THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to CHALAKUDI Trains


Covid Special Trains
106606
NCJ MAQ SPL
Daily
TVC
03:35
CKI
08:36
249 Km
05h 01m
206302
TVC SRR SPL
Daily
TVC
05:05
CKI
11:08
264 Km
06h 03m
306650
NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXP SPL
Daily
TVC
06:10
CKI
11:49
261 Km
05h 39m
406525
CAPE SBC FEST EXP SPL
Daily
TVC
12:45
CKI
18:53
261 Km
06h 08m
506342
TVC GUV INTERCITY EXP
Daily
TVC
17:30
CKI
22:44
250 Km
05h 14m
606127
MS GURUVAYUR SPL
Daily
TVC
23:00
CKI
04:54
250 Km
05h 54m
702648
KCVL KRBA SF SPL
Mon Thu
KCVL
06:15
CKI
11:39
255 Km
05h 24m
802512
RAPTISAGAR EXP
Tue Wed Sun
KCVL
06:35
CKI
11:39
243 Km
05h 04m
902646
KCVL INDB SF FESTIVAL SPL
Sat
KCVL
06:35
CKI
11:39
243 Km
05h 04m
Other Trains
116606
NCJ MAQ EXP.
Daily
TVC
03:35
CKI
08:39
249 Km
05h 04m
216302
TVC SRR VENAD EXPRESS
Daily
TVC
05:05
CKI
11:19
264 Km
06h 14m
322648
TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS
Mon Thu
TVC
06:05
CKI
11:29
261 Km
05h 24m
412512
RAPTISAGAR EXP
Tue Wed Sun
TVC
06:05
CKI
10:59
250 Km
04h 54m
522646
AHILYANAGARI EX
Sat
TVC
06:05
CKI
10:59
249 Km
04h 54m
616650
NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
Daily
TVC
06:15
CKI
11:49
262 Km
05h 34m
716382
CAPE MUMBAI EXP
Daily
TVC
10:20
CKI
15:48
261 Km
05h 28m
816525
CAPE SBC EXPRESS
Daily
TVC
12:45
CKI
18:59
261 Km
06h 14m
916842
TVC GUV INTERCITY EXP
Daily
TVC
17:30
CKI
22:34
249 Km
05h 04m
1016629
MALABAR EXP
Daily
TVC
19:00
CKI
00:49
261 Km
05h 49m
1116347
TVC MAQ EXPRESS
Daily
TVC
20:45
CKI
02:24
261 Km
05h 39m
1216127
MS GURUVAYUR EXP
Daily
TVC
23:20
CKI
04:29
250 Km
05h 09m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116342
TVC GUV INTERCITY EXP
Daily
TVC
17:30
CKI
22:34
249 Km
05h 04m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and CHALAKUDI is 249 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 21 direct trains between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and CHALAKUDI that makes our travel safe and convenient. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL CHALAKUDI trains generally complete this journey in 05h 01m.

List of trains that run between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and CHALAKUDI

1) 06606 NCJ-MAQ SPL

Train number 06606 NCJ-MAQ SPL that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at MANGALORE leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 03:35. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to CHALAKUDI journey in 05h 01m and reaches CHALAKUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:36. This train 06606 runs on Daily between TVC and CKI.

2) 16606 NCJ- MAQ EXP.

Train number 16606 NCJ- MAQ EXP. that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at MANGALORE leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 03:35. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to CHALAKUDI journey in 05h 04m and reaches CHALAKUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:39. This train 16606 runs on Daily between TVC and CKI.

3) 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS

Train number 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at SHORANUR JN leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 05:05. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to CHALAKUDI journey in 06h 14m and reaches CHALAKUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:19. This train 16302 runs on Daily between TVC and CKI.

4) 06302 TVC-SRR SPL

Train number 06302 TVC-SRR SPL that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at SHORANUR JN leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 05:05. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to CHALAKUDI journey in 06h 03m and reaches CHALAKUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:08. This train 06302 runs on Daily between TVC and CKI.

5) 22648 TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS

Train number 22648 TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at KORBA leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 06:05. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to CHALAKUDI journey in 05h 24m and reaches CHALAKUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:29. This train 22648 runs on Mon,Thu between TVC and CKI.

