS
Daily
TPTY
15:00
BPP
22:19
312 Km
07h 19m
357639
PASS
Daily
TPTY
15:00
BPP
23:22
311 Km
08h 22m
417401
TPTY MTM NS EXP
Daily
TPTY
19:15
BPP
00:24
312 Km
05h 09m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between TIRUPATI and BAPATLA is 312 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 18 direct trains between TIRUPATI and BAPATLA that makes our travel safe and convenient. TIRUPATI BAPATLA trains generally complete this journey in 04h 48m.

List of trains that run between TIRUPATI and BAPATLA

1) 07229 KCVL-SC SABARI EXP

Train number 07229 KCVL-SC SABARI EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 00:10. The train completes TIRUPATI to BAPATLA journey in 04h 48m and reaches BAPATLA on the scheduled arrival time of 04:58. This train 07229 runs on Daily between TPTY and BPP.

2) 17229 KCVL-SC SABARI EXP

Train number 17229 KCVL-SC SABARI EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes TIRUPATI to BAPATLA journey in 04h 59m and reaches BAPATLA on the scheduled arrival time of 05:14. This train 17229 runs on Daily between TPTY and BPP.

3) 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP

Train number 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 02:30. The train completes TIRUPATI to BAPATLA journey in 04h 49m and reaches BAPATLA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:19. This train 12864 runs on Daily between TPTY and BPP.

4) 17405 TPTY-ADB KRISHNA EXP

Train number 17405 TPTY-ADB KRISHNA EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at ADILABAD leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes TIRUPATI to BAPATLA journey in 05h 03m and reaches BAPATLA on the scheduled arrival time of 10:53. This train 17405 runs on Daily between TPTY and BPP.

5) 07405 TPTY-ADB KRISHNA EXP

Train number 07405 TPTY-ADB KRISHNA EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at ADILABAD leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes TIRUPATI to BAPATLA journey in 04h 59m and reaches BAPATLA on the scheduled arrival time of 10:49. This train 07405 runs on Daily between TPTY and BPP.

6) 17482 TPTY-BSP EXP

Train number 17482 TPTY-BSP EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 10:35. The train completes TIRUPATI to BAPATLA journey in 05h 29m and reaches BAPATLA on the scheduled arrival time of 16:04. This train 17482 runs on Thu,Sun between TPTY and BPP.

7) 17480 TPTY-PURI EXP

Train number 17480 TPTY-PURI EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at PURI leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 10:35. The train completes TIRUPATI to BAPATLA journey in 05h 29m and reaches BAPATLA on the scheduled arrival time of 16:04. This train 17480 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat between TPTY and BPP.

8) 07481 TPTY-BSP EXP

Train number 07481 TPTY-BSP EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 10:50. The train completes TIRUPATI to BAPATLA journey in 04h 39m and reaches BAPATLA on the scheduled arrival time of 15:29. This train 07481 runs on Thu,Sun between TPTY and BPP.

9) 07479 TPTY-PURI EXP

Train number 07479 TPTY-PURI EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at PURI leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 10:50. The train completes TIRUPATI to BAPATLA journey in 04h 39m and reaches BAPATLA on the scheduled arrival time of 15:29. This train 07479 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat between TPTY and BPP.

10) 67231 TPTY-GNT DMU

Train number 67231 TPTY-GNT DMU that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at GUNTUR JN leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes TIRUPATI to BAPATLA journey in 07h 18m and reaches BAPATLA on the scheduled arrival time of 22:18. This train 67231 runs on Daily between TPTY and BPP.

11) 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP

Train number 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at KAKINADA TOWN leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 17:20. The train completes TIRUPATI to BAPATLA journey in 05h 31m and reaches BAPATLA on the scheduled arrival time of 22:51. This train 17209 runs on Daily between TPTY and BPP.

12) 07210 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP

Train number 07210 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at KAKINADA TOWN leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 17:35. The train completes TIRUPATI to BAPATLA journey in 04h 39m and reaches BAPATLA on the scheduled arrival time of 22:14. This train 07210 runs on Daily between TPTY and BPP.

13) 02733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP

Train number 02733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at LINGAMPALLI leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 18:25. The train completes TIRUPATI to BAPATLA journey in 04h 24m and reaches BAPATLA on the scheduled arrival time of 22:49. This train 02733 runs on Daily between TPTY and BPP.

14) 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP

Train number 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at LINGAMPALLI leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 18:25. The train completes TIRUPATI to BAPATLA journey in 04h 28m and reaches BAPATLA on the scheduled arrival time of 22:53. This train 12733 runs on Daily between TPTY and BPP.

15) 07248 EXPRESS

Train number 07248 EXPRESS that originates from DHARMAVARAM JN and ends at NARASAPUR leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 18:50. The train completes TIRUPATI to BAPATLA journey in 04h 49m and reaches BAPATLA on the scheduled arrival time of 23:39. This train 07248 runs on Daily between TPTY and BPP.

16) 17246 DMM-MTM NS EXP

Train number 17246 DMM-MTM NS EXP that originates from DHARMAVARAM JN and ends at MACHELIPATNAM leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 18:55. The train completes TIRUPATI to BAPATLA journey in 05h 09m and reaches BAPATLA on the scheduled arrival time of 00:04. This train 17246 runs on Daily between TPTY and BPP.

17) 17487 HX-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP

Train number 17487 HX-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP that originates from CUDDAPAH and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 20:15. The train completes TIRUPATI to BAPATLA journey in 05h 25m and reaches BAPATLA on the scheduled arrival time of 01:40. This train 17487 runs on Daily between TPTY and BPP.

18) 07487 HX-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP

Train number 07487 HX-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP that originates from CUDDAPAH and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 20:30. The train completes TIRUPATI to BAPATLA journey in 04h 54m and reaches BAPATLA on the scheduled arrival time of 01:24. This train 07487 runs on Daily between TPTY and BPP.

Q. What is the distance between TIRUPATI and BAPATLA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between TIRUPATI and BAPATLA is 312 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 48m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from TIRUPATI to BAPATLA?

02733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP is the fastest train available from TIRUPATI to BAPATLA. It takes only 04h 24m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02733.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Tirupati Bapatla Trains Morning Tirupati Bapatla Trains TIRUPATI se BAPATLA train