TIRUR to ARIYALUR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116160
MAQ MS EXP
Daily
TIR
11:55
ALU
23:07
455 Km
11h 12m
216858
MAQ PDY WKLY EXP
Sun
TIR
21:05
ALU
06:29
455 Km
09h 24m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116860[cancelled]
MAQ MS EXP
Daily
TIR
11:55
ALU
23:09
445 Km
11h 14m
  • Tirur Ariyalur Trains: As listed in above table there are total 2 direct trains between TIRUR (TIR) and ARIYALUR (ALU).
  • Departure time of 16860 MAQ MS EXP at TIRUR is 11:55. Its arrival time at ARIYALUR is 23:09. It covers total distance of 445 kilometer in 11h 14m.
  • Departure time of 16160 MAQ MS EXP at TIRUR is 11:55. Its arrival time at ARIYALUR is 23:07. It covers total distance of 455 kilometer in 11h 12m.