6) 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP

Train number 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 06:05. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to CHALAKUDI journey in 04h 54m and reaches CHALAKUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:59. This train 12512 runs on Tue,Wed,Sun between TVC and CKI.

7) 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX

Train number 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at INDORE JN BG leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 06:05. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to CHALAKUDI journey in 04h 54m and reaches CHALAKUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:59. This train 22646 runs on Sat between TVC and CKI.

8) 06650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXP SPL

Train number 06650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXP SPL that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at MANGALORE leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 06:10. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to CHALAKUDI journey in 05h 39m and reaches CHALAKUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:49. This train 06650 runs on Daily between TVC and CKI.

9) 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS

Train number 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at MANGALORE leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to CHALAKUDI journey in 05h 34m and reaches CHALAKUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:49. This train 16650 runs on Daily between TVC and CKI.

10) 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP

Train number 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 10:20. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to CHALAKUDI journey in 05h 28m and reaches CHALAKUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:48. This train 16382 runs on Daily between TVC and CKI.

11) 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS

Train number 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 12:45. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to CHALAKUDI journey in 06h 14m and reaches CHALAKUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:59. This train 16525 runs on Daily between TVC and CKI.

12) 06525 CAPE-SBC FEST EXP SPL

Train number 06525 CAPE-SBC FEST EXP SPL that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 12:45. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to CHALAKUDI journey in 06h 08m and reaches CHALAKUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:53. This train 06525 runs on Daily between TVC and CKI.

13) 16842 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP

Train number 16842 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at GURUVAYUR leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to CHALAKUDI journey in 05h 04m and reaches CHALAKUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 22:34. This train 16842 runs on Daily between TVC and CKI.

14) 06342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP

Train number 06342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at GURUVAYUR leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to CHALAKUDI journey in 05h 14m and reaches CHALAKUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 22:44. This train 06342 runs on Daily between TVC and CKI.

15) 16629 MALABAR EXP

Train number 16629 MALABAR EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at MANGALORE leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 19:00. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to CHALAKUDI journey in 05h 49m and reaches CHALAKUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 00:49. This train 16629 runs on Daily between TVC and CKI.

16) 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS

Train number 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at MANGALORE leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 20:45. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to CHALAKUDI journey in 05h 39m and reaches CHALAKUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 02:24. This train 16347 runs on Daily between TVC and CKI.

17) 06127 MS-GURUVAYUR SPL

Train number 06127 MS-GURUVAYUR SPL that originates from CHENNAI EGMORE and ends at GURUVAYUR leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 23:00. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to CHALAKUDI journey in 05h 54m and reaches CHALAKUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:54. This train 06127 runs on Daily between TVC and CKI.

18) 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP

Train number 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP that originates from CHENNAI EGMORE and ends at GURUVAYUR leaves THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 23:20. The train completes THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to CHALAKUDI journey in 05h 09m and reaches CHALAKUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:29. This train 16127 runs on Daily between TVC and CKI.

19) 02648 KCVL KRBA SF SPL

Train number 02648 KCVL KRBA SF SPL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at KORBA leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes KOCHUVELI to CHALAKUDI journey in 05h 24m and reaches CHALAKUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:39. This train 02648 runs on Mon,Thu between KCVL and CKI.

20) 02512 RAPTISAGAR EXP

Train number 02512 RAPTISAGAR EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes KOCHUVELI to CHALAKUDI journey in 05h 04m and reaches CHALAKUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:39. This train 02512 runs on Tue,Wed,Sun between KCVL and CKI.

21) 02646 KCVL-INDB SF FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 02646 KCVL-INDB SF FESTIVAL SPL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at INDORE JN BG leaves KOCHUVELI on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes KOCHUVELI to CHALAKUDI journey in 05h 04m and reaches CHALAKUDI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:39. This train 02646 runs on Sat between KCVL and CKI.

Q. What is the distance between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and CHALAKUDI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and CHALAKUDI is 249 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 01m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to CHALAKUDI?

12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP is the fastest train available from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to CHALAKUDI. It takes only 04h 54m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12512.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Thiruvananthapuram Central Chalakudi Trains Morning Thiruvananthapuram Central Chalakudi Trains THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL se CHALAKUDI train