TIRUPATI to TENALI JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
107229
KCVL SC SABARI EXP
Daily
TPTY
00:10
TEL
05:53
354 Km
05h 43m
207405
TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP
Daily
TPTY
05:50
TEL
11:59
354 Km
06h 09m
302659
NCJ SHM WKLY SPECIAL
Mon
TPTY
09:05
TEL
14:33
354 Km
05h 28m
406787
TEN SVDK SPL
Tue
TPTY
09:10
TEL
14:29
355 Km
05h 19m
507481
TPTY BSP EXP
Thu Sun
TPTY
10:50
TEL
16:33
354 Km
05h 43m
607479
TPTY PURI EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat
TPTY
10:50
TEL
16:33
354 Km
05h 43m
702874
YPR HOWRAH FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
TPTY
16:10
TEL
20:48
355 Km
04h 38m
802763
TPTY SC PADMAVATI EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat
TPTY
17:00
TEL
22:33
354 Km
05h 33m
907210
SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP
Daily
TPTY
17:35
TEL
23:03
354 Km
05h 28m
1002733
TPTY SC NARAYANADRI EXP
Daily
TPTY
18:25
TEL
23:50
354 Km
05h 25m
1107248
EXPRESS
Daily
TPTY
18:50
TEL
00:18
354 Km
05h 28m
1207487
HX VSKP TIRUMALA EXP
Daily
TPTY
20:30
TEL
02:13
354 Km
05h 43m
1302708
TPTY VSKP TRI WKY DB DKR
Wed Fri Sun
TPTY
21:55
TEL
02:53
354 Km
04h 58m
Other Trains
117229
KCVL SC SABARI EXP
Daily
TPTY
00:15
TEL
06:28
354 Km
06h 13m
212864
YPR HOWRAH EXP
Daily
TPTY
02:30
TEL
08:04
354 Km
05h 34m
317405
TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP
Daily
TPTY
05:50
TEL
11:48
354 Km
05h 58m
416317
CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP
Sat
TPTY
09:25
TEL
14:49
354 Km
05h 24m
516687
MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP
Tue
TPTY
09:25
TEL
14:49
354 Km
05h 24m
612659
NCJ SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS
Mon
TPTY
09:30
TEL
14:48
354 Km
05h 18m
717482
TPTY BSP EXP
Thu Sun
TPTY
10:35
TEL
16:59
354 Km
06h 24m
817480
TPTY PURI EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat
TPTY
10:35
TEL
16:59
354 Km
06h 24m
916359
ERS PATNA EXP
Sun
TPTY
11:20
TEL
18:29
354 Km
07h 09m
1067231
TPTY GNT DMU
Daily
TPTY
15:00
TEL
01:50
354 Km
10h 50m
1112763
TPTY SC PADMAVATI EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat
TPTY
17:00
TEL
22:06
354 Km
05h 06m
1217209
SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP
Daily
TPTY
17:20
TEL
23:28
355 Km
06h 08m
1312733
TPTY SC NARAYANADRI EXP
Daily
TPTY
18:25
TEL
00:08
354 Km
05h 43m
1417246
DMM MTM NS EXP
Daily
TPTY
18:55
TEL
01:00
354 Km
06h 05m
1517487
HX VSKP TIRUMALA EXP
Daily
TPTY
20:15
TEL
02:16
354 Km
06h 01m
1622708
TPTY VSKP TRI WKY DB DKR
Wed Fri Sun
TPTY
21:50
TEL
02:53
354 Km
05h 03m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157257
TPTY COA PASS
Daily
TPTY
01:05
TEL
10:15
354 Km
09h 10m
207116
KCVL HYB
Tue
TPTY
02:20
TEL
07:00
354 Km
04h 40m
307118
ERS HYB
Fri
TPTY
09:35
TEL
15:05
354 Km
05h 30m
457329
PASS
Daily
TPTY
15:00
TEL
01:55
354 Km
10h 55m
557639
PASS
Daily
TPTY
15:00
TEL
02:00
354 Km
11h 00m
608574
TPTY VSKP WEEKLY SPL
Tue
TPTY
15:30
TEL
21:20
354 Km
05h 50m
707608
TPTY NED
Wed
TPTY
15:45
TEL
20:55
354 Km
05h 10m
807146
TPTY KCG
Thu
TPTY
17:00
TEL
22:06
354 Km
05h 06m
907432
TPTY CCT
Tue Thu Sun
TPTY
18:50
TEL
01:00
354 Km
06h 10m
1007942
TPTY COASPL
Sun
TPTY
19:00
TEL
00:38
354 Km
05h 38m
1117401
TPTY MTM NS EXP
Daily
TPTY
19:15
TEL
01:09
354 Km
05h 54m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between TIRUPATI and TENALI JN is 354 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 29 direct trains between TIRUPATI and TENALI JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. TIRUPATI TENALI JN trains generally complete this journey in 05h 43m.

