TIRUR to VADAKARA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116604
TVC MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
Daily
TIR
02:50
BDJ
04:18
88 Km
01h 28m
212685
MAS MAQ EXP.
Daily
TIR
03:30
BDJ
05:03
88 Km
01h 33m
316629
MALABAR EXP
Daily
TIR
04:00
BDJ
05:53
88 Km
01h 53m
416855
PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP
Fri
TIR
04:15
BDJ
05:38
88 Km
01h 23m
522851
SRC MAQ SF EXP
Sat
TIR
04:15
BDJ
05:38
87 Km
01h 23m
617606
KCG MAQ EXP
Wed Sat
TIR
05:05
BDJ
06:23
88 Km
01h 18m
716347
TVC MAQ EXPRESS
Daily
TIR
05:15
BDJ
07:03
88 Km
01h 48m
812601
MANGALORE MAIL
Daily
TIR
06:40
BDJ
08:14
88 Km
01h 34m
916527
BAND CAN EXPRESS
Daily
TIR
07:00
BDJ
08:38
88 Km
01h 38m
1056603
TCR CAN PASSENGER
Daily
TIR
08:05
BDJ
10:19
87 Km
02h 14m
1122610
CBE MAQ INTER CITY EXP.
Daily
TIR
09:10
BDJ
10:33
87 Km
01h 23m
1216305
ERS CANNANORE EXP
Daily
TIR
09:40
BDJ
11:18
87 Km
01h 38m
1316606
NCJ MAQ EXP.
Daily
TIR
11:25
BDJ
13:08
87 Km
01h 43m
1456323
CBE MAQ PASSENGER
Daily
TIR
11:35
BDJ
14:14
87 Km
02h 39m
1516565
YPR MAQ EXPRESS
Mon
TIR
12:25
BDJ
13:48
87 Km
01h 23m
1612617
MANGALA LDWEEP
Daily
TIR
13:55
BDJ
15:33
87 Km
01h 38m
1716159
MS MAQ EXPRESS
Daily
TIR
14:40
BDJ
17:33
88 Km
02h 53m
1816650
NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
Daily
TIR
14:50
BDJ
16:33
87 Km
01h 43m
1956651
CBE CAN PASSENGER
Daily
TIR
17:10
BDJ
19:39
87 Km
02h 29m
2016346
NETRAVATHI EXP
Daily
TIR
17:30
BDJ
19:13
88 Km
01h 43m
2116307
ALLP CAN CANNANORE EXP
Daily
TIR
19:55
BDJ
21:43
88 Km
01h 48m
2212082
TVC CAN JAN SHATABDI
Mon Wed Thu Fri Sun
TIR
21:35
BDJ
22:58
88 Km
01h 23m
2302197
CBE JBP SF SPL
Mon
TIR
21:50
BDJ
23:23
87 Km
01h 33m
2422637
WEST COAST EXP
Daily
TIR
23:00
BDJ
00:23
87 Km
01h 23m
2519259
KCVL BVC EXPRESS
Thu
TIR
23:30
BDJ
00:53
87 Km
01h 23m
2616338
HAPA EXPRESS
Wed Fri
TIR
23:40
BDJ
01:08
87 Km
01h 28m
2716334
VERAVAL EXPRESS
Mon
TIR
23:40
BDJ
01:08
88 Km
01h 28m
2816336
GANDHIDHAM EXP
Tue
TIR
23:40
BDJ
01:08
87 Km
01h 28m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106096[cancelled]
KCVL MAJN SPL
Sat
TIR
05:30
BDJ
07:06
87 Km
01h 36m
216859[cancelled]
MS MAQ EXPRESS
Daily
TIR
14:50
BDJ
17:38
87 Km
02h 48m
316313[cancelled]
ALLP CAN EXPRESS
Thu Sat
TIR
19:40
BDJ
21:18
87 Km
01h 38m
  • Tirur Vadakara Trains: As listed in above table there are total 28 direct trains between TIRUR (TIR) and VADAKARA (BDJ).
  • Departure time of 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS at TIRUR is 02:50. Its arrival time at VADAKARA is 04:18. It covers total distance of 88 kilometer in 01h 28m.
  • Departure time of 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP. at TIRUR is 03:30. Its arrival time at VADAKARA is 05:03. It covers total distance of 88 kilometer in 01h 33m.
  • Departure time of 16629 MALABAR EXP at TIRUR is 04:00. Its arrival time at VADAKARA is 05:53. It covers total distance of 88 kilometer in 01h 53m.