Tulsi Ashram To Dheena Trains


103294  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
06:10
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
06:17
DHA
Dheena
00h 07m
8 Km
68.6 km/hr
 
203642  DDU DLN PASS SPLDaily
06:48
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
06:55
DHA
Dheena
00h 07m
8 Km
68.6 km/hr
 
303204  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
08:50
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
08:57
DHA
Dheena
00h 07m
8 Km
68.6 km/hr
 
413210  DDU PNBE EXPRESSDaily
15:12
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
15:19
DHA
Dheena
00h 07m
8 Km
68.6 km/hr
 
503289  BSB PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:09
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
17:16
DHA
Dheena
00h 07m
7 Km
60 km/hr
 
603208  DDU BXR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
21:23
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
21:30
DHA
Dheena
00h 07m
8 Km
68.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Tulsi Ashram and Dheena is 8 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Tulsi Ashram and Dheena. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Tulsi Ashram Dheena trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 12 minutes.

Tulsi Ashram Dheena Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Tulsi Ashram and Dheena. The below table lists them all.


103294  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
06:10
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
06:17
DHA
Dheena
00h 07m
8 Km
68.6 km/hr
 
203642  DDU DLN PASS SPLDaily
06:48
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
06:55
DHA
Dheena
00h 07m
8 Km
68.6 km/hr
 
303204  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
08:50
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
08:57
DHA
Dheena
00h 07m
8 Km
68.6 km/hr
 
403289  BSB PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:09
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
17:16
DHA
Dheena
00h 07m
7 Km
60 km/hr
 
503208  DDU BXR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
21:23
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
21:30
DHA
Dheena
00h 07m
8 Km
68.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Tulsi Ashram and Dheena

Distance Between Tulsi Ashram and Dheena is 8 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
8Kilometres
4.970968Miles
8000Meters
800000Centimeters
8748.88Yards
26246.72Feet
314960.8Inches

Travel Time From Tulsi Ashram to Dheena

Travel time from Tulsi Ashram to Dheena is generally 00 hours and 12 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0329400 hours and 07 minutes
0364200 hours and 07 minutes
0320400 hours and 07 minutes
1321000 hours and 07 minutes
0328900 hours and 07 minutes
0320800 hours and 07 minutes

Tulsi Ashram Dheena Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Tulsi Ashram and Dheena?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Tulsi Ashram and Dheena is 8 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 12m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Tulsi Ashram to Dheena?

63234 Ddu-pnbe Memu Passenger is the fastest train available from Tulsi Ashram to Dheena. It takes only 00 hours and 05 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Tulsi Ashram to Dheena?

63264 Ddu-pnbe Memu Passenger is the first train from Tulsi Ashram to Dheena. It leaves Tulsi Ashram at 05:43.

Q. Which is the last train from Tulsi Ashram to Dheena?

03208 Ddu-bxr Memu Pass Spl is the last train from Tulsi Ashram to Dheena. It leaves Tulsi Ashram at 21:23.

Q. How many local trains run between Tulsi Ashram and Dheena?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Tulsi Ashram and Dheena.
For example, train number 03294 Ddu-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and ends at Patna Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Tulsi Ashram Dheena Trains Morning Tulsi Ashram Dheena Trains TULSI ASHRAM se DHEENA train