TIRUPATTUR JN to ARAKKONAM Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112690
NCJ MAS EXP
Mon
TPT
07:45
AJJ
10:08
153 Km
02h 23m
222638
WEST COAST EXP
Daily
TPT
10:50
AJJ
13:08
153 Km
02h 18m
313352
ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS
Daily
TPT
16:40
AJJ
19:35
153 Km
02h 55m
466020
SA AJJ PASSR
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
TPT
17:45
AJJ
22:20
153 Km
04h 35m
522650
YERCAUD EXP
Daily
TPT
23:45
AJJ
02:28
153 Km
02h 43m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106022[cancelled]
CBE MAS SF SPL
Fri
TPT
15:25
AJJ
18:03
152 Km
02h 38m
  • Tirupattur Arakkonam Trains: As listed in above table there are total 5 direct trains between TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) and ARAKKONAM (AJJ).
  • Departure time of 12690 NCJ-MAS EXP at TIRUPATTUR JN is 07:45. Its arrival time at ARAKKONAM is 10:08. It covers total distance of 153 kilometer in 02h 23m.
  • Departure time of 22638 WEST COAST EXP at TIRUPATTUR JN is 10:50. Its arrival time at ARAKKONAM is 13:08. It covers total distance of 153 kilometer in 02h 18m.
  • Departure time of 06022 CBE-MAS SF SPL at TIRUPATTUR JN is 15:25. Its arrival time at ARAKKONAM is 18:03. It covers total distance of 152 kilometer in 02h 38m.