TIRUPATTUR JN to ALAPPUZHA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113351
DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESS
Daily
TPT
06:23
ALLP
20:30
537 Km
14h 07m
216331
TRIVANDRAM W EXP
Tue
TPT
14:00
ALLP
23:52
536 Km
09h 52m
316315
SBC KCVL EXP
Daily
TPT
19:55
ALLP
05:27
536 Km
09h 32m
  • Tirupattur Alappuzha Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) and ALAPPUZHA (ALLP).
  • Departure time of 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS at TIRUPATTUR JN is 06:23. Its arrival time at ALAPPUZHA is 20:30. It covers total distance of 537 kilometer in 14h 07m.
  • Departure time of 16331 TRIVANDRAM W EXP at TIRUPATTUR JN is 14:00. Its arrival time at ALAPPUZHA is 23:52. It covers total distance of 536 kilometer in 09h 52m.
  • Departure time of 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP at TIRUPATTUR JN is 19:55. Its arrival time at ALAPPUZHA is 05:27. It covers total distance of 536 kilometer in 09h 32m.