TIRUPATI to GUNTUR JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
107229
KCVL SC SABARI EXP
Daily
TPTY
00:10
GNT
06:25
379 Km
06h 15m
202733
TPTY SC NARAYANADRI EXP
Daily
TPTY
18:25
GNT
00:25
380 Km
06h 00m
Other Trains
117229
KCVL SC SABARI EXP
Daily
TPTY
00:15
GNT
06:50
380 Km
06h 35m
267231
TPTY GNT DMU
Daily
TPTY
15:00
GNT
03:00
379 Km
12h 00m
312733
TPTY SC NARAYANADRI EXP
Daily
TPTY
18:25
GNT
00:40
379 Km
06h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
107116
KCVL HYB
Tue
TPTY
02:20
GNT
07:55
379 Km
05h 35m
207118
ERS HYB
Fri
TPTY
09:35
GNT
15:45
380 Km
06h 10m
357329
PASS
Daily
TPTY
15:00
GNT
03:00
380 Km
12h 00m
457639
PASS
Daily
TPTY
15:00
GNT
03:00
379 Km
12h 00m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between TIRUPATI and GUNTUR JN is 379 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between TIRUPATI and GUNTUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. TIRUPATI GUNTUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 06h 15m.

List of trains that run between TIRUPATI and GUNTUR JN

1) 07229 KCVL-SC SABARI EXP

Train number 07229 KCVL-SC SABARI EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 00:10. The train completes TIRUPATI to GUNTUR JN journey in 06h 15m and reaches GUNTUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 07229 runs on Daily between TPTY and GNT.

2) 17229 KCVL-SC SABARI EXP

Train number 17229 KCVL-SC SABARI EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes TIRUPATI to GUNTUR JN journey in 06h 35m and reaches GUNTUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:50. This train 17229 runs on Daily between TPTY and GNT.

3) 67231 TPTY-GNT DMU

Train number 67231 TPTY-GNT DMU that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at GUNTUR JN leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes TIRUPATI to GUNTUR JN journey in 12h 00m and reaches GUNTUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:00. This train 67231 runs on Daily between TPTY and GNT.

4) 02733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP

Train number 02733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at LINGAMPALLI leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 18:25. The train completes TIRUPATI to GUNTUR JN journey in 06h 00m and reaches GUNTUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:25. This train 02733 runs on Daily between TPTY and GNT.

5) 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP

Train number 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at LINGAMPALLI leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 18:25. The train completes TIRUPATI to GUNTUR JN journey in 06h 15m and reaches GUNTUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:40. This train 12733 runs on Daily between TPTY and GNT.

Q. What is the distance between TIRUPATI and GUNTUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between TIRUPATI and GUNTUR JN is 379 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from TIRUPATI to GUNTUR JN?

07116 KCVL-HYB is the fastest train available from TIRUPATI to GUNTUR JN. It takes only 05h 35m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 07116.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Tirupati Guntur Trains Morning Tirupati Guntur Trains TIRUPATI se GUNTUR JN train