Tumkur To Hospet Trains


106243  SBC HPT PAS SPECIALDaily
06:15
TK
Tumkur
15:45
HPT
Hospet Jn
09h 30m
459 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
216217  MYS SNSI EXPRESSMon
09:07
TK
Tumkur
17:50
HPT
Hospet Jn
08h 43m
459 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
312649  YPR NZM SAMPARKRANTI EXPMon Wed Fri Sat Sun
14:45
TK
Tumkur
23:25
HPT
Hospet Jn
08h 40m
541 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
416545  YPR KTGG EXPRESSDaily
21:24
TK
Tumkur
07:50
HPT
Hospet Jn
10h 26m
458 Km
43.9 km/hr
 
506545  YPR BJP EXP SPLDaily
22:17
TK
Tumkur
05:50
HPT
Hospet Jn
07h 33m
399 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Tumkur and Hospet is 459 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Tumkur and Hospet Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Tumkur Hospet trains complete this journey in 09 hours and 30 minutes.

Tumkur Hospet Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Tumkur and Hospet. The below table lists them all.


106243  SBC HPT PAS SPECIALDaily
06:15
TK
Tumkur
15:45
HPT
Hospet Jn
09h 30m
459 Km
48.3 km/hr
 

Tumkur Hospet Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Tumkur and Hospet. The below table lists them all.


106545  YPR BJP EXP SPLDaily
22:17
TK
Tumkur
05:50
HPT
Hospet Jn
07h 33m
399 Km
52.8 km/hr
 

Tumkur Hospet Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Tumkur and Hospet. The below table lists them all.


112649  YPR NZM SAMPARKRANTI EXPMon Wed Fri Sat Sun
14:45
TK
Tumkur
23:25
HPT
Hospet Jn
08h 40m
541 Km
62.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Tumkur and Hospet

Distance Between Tumkur and Hospet is 459 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
459Kilometres
285.209289Miles
459000Meters
45900000Centimeters
501966.99Yards
1505905.56Feet
18070875.9Inches

Travel Time From Tumkur to Hospet

Travel time from Tumkur to Hospet is generally 09 hours and 30 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0624309 hours and 30 minutes
1621708 hours and 43 minutes
1264908 hours and 40 minutes
1654510 hours and 26 minutes
0654507 hours and 33 minutes

Tumkur Hospet Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Tumkur and Hospet?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Tumkur and Hospet Junction is 459 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Tumkur to Hospet?

06545 Ypr-bjp Exp Spl is the fastest train available from Tumkur to Hospet. It takes only 07 hours and 33 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Tumkur to Hospet?

06243 Sbc-hpt Pas Special is the first train from Tumkur to Hospet. It leaves Tumkur at 06:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Tumkur to Hospet?

06545 Ypr-bjp Exp Spl is the last train from Tumkur to Hospet. It leaves Tumkur at 22:17.

Q. How many local trains run between Tumkur and Hospet?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Tumkur and Hospet.
For example, train number 06243 Sbc-hpt Pas Special is a local passenger train that originates from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and ends at Hospet Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Tumkur and Hospet?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Tumkur and Hospet.
12649 Ypr-nzm Samparkranti Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Yasvantpur Jn and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Tumkur and Hospet?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Tumkur to Hospet.
06545 Ypr-bjp Exp Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Yasvantpur Jn and terminates at Bijapur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Tumkur Hospet Trains Morning Tumkur Hospet Trains TUMKUR se HOSPET JN train