TIRUR to ANGAMALI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116308
CAN ALLEPPEY EXP
Daily
TIR
07:25
AFK
10:34
124 Km
03h 09m
216649
MAQ NCJ PARASURAM EXP
Daily
TIR
10:00
AFK
13:09
124 Km
03h 09m
316306
CAN ERS INTERCITY EXP
Daily
TIR
16:40
AFK
19:24
124 Km
02h 44m
416348
MAQ TVC EXPRESS
Daily
TIR
19:30
AFK
22:46
125 Km
03h 16m
516630
MALABAR EXPRESS
Daily
TIR
23:35
AFK
02:49
124 Km
03h 14m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106097[cancelled]
MAJN KCVL SPL
Mon
TIR
00:40
AFK
03:14
123 Km
02h 34m
216314[cancelled]
CAN ALLP EXPRESS
Thu Sat
TIR
07:25
AFK
10:34
124 Km
03h 09m
  • Tirur Angamali Trains: As listed in above table there are total 5 direct trains between TIRUR (TIR) and ANGAMALI (AFK).
  • Departure time of 06097 MAJN-KCVL SPL at TIRUR is 00:40. Its arrival time at ANGAMALI is 03:14. It covers total distance of 123 kilometer in 02h 34m.
  • Departure time of 16314 CAN-ALLP EXPRESS at TIRUR is 07:25. Its arrival time at ANGAMALI is 10:34. It covers total distance of 124 kilometer in 03h 09m.
  • Departure time of 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP at TIRUR is 07:25. Its arrival time at ANGAMALI is 10:34. It covers total distance of 124 kilometer in 03h 09m.