List of trains that run between TIRUPATI and TENALI JN

1) 07229 KCVL-SC SABARI EXP

Train number 07229 KCVL-SC SABARI EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 00:10. The train completes TIRUPATI to TENALI JN journey in 05h 43m and reaches TENALI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:53. This train 07229 runs on Daily between TPTY and TEL.

2) 17229 KCVL-SC SABARI EXP

Train number 17229 KCVL-SC SABARI EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes TIRUPATI to TENALI JN journey in 06h 13m and reaches TENALI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:28. This train 17229 runs on Daily between TPTY and TEL.

3) 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP

Train number 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 02:30. The train completes TIRUPATI to TENALI JN journey in 05h 34m and reaches TENALI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:04. This train 12864 runs on Daily between TPTY and TEL.

4) 17405 TPTY-ADB KRISHNA EXP

Train number 17405 TPTY-ADB KRISHNA EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at ADILABAD leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes TIRUPATI to TENALI JN journey in 05h 58m and reaches TENALI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:48. This train 17405 runs on Daily between TPTY and TEL.

5) 07405 TPTY-ADB KRISHNA EXP

Train number 07405 TPTY-ADB KRISHNA EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at ADILABAD leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes TIRUPATI to TENALI JN journey in 06h 09m and reaches TENALI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:59. This train 07405 runs on Daily between TPTY and TEL.

6) 02659 NCJ-SHM WKLY SPECIAL

Train number 02659 NCJ-SHM WKLY SPECIAL that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at SHALIMAR leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 09:05. The train completes TIRUPATI to TENALI JN journey in 05h 28m and reaches TENALI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:33. This train 02659 runs on Mon between TPTY and TEL.

7) 06787 TEN-SVDK SPL

Train number 06787 TEN-SVDK SPL that originates from TIRUNELVELI and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 09:10. The train completes TIRUPATI to TENALI JN journey in 05h 19m and reaches TENALI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:29. This train 06787 runs on Tue between TPTY and TEL.

8) 16317 CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP

Train number 16317 CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 09:25. The train completes TIRUPATI to TENALI JN journey in 05h 24m and reaches TENALI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:49. This train 16317 runs on Sat between TPTY and TEL.

9) 16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP

Train number 16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP that originates from MANGALORE and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 09:25. The train completes TIRUPATI to TENALI JN journey in 05h 24m and reaches TENALI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:49. This train 16687 runs on Tue between TPTY and TEL.

10) 12659 NCJ-SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS

Train number 12659 NCJ-SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at SHALIMAR leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 09:30. The train completes TIRUPATI to TENALI JN journey in 05h 18m and reaches TENALI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:48. This train 12659 runs on Mon between TPTY and TEL.

11) 17482 TPTY-BSP EXP

Train number 17482 TPTY-BSP EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 10:35. The train completes TIRUPATI to TENALI JN journey in 06h 24m and reaches TENALI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:59. This train 17482 runs on Thu,Sun between TPTY and TEL.

12) 17480 TPTY-PURI EXP

Train number 17480 TPTY-PURI EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at PURI leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 10:35. The train completes TIRUPATI to TENALI JN journey in 06h 24m and reaches TENALI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:59. This train 17480 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat between TPTY and TEL.

13) 07481 TPTY-BSP EXP

Train number 07481 TPTY-BSP EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 10:50. The train completes TIRUPATI to TENALI JN journey in 05h 43m and reaches TENALI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:33. This train 07481 runs on Thu,Sun between TPTY and TEL.

14) 07479 TPTY-PURI EXP

Train number 07479 TPTY-PURI EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at PURI leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 10:50. The train completes TIRUPATI to TENALI JN journey in 05h 43m and reaches TENALI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:33. This train 07479 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat between TPTY and TEL.

15) 16359 ERS PATNA EXP

Train number 16359 ERS PATNA EXP that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 11:20. The train completes TIRUPATI to TENALI JN journey in 07h 09m and reaches TENALI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:29. This train 16359 runs on Sun between TPTY and TEL.

16) 67231 TPTY-GNT DMU

Train number 67231 TPTY-GNT DMU that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at GUNTUR JN leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes TIRUPATI to TENALI JN journey in 10h 50m and reaches TENALI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:50. This train 67231 runs on Daily between TPTY and TEL.

17) 02874 YPR HOWRAH FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 02874 YPR HOWRAH FESTIVAL SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 16:10. The train completes TIRUPATI to TENALI JN journey in 04h 38m and reaches TENALI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:48. This train 02874 runs on Daily between TPTY and TEL.

18) 02763 TPTY-SC PADMAVATI EXP

Train number 02763 TPTY-SC PADMAVATI EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 17:00. The train completes TIRUPATI to TENALI JN journey in 05h 33m and reaches TENALI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:33. This train 02763 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat between TPTY and TEL.

19) 12763 TPTY-SC PADMAVATI EXP

Train number 12763 TPTY-SC PADMAVATI EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 17:00. The train completes TIRUPATI to TENALI JN journey in 05h 06m and reaches TENALI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:06. This train 12763 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat between TPTY and TEL.

20) 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP

Train number 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at KAKINADA TOWN leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 17:20. The train completes TIRUPATI to TENALI JN journey in 06h 08m and reaches TENALI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:28. This train 17209 runs on Daily between TPTY and TEL.

21) 07210 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP

Train number 07210 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at KAKINADA TOWN leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 17:35. The train completes TIRUPATI to TENALI JN journey in 05h 28m and reaches TENALI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:03. This train 07210 runs on Daily between TPTY and TEL.

22) 02733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP

Train number 02733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at LINGAMPALLI leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 18:25. The train completes TIRUPATI to TENALI JN journey in 05h 25m and reaches TENALI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:50. This train 02733 runs on Daily between TPTY and TEL.

23) 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP

Train number 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at LINGAMPALLI leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 18:25. The train completes TIRUPATI to TENALI JN journey in 05h 43m and reaches TENALI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:08. This train 12733 runs on Daily between TPTY and TEL.

24) 07248 EXPRESS

Train number 07248 EXPRESS that originates from DHARMAVARAM JN and ends at NARASAPUR leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 18:50. The train completes TIRUPATI to TENALI JN journey in 05h 28m and reaches TENALI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:18. This train 07248 runs on Daily between TPTY and TEL.

25) 17246 DMM-MTM NS EXP

Train number 17246 DMM-MTM NS EXP that originates from DHARMAVARAM JN and ends at MACHELIPATNAM leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 18:55. The train completes TIRUPATI to TENALI JN journey in 06h 05m and reaches TENALI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:00. This train 17246 runs on Daily between TPTY and TEL.

Q. What is the distance between TIRUPATI and TENALI JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between TIRUPATI and TENALI JN is 354 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 43m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from TIRUPATI to TENALI JN?

02874 YPR HOWRAH FESTIVAL SPL is the fastest train available from TIRUPATI to TENALI JN. It takes only 04h 38m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02874.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Tirupati Tenali Trains Morning Tirupati Tenali Trains TIRUPATI se TENALI JN train