Tulsi Ashram To Kuchman Trains


103293  PNBE DDU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
02:17
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
02:59
KCA
Kuchman
00h 42m
13 Km
18.6 km/hr
 
203207  BXR DDU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
06:08
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
06:24
KCA
Kuchman
00h 16m
14 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
303298  PNBE BSB MEMU PASS SPLDaily
10:43
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
10:59
KCA
Kuchman
00h 16m
13 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
413209  PNBE DDU EXPRESSDaily
12:20
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
12:49
KCA
Kuchman
00h 29m
13 Km
26.9 km/hr
 
503203  PNBE DDU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
18:22
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
18:49
KCA
Kuchman
00h 27m
13 Km
28.9 km/hr
 
603641  DLN DDU PASS SPLDaily
20:22
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
20:43
KCA
Kuchman
00h 21m
13 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Tulsi Ashram and Kuchman is 13 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Tulsi Ashram and Kuchman. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Tulsi Ashram Kuchman trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 42 minutes.

Tulsi Ashram Kuchman Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Tulsi Ashram and Kuchman. The below table lists them all.


103293  PNBE DDU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
02:17
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
02:59
KCA
Kuchman
00h 42m
13 Km
18.6 km/hr
 
203207  BXR DDU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
06:08
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
06:24
KCA
Kuchman
00h 16m
14 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
303298  PNBE BSB MEMU PASS SPLDaily
10:43
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
10:59
KCA
Kuchman
00h 16m
13 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
403203  PNBE DDU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
18:22
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
18:49
KCA
Kuchman
00h 27m
13 Km
28.9 km/hr
 
503641  DLN DDU PASS SPLDaily
20:22
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
20:43
KCA
Kuchman
00h 21m
13 Km
37.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Tulsi Ashram and Kuchman

Distance Between Tulsi Ashram and Kuchman is 13 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
13Kilometres
8.077823Miles
13000Meters
1300000Centimeters
14216.93Yards
42650.92Feet
511811.3Inches

Travel Time From Tulsi Ashram to Kuchman

Travel time from Tulsi Ashram to Kuchman is generally 00 hours and 42 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0329300 hours and 42 minutes
0320700 hours and 16 minutes
0329800 hours and 16 minutes
1320900 hours and 29 minutes
0320300 hours and 27 minutes
0364100 hours and 21 minutes

Tulsi Ashram Kuchman Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Tulsi Ashram and Kuchman?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Tulsi Ashram and Kuchman is 13 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 42m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Tulsi Ashram to Kuchman?

53641 Dln -ddu Passenger is the fastest train available from Tulsi Ashram to Kuchman. It takes only 00 hours and 15 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Tulsi Ashram to Kuchman?

03293 Pnbe-ddu Memu Pass Spl is the first train from Tulsi Ashram to Kuchman. It leaves Tulsi Ashram at 02:17.

Q. Which is the last train from Tulsi Ashram to Kuchman?

03641 Dln -ddu Pass Spl is the last train from Tulsi Ashram to Kuchman. It leaves Tulsi Ashram at 20:22.

Q. How many local trains run between Tulsi Ashram and Kuchman?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Tulsi Ashram and Kuchman.
For example, train number 03293 Pnbe-ddu Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Patna Jn and ends at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Tulsi Ashram Kuchman Trains Morning Tulsi Ashram Kuchman Trains TULSI ASHRAM se KUCHMAN train