Tumkur To Kadur Trains


116589  SBC MRJ RANI CHANNAMMA EXDaily
00:01
TK
Tumkur
01:49
DRU
Kadur
01h 48m
134 Km
74.4 km/hr
 
216581  YPR SMET EXPRESSTue Thu Sun
00:40
TK
Tumkur
02:53
DRU
Kadur
02h 13m
134 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
317391  SBC UBL EXPRESSDaily
01:21
TK
Tumkur
03:18
DRU
Kadur
01h 57m
134 Km
68.7 km/hr
 
406243  SBC HPT PAS SPECIALDaily
06:15
TK
Tumkur
08:09
DRU
Kadur
01h 54m
134 Km
70.5 km/hr
 
511006  PDY DR CHALUKYA EXPMon Wed Thu
07:20
TK
Tumkur
09:45
DRU
Kadur
02h 25m
134 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
611022  TEN DR EXPTue Fri Sat
07:20
TK
Tumkur
09:45
DRU
Kadur
02h 25m
133 Km
55 km/hr
 
706513  TK ASK UR DEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:05
TK
Tumkur
10:55
DRU
Kadur
02h 50m
134 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
817326  MYS BGM VISHWAMANAVA EXPDaily
09:51
TK
Tumkur
11:55
DRU
Kadur
02h 04m
134 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
916579  YPR SMET EXPRESSDaily
10:05
TK
Tumkur
12:08
DRU
Kadur
02h 03m
134 Km
65.4 km/hr
 
1022687  MYS BSB SUF EXPRESSTue Thu
11:20
TK
Tumkur
13:16
DRU
Kadur
01h 56m
134 Km
69.3 km/hr
 
1118112  YPR TATA WEEKLY EXPSun
13:20
TK
Tumkur
15:11
DRU
Kadur
01h 51m
134 Km
72.4 km/hr
 
1212725  SBC DWR SF INTER CITY EXPDaily
13:50
TK
Tumkur
15:34
DRU
Kadur
01h 44m
134 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
1317309  YPR VASGO EXPRESSDaily
15:50
TK
Tumkur
17:38
DRU
Kadur
01h 48m
134 Km
74.4 km/hr
 
1420651  SBC TLGP SF EXPRESSDaily
16:02
TK
Tumkur
18:01
DRU
Kadur
01h 59m
134 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
1516240  YPR CMGR UR EXPDaily
16:33
TK
Tumkur
19:10
DRU
Kadur
02h 37m
134 Km
51.2 km/hr
 
1612089  SBC SMET JANSHATABDI EXPDaily
18:15
TK
Tumkur
20:04
DRU
Kadur
01h 49m
134 Km
73.8 km/hr
 
1716567  TK SMET UR EXPDaily
18:40
TK
Tumkur
21:35
DRU
Kadur
02h 55m
134 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
1816545  YPR KTGG EXPRESSDaily
21:24
TK
Tumkur
23:19
DRU
Kadur
01h 55m
134 Km
69.9 km/hr
 
1906545  YPR BJP EXP SPLDaily
22:17
TK
Tumkur
00:10
DRU
Kadur
01h 53m
134 Km
71.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Tumkur and Kadur is 134 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 19 direct trains between Tumkur and Kadur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Tumkur Kadur trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 48 minutes.

Tumkur Kadur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Tumkur and Kadur. The below table lists them all.


106243  SBC HPT PAS SPECIALDaily
06:15
TK
Tumkur
08:09
DRU
Kadur
01h 54m
134 Km
70.5 km/hr
 
206513  TK ASK UR DEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:05
TK
Tumkur
10:55
DRU
Kadur
02h 50m
134 Km
47.3 km/hr
 

Tumkur Kadur Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Tumkur and Kadur. The below table lists them all.


106545  YPR BJP EXP SPLDaily
22:17
TK
Tumkur
00:10
DRU
Kadur
01h 53m
134 Km
71.2 km/hr
 

Tumkur Kadur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Tumkur and Kadur. The below table lists them all.


122687  MYS BSB SUF EXPRESSTue Thu
11:20
TK
Tumkur
13:16
DRU
Kadur
01h 56m
134 Km
69.3 km/hr
 
212725  SBC DWR SF INTER CITY EXPDaily
13:50
TK
Tumkur
15:34
DRU
Kadur
01h 44m
134 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
320651  SBC TLGP SF EXPRESSDaily
16:02
TK
Tumkur
18:01
DRU
Kadur
01h 59m
134 Km
67.6 km/hr
 

Tumkur Kadur Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Tumkur and Kadur. The below table lists them all.


112089  SBC SMET JANSHATABDI EXPDaily
18:15
TK
Tumkur
20:04
DRU
Kadur
01h 49m
134 Km
73.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Tumkur and Kadur

Distance Between Tumkur and Kadur is 134 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
134Kilometres
83.263714Miles
134000Meters
13400000Centimeters
146543.74Yards
439632.56Feet
5275593.4Inches

Travel Time From Tumkur to Kadur

Travel time from Tumkur to Kadur is generally 01 hours and 48 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1658901 hours and 48 minutes
1658102 hours and 13 minutes
1739101 hours and 57 minutes
0624301 hours and 54 minutes
1100602 hours and 25 minutes
1102202 hours and 25 minutes
0651302 hours and 50 minutes
1732602 hours and 04 minutes
1657902 hours and 03 minutes
2268701 hours and 56 minutes

Tumkur Kadur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Tumkur and Kadur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Tumkur and Kadur is 134 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 48m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Tumkur to Kadur?

12725 Sbc-dwr Sf Inter City Exp is the fastest train available from Tumkur to Kadur. It takes only 01 hours and 44 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Tumkur to Kadur?

16589 Sbc-mrj Rani Channamma Ex is the first train from Tumkur to Kadur. It leaves Tumkur at 00:01.

Q. Which is the last train from Tumkur to Kadur?

06545 Ypr-bjp Exp Spl is the last train from Tumkur to Kadur. It leaves Tumkur at 22:17.

Q. How many local trains run between Tumkur and Kadur?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Tumkur and Kadur.
For example, train number 06243 Sbc-hpt Pas Special is a local passenger train that originates from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and ends at Hospet Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Tumkur and Kadur?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Tumkur and Kadur.
22687 Mys-bsb Suf Express is a supefast express train that starts from Mysore Jn and terminates at Varanasi.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Tumkur and Kadur?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Tumkur to Kadur.
06545 Ypr-bjp Exp Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Yasvantpur Jn and terminates at Bijapur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Tumkur Kadur Trains Morning Tumkur Kadur Trains TUMKUR se KADUR train