Tirur To Udupi Trains


101466  CAPE LTT SPLSun
00:12
TIR
Tirur
05:42
UD
Udupi
05h 30m
330 Km
60 km/hr
 
222114  KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXPMon Thu
07:55
TIR
Tirur
13:38
UD
Udupi
05h 43m
330 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
322149  ERS PUNE SF EXPRESSTue Fri
07:55
TIR
Tirur
13:38
UD
Udupi
05h 43m
330 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
410216  ERS MAO EXPRESSMon
13:40
TIR
Tirur
19:38
UD
Udupi
05h 58m
330 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
512202  KCVL LTT GARIB RATH EXPThu Sun
15:50
TIR
Tirur
21:38
UD
Udupi
05h 48m
330 Km
56.9 km/hr
 
612617  ERS NZM MANGALA SF EXPDaily
16:25
TIR
Tirur
23:04
UD
Udupi
06h 39m
330 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
716346  TVC LTT NETRAVATHI EXPDaily
17:15
TIR
Tirur
00:38
UD
Udupi
07h 23m
330 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
820909  KCVL PBR S F EXPSun
17:35
TIR
Tirur
23:36
UD
Udupi
06h 01m
329 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
911098  ERS PUNE POORNA EXPRESSMon
21:40
TIR
Tirur
03:40
UD
Udupi
06h 00m
330 Km
55 km/hr
 
1019259  KCVL BVC EXPRESSThu
23:30
TIR
Tirur
05:56
UD
Udupi
06h 26m
330 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
1112977  MARU SAGAR EXPSun
23:30
TIR
Tirur
06:10
UD
Udupi
06h 40m
330 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
1216312  KCVL SGNR EXPSat
23:30
TIR
Tirur
05:56
UD
Udupi
06h 26m
330 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
1316338  OKHA EXPRESSWed Fri
23:35
TIR
Tirur
06:10
UD
Udupi
06h 35m
330 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
1416334  TVC VERAVAL EXPMon
23:35
TIR
Tirur
06:10
UD
Udupi
06h 35m
330 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
1516336  NCJ GANDHIDHAM EXPTue
23:35
TIR
Tirur
06:10
UD
Udupi
06h 35m
330 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Tirur and Udupi is 330 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 15 direct trains between Tirur and Udupi. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Tirur Udupi trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 30 minutes.

Tirur Udupi Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Tirur and Udupi. The below table lists them all.


101466  CAPE LTT SPLSun
00:12
TIR
Tirur
05:42
UD
Udupi
05h 30m
330 Km
60 km/hr
 

Tirur Udupi Superfast Trains

There is a total of 6 superfast trains between Tirur and Udupi. The below table lists them all.


122114  KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXPMon Thu
07:55
TIR
Tirur
13:38
UD
Udupi
05h 43m
330 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
222149  ERS PUNE SF EXPRESSTue Fri
07:55
TIR
Tirur
13:38
UD
Udupi
05h 43m
330 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
310216  ERS MAO EXPRESSMon
13:40
TIR
Tirur
19:38
UD
Udupi
05h 58m
330 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
412617  ERS NZM MANGALA SF EXPDaily
16:25
TIR
Tirur
23:04
UD
Udupi
06h 39m
330 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
520909  KCVL PBR S F EXPSun
17:35
TIR
Tirur
23:36
UD
Udupi
06h 01m
329 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
612977  MARU SAGAR EXPSun
23:30
TIR
Tirur
06:10
UD
Udupi
06h 40m
330 Km
49.5 km/hr
 

Tirur Udupi Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Tirur and Udupi. The below table lists them all.


112202  KCVL LTT GARIB RATH EXPThu Sun
15:50
TIR
Tirur
21:38
UD
Udupi
05h 48m
330 Km
56.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Tirur and Udupi

Distance Between Tirur and Udupi is 330 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
330Kilometres
205.05243Miles
330000Meters
33000000Centimeters
360891.3Yards
1082677.2Feet
12992133Inches

Travel Time From Tirur to Udupi

Travel time from Tirur to Udupi is generally 05 hours and 30 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0146605 hours and 30 minutes
2211405 hours and 43 minutes
2214905 hours and 43 minutes
1021605 hours and 58 minutes
1220205 hours and 48 minutes
1261706 hours and 39 minutes
1634607 hours and 23 minutes
2090906 hours and 01 minutes
1109806 hours and 00 minutes
1925906 hours and 26 minutes

Tirur Udupi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Tirur and Udupi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Tirur and Udupi is 330 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Tirur to Udupi?

01466 Cape-ltt Spl is the fastest train available from Tirur to Udupi. It takes only 05 hours and 30 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Tirur to Udupi?

01466 Cape-ltt Spl is the first train from Tirur to Udupi. It leaves Tirur at 00:12.

Q. Which is the last train from Tirur to Udupi?

16336 Ncj-gandhidham Exp is the last train from Tirur to Udupi. It leaves Tirur at 23:35.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Tirur and Udupi?

Currently, 6 superfast trains run between Tirur and Udupi.
22114 Kcvl-ltt Bi-weekly Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Kochuveli and terminates at Lokmanyatilak.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Tirur and Udupi?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Tirur to Udupi.
01466 Cape-ltt Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Kanyakumari and terminates at Lokmanyatilak.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Tirur Udupi Trains Morning Tirur Udupi Trains TIRUR se UDUPI train