Tiruppur To Palghat Town Trains


106819  ED PGTN MEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
08:15
TUP
Tiruppur
11:45
PGTN
Palghat Town
03h 30m
109 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
216843  TPJ PGTN EXPDaily
16:50
TUP
Tiruppur
20:25
PGTN
Palghat Town
03h 35m
109 Km
30.4 km/hr
 
312789  KCG MAQ EXPWed Sat
00:05
TUP
Tiruppur
02:32
PGT
Palghat
02h 27m
105 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
416855  PDY MAQ EXPFri
00:05
TUP
Tiruppur
02:32
PGT
Palghat
02h 27m
104 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
516187  KIK ERS EXPDaily
00:10
TUP
Tiruppur
03:07
PGT
Palghat
02h 57m
105 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
612684  SMVB ERS SF EXPTue Wed Fri
00:25
TUP
Tiruppur
02:47
PGT
Palghat
02h 22m
92 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
716857  PDY MAQ EXPSun
00:30
TUP
Tiruppur
03:22
PGT
Palghat
02h 52m
105 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
800658  SGTY ERS PECT JPPFri
01:50
TUP
Tiruppur
06:35
PGT
Palghat
04h 45m
105 Km
22.1 km/hr
 
916527  YPR CAN EXPRESSDaily
02:25
TUP
Tiruppur
04:50
PGT
Palghat
02h 25m
104 Km
43 km/hr
 
1018567  VSKP QLN WEEKLYFri
02:35
TUP
Tiruppur
06:10
PGT
Palghat
03h 35m
104 Km
29 km/hr
 
1112601  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
02:50
TUP
Tiruppur
04:32
PGT
Palghat
01h 42m
92 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
1222639  MAS ALLP SF EXPDaily
03:20
TUP
Tiruppur
05:17
PGT
Palghat
01h 57m
105 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
1312521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPThu
05:45
TUP
Tiruppur
07:55
PGT
Palghat
02h 10m
105 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
1422645  INDB KCVL SF EXPWed
05:45
TUP
Tiruppur
07:55
PGT
Palghat
02h 10m
105 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
1512511  RAPTISAGAR EXPRESSTue Sat Sun
05:45
TUP
Tiruppur
07:55
PGT
Palghat
02h 10m
105 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
1622647  KRBA KCVL SF EXPMon Fri
05:45
TUP
Tiruppur
07:55
PGT
Palghat
02h 10m
105 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
1717230  SC TVC SABARI EXPDaily
07:00
TUP
Tiruppur
09:17
PGT
Palghat
02h 17m
105 Km
46 km/hr
 
1816565  YPR MAQ EXPRESSMon
07:15
TUP
Tiruppur
09:32
PGT
Palghat
02h 17m
105 Km
46 km/hr
 
1913351  DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESSDaily
07:30
TUP
Tiruppur
10:00
PGT
Palghat
02h 30m
104 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
2016159  MS MAQ EXPRESSDaily
08:50
TUP
Tiruppur
11:30
PGT
Palghat
02h 40m
105 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
2122644  PNBE ERS BI WKLY SF EXPSat Sun
09:30
TUP
Tiruppur
11:37
PGT
Palghat
02h 07m
105 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
2222642  SHM TVC BI WEEKLY SF EXPTue Thu
09:30
TUP
Tiruppur
11:37
PGT
Palghat
02h 07m
105 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
2322504  VIVEK EXPRESSTue Fri
09:45
TUP
Tiruppur
11:47
PGT
Palghat
02h 02m
104 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
2416318  SVDK CAPE EXPThu
10:10
TUP
Tiruppur
12:27
PGT
Palghat
02h 17m
104 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
2512508  SCL TVC EXPRESSSun
10:30
TUP
Tiruppur
12:47
PGT
Palghat
02h 17m
105 Km
46 km/hr
 
2612626  NDLS TVC SF EXPDaily
11:40
TUP
Tiruppur
13:52
PGT
Palghat
02h 12m
104 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
2712677  SBC ERS SF EXPDaily
12:05
TUP
Tiruppur
14:02
PGT
Palghat
01h 57m
105 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
2822630  TEN DR EXPRESSWed
14:10
TUP
Tiruppur
16:07
PGT
Palghat
01h 57m
104 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
2922619  BSP TEN SF EXPWed
14:45
TUP
Tiruppur
16:55
PGT
Palghat
02h 10m
105 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
3022815  BSP ERS SF EXPTue
14:45
TUP
Tiruppur
16:55
PGT
Palghat
02h 10m
105 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
3122670  PNBE ERS SF EXPThu
16:05
TUP
Tiruppur
18:25
PGT
Palghat
02h 20m
105 Km
45 km/hr
 
3222637  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
20:30
TUP
Tiruppur
22:52
PGT
Palghat
02h 22m
105 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
3318189  TATA ERS EXPRESSMon Fri
20:40
TUP
Tiruppur
22:37
PGT
Palghat
01h 57m
92 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
3406043  MS TVC FESTIVAL SPLThu
21:15
TUP
Tiruppur
23:10
PGT
Palghat
01h 55m
104 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
3506045  MS ERS SF SPLMon
21:15
TUP
Tiruppur
23:42
PGT
Palghat
02h 27m
104 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
3612644  NZM TVC SF EXPSat
21:15
TUP
Tiruppur
23:42
PGT
Palghat
02h 27m
105 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
3712646  NZM ERS MILLENNIUM EXPWed
21:15
TUP
Tiruppur
23:42
PGT
Palghat
02h 27m
105 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
3822677  YPR KCVL AC EXPRESSThu
21:35
TUP
Tiruppur
23:42
PGT
Palghat
02h 07m
105 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
3916331  CSMT TVC EXPRESSMon
21:35
TUP
Tiruppur
23:55
PGT
Palghat
02h 20m
105 Km
45 km/hr
 
4012777  UBL KCVL EXPRESSWed
21:35
TUP
Tiruppur
23:17
PGT
Palghat
01h 42m
92 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
4112695  MAS TVC SF EXPDaily
21:55
TUP
Tiruppur
00:27
PGT
Palghat
02h 32m
105 Km
41.4 km/hr
 
4216381  PUNE KANYAKUMARI EXPDaily
22:55
TUP
Tiruppur
01:15
PGT
Palghat
02h 20m
105 Km
45 km/hr
 
4312685  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
23:05
TUP
Tiruppur
00:47
PGT
Palghat
01h 42m
92 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
4416315  MYS KCVL EXPDaily
23:15
TUP
Tiruppur
01:30
PGT
Palghat
02h 15m
105 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
4522851  SRC MAQ VIVEK SUF EXPFri
23:30
TUP
Tiruppur
02:00
PGT
Palghat
02h 30m
105 Km
42 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Tiruppur and Palghat Town is 109 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 45 direct trains between Tiruppur and Palghat Town. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Tiruppur Palghat Town trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 30 minutes.

Tiruppur Palghat Town Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Tiruppur and Palghat Town. The below table lists them all.


106819  ED PGTN MEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
08:15
TUP
Tiruppur
11:45
PGTN
Palghat Town
03h 30m
109 Km
31.1 km/hr
 

Tiruppur Palghat Town Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Tiruppur and Palghat Town. The below table lists them all.


106043  MS TVC FESTIVAL SPLThu
21:15
TUP
Tiruppur
23:10
PGT
Palghat
01h 55m
104 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
206045  MS ERS SF SPLMon
21:15
TUP
Tiruppur
23:42
PGT
Palghat
02h 27m
104 Km
42.4 km/hr
 

Tiruppur Palghat Town Superfast Trains

There is a total of 25 superfast trains between Tiruppur and Palghat Town. The below table lists them all.


112789  KCG MAQ EXPWed Sat
00:05
TUP
Tiruppur
02:32
PGT
Palghat
02h 27m
105 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
212684  SMVB ERS SF EXPTue Wed Fri
00:25
TUP
Tiruppur
02:47
PGT
Palghat
02h 22m
92 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
312601  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
02:50
TUP
Tiruppur
04:32
PGT
Palghat
01h 42m
92 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
422639  MAS ALLP SF EXPDaily
03:20
TUP
Tiruppur
05:17
PGT
Palghat
01h 57m
105 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
512521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPThu
05:45
TUP
Tiruppur
07:55
PGT
Palghat
02h 10m
105 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
622645  INDB KCVL SF EXPWed
05:45
TUP
Tiruppur
07:55
PGT
Palghat
02h 10m
105 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
712511  RAPTISAGAR EXPRESSTue Sat Sun
05:45
TUP
Tiruppur
07:55
PGT
Palghat
02h 10m
105 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
822647  KRBA KCVL SF EXPMon Fri
05:45
TUP
Tiruppur
07:55
PGT
Palghat
02h 10m
105 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
922644  PNBE ERS BI WKLY SF EXPSat Sun
09:30
TUP
Tiruppur
11:37
PGT
Palghat
02h 07m
105 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
1022642  SHM TVC BI WEEKLY SF EXPTue Thu
09:30
TUP
Tiruppur
11:37
PGT
Palghat
02h 07m
105 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
1122504  VIVEK EXPRESSTue Fri
09:45
TUP
Tiruppur
11:47
PGT
Palghat
02h 02m
104 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
1212508  SCL TVC EXPRESSSun
10:30
TUP
Tiruppur
12:47
PGT
Palghat
02h 17m
105 Km
46 km/hr
 
1312626  NDLS TVC SF EXPDaily
11:40
TUP
Tiruppur
13:52
PGT
Palghat
02h 12m
104 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
1412677  SBC ERS SF EXPDaily
12:05
TUP
Tiruppur
14:02
PGT
Palghat
01h 57m
105 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
1522630  TEN DR EXPRESSWed
14:10
TUP
Tiruppur
16:07
PGT
Palghat
01h 57m
104 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
1622619  BSP TEN SF EXPWed
14:45
TUP
Tiruppur
16:55
PGT
Palghat
02h 10m
105 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
1722815  BSP ERS SF EXPTue
14:45
TUP
Tiruppur
16:55
PGT
Palghat
02h 10m
105 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
1822670  PNBE ERS SF EXPThu
16:05
TUP
Tiruppur
18:25
PGT
Palghat
02h 20m
105 Km
45 km/hr
 
1922637  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
20:30
TUP
Tiruppur
22:52
PGT
Palghat
02h 22m
105 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
2012644  NZM TVC SF EXPSat
21:15
TUP
Tiruppur
23:42
PGT
Palghat
02h 27m
105 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
2112646  NZM ERS MILLENNIUM EXPWed
21:15
TUP
Tiruppur
23:42
PGT
Palghat
02h 27m
105 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
2212777  UBL KCVL EXPRESSWed
21:35
TUP
Tiruppur
23:17
PGT
Palghat
01h 42m
92 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
2312695  MAS TVC SF EXPDaily
21:55
TUP
Tiruppur
00:27
PGT
Palghat
02h 32m
105 Km
41.4 km/hr
 
2412685  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
23:05
TUP
Tiruppur
00:47
PGT
Palghat
01h 42m
92 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
2522851  SRC MAQ VIVEK SUF EXPFri
23:30
TUP
Tiruppur
02:00
PGT
Palghat
02h 30m
105 Km
42 km/hr
 

Distance Between Tiruppur and Palghat Town

Distance Between Tiruppur and Palghat Town is 109 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
109Kilometres
67.729439Miles
109000Meters
10900000Centimeters
119203.49Yards
357611.56Feet
4291340.9Inches

Travel Time From Tiruppur to Palghat Town

Travel time from Tiruppur to Palghat Town is generally 03 hours and 30 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0681903 hours and 30 minutes
1684303 hours and 35 minutes
1278902 hours and 27 minutes
1685502 hours and 27 minutes
1618702 hours and 57 minutes
1268402 hours and 22 minutes
1685702 hours and 52 minutes
0065804 hours and 45 minutes
1652702 hours and 25 minutes
1856703 hours and 35 minutes

Tiruppur Palghat Town Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Tiruppur and Palghat Town?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Tiruppur and Palghat Town is 109 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Tiruppur to Palghat Town?

02601 Mas-maq Sf Spl is the fastest train available from Tiruppur to Palghat Town. It takes only 01 hours and 42 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Tiruppur to Palghat Town?

06819 Ed-pgtn Memu Exp Spl is the first train from Tiruppur to Palghat Town. It leaves Tiruppur at 08:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Tiruppur to Palghat Town?

22851 Src Maq Vivek Suf Exp is the last train from Tiruppur to Palghat Town. It leaves Tiruppur at 23:30.

Q. How many local trains run between Tiruppur and Palghat Town?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Tiruppur and Palghat Town.
For example, train number 06819 Ed-pgtn Memu Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Erode Jn and ends at Palghat Town station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Tiruppur and Palghat Town?

Currently, 25 superfast trains run between Tiruppur and Palghat Town.
12789 Kcg-maq Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Kacheguda and terminates at Mangalore Central.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Tiruppur and Palghat Town?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Tiruppur to Palghat Town.
06043 Ms-tvc Festival Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Chennai Egmore and terminates at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Tiruppur Palghat Town Trains Morning Tiruppur Palghat Town Trains TIRUPPUR se PALGHAT TOWN train