TIRUPATI to TSUNDURU Trains


Covid Special Trains
107481
TPTY BSP EXP
Thu Sun
TPTY
10:50
TSR
16:03
343 Km
05h 13m
207479
TPTY PURI EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat
TPTY
10:50
TSR
16:03
343 Km
05h 13m
Other Trains
117482
TPTY BSP EXP
Thu Sun
TPTY
10:35
TSR
16:32
343 Km
05h 57m
217480
TPTY PURI EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat
TPTY
10:35
TSR
16:32
343 Km
05h 57m
367231
TPTY GNT DMU
Daily
TPTY
15:00
TSR
23:47
343 Km
08h 47m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157257
TPTY COA PASS
Daily
TPTY
01:05
TSR
09:28
343 Km
08h 23m
257329
PASS
Daily
TPTY
15:00
TSR
23:47
343 Km
08h 47m
357639
PASS
Daily
TPTY
15:00
TSR
00:20
342 Km
09h 20m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between TIRUPATI and TSUNDURU is 343 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between TIRUPATI and TSUNDURU that makes our travel safe and convenient. TIRUPATI TSUNDURU trains generally complete this journey in 08h 23m.

List of trains that run between TIRUPATI and TSUNDURU

1) 17482 TPTY-BSP EXP

Train number 17482 TPTY-BSP EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 10:35. The train completes TIRUPATI to TSUNDURU journey in 05h 57m and reaches TSUNDURU on the scheduled arrival time of 16:32. This train 17482 runs on Thu,Sun between TPTY and TSR.

2) 17480 TPTY-PURI EXP

Train number 17480 TPTY-PURI EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at PURI leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 10:35. The train completes TIRUPATI to TSUNDURU journey in 05h 57m and reaches TSUNDURU on the scheduled arrival time of 16:32. This train 17480 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat between TPTY and TSR.

3) 07481 TPTY-BSP EXP

Train number 07481 TPTY-BSP EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 10:50. The train completes TIRUPATI to TSUNDURU journey in 05h 13m and reaches TSUNDURU on the scheduled arrival time of 16:03. This train 07481 runs on Thu,Sun between TPTY and TSR.

4) 07479 TPTY-PURI EXP

Train number 07479 TPTY-PURI EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at PURI leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 10:50. The train completes TIRUPATI to TSUNDURU journey in 05h 13m and reaches TSUNDURU on the scheduled arrival time of 16:03. This train 07479 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat between TPTY and TSR.

5) 67231 TPTY-GNT DMU

Train number 67231 TPTY-GNT DMU that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at GUNTUR JN leaves TIRUPATI on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes TIRUPATI to TSUNDURU journey in 08h 47m and reaches TSUNDURU on the scheduled arrival time of 23:47. This train 67231 runs on Daily between TPTY and TSR.

Q. What is the distance between TIRUPATI and TSUNDURU?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between TIRUPATI and TSUNDURU is 343 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 23m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from TIRUPATI to TSUNDURU?

07481 TPTY-BSP EXP is the fastest train available from TIRUPATI to TSUNDURU. It takes only 05h 13m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 07481.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Tirupati Tsunduru Trains Morning Tirupati Tsunduru Trains TIRUPATI se TSUNDURU train