TUMKUR to SOLAPUR JN Trains


Regular Trains
116217
MYS SNSI EXPRESS
MON
TK
09:07
SUR
03:00
843 Km
17h 53m
216229
MYS BSB EXPRESS
TUE THU
TK
11:20
SUR
03:00
820 Km
15h 40m
316587
YPR BKN EXPRESS
