Titvala To Thansit Trains


195423  NDaily
00:15
TLA
Titvala
00:48
THS
Thansit
00h 33m
37 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
296401  NDaily
01:56
TLA
Titvala
02:29
THS
Thansit
00h 33m
37 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
396403  NDaily
06:01
TLA
Titvala
06:38
THS
Thansit
00h 37m
37 Km
60 km/hr
 
496405  NDaily
06:49
TLA
Titvala
07:22
THS
Thansit
00h 33m
37 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
595401  NDaily
08:12
TLA
Titvala
08:49
THS
Thansit
00h 37m
37 Km
60 km/hr
 
695403  NDaily
09:52
TLA
Titvala
10:25
THS
Thansit
00h 33m
37 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
795405  NDaily
10:57
TLA
Titvala
11:33
THS
Thansit
00h 36m
37 Km
61.7 km/hr
 
895407  NDaily
11:35
TLA
Titvala
12:08
THS
Thansit
00h 33m
37 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
995409  NDaily
13:01
TLA
Titvala
13:34
THS
Thansit
00h 33m
37 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
1095411  NDaily
13:50
TLA
Titvala
14:23
THS
Thansit
00h 33m
37 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
1196407  TNDaily
14:51
TLA
Titvala
15:24
THS
Thansit
00h 33m
37 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
1295413  NDaily
15:44
TLA
Titvala
16:17
THS
Thansit
00h 33m
37 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
1396409  NDaily
16:27
TLA
Titvala
17:02
THS
Thansit
00h 35m
37 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
1495415  NDaily
18:21
TLA
Titvala
18:54
THS
Thansit
00h 33m
37 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
1595417  NDaily
19:48
TLA
Titvala
20:21
THS
Thansit
00h 33m
37 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
1695419  NDaily
20:38
TLA
Titvala
21:11
THS
Thansit
00h 33m
37 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
1795421  NDaily
22:06
TLA
Titvala
22:39
THS
Thansit
00h 33m
37 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
1896411  NDaily
23:17
TLA
Titvala
23:50
THS
Thansit
00h 33m
37 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Titvala and Thansit is 37 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 18 direct trains between Titvala and Thansit. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Titvala Thansit trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 33 minutes.

Distance Between Titvala and Thansit

Distance Between Titvala and Thansit is 37 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
37Kilometres
22.990727Miles
37000Meters
3700000Centimeters
40463.57Yards
121391.08Feet
1456693.7Inches

Travel Time From Titvala to Thansit

Travel time from Titvala to Thansit is generally 00 hours and 33 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
9542300 hours and 33 minutes
9640100 hours and 33 minutes
9640300 hours and 37 minutes
9640500 hours and 33 minutes
9540100 hours and 37 minutes
9540300 hours and 33 minutes
9540500 hours and 36 minutes
9540700 hours and 33 minutes
9540900 hours and 33 minutes
9541100 hours and 33 minutes

Titvala Thansit Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Titvala and Thansit?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Titvala and Thansit is 37 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 33m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Titvala to Thansit?

95423 N is the fastest train available from Titvala to Thansit. It takes only 00 hours and 33 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Titvala to Thansit?

95423 N is the first train from Titvala to Thansit. It leaves Titvala at 00:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Titvala to Thansit?

96411 N is the last train from Titvala to Thansit. It leaves Titvala at 23:17.

Q. How many local trains run between Titvala and Thansit?

Currently, 18 local trains run between Titvala and Thansit.
For example, train number 95423 N is a local passenger train that originates from Kalyan Jn and ends at Kasara station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Titvala Thansit Trains Morning Titvala Thansit Trains TITVALA se THANSIT train