TIRUR to AMBALA PUZHA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116345
NETRAVATI EXP
Daily
TIR
10:50
AMPA
16:00
221 Km
05h 10m
216605
ERNAD EXPRESS
Daily
TIR
12:20
AMPA
18:09
221 Km
05h 49m
316603
MAVELI EXPRESS
Daily
TIR
22:40
AMPA
03:39
221 Km
04h 59m
  • Tirur Ambala Puzha Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between TIRUR (TIR) and AMBALA PUZHA (AMPA).
  • Departure time of 16345 NETRAVATI EXP at TIRUR is 10:50. Its arrival time at AMBALA PUZHA is 16:00. It covers total distance of 221 kilometer in 05h 10m.
  • Departure time of 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS at TIRUR is 12:20. Its arrival time at AMBALA PUZHA is 18:09. It covers total distance of 221 kilometer in 05h 49m.
  • Departure time of 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS at TIRUR is 22:40. Its arrival time at AMBALA PUZHA is 03:39. It covers total distance of 221 kilometer in 04h 59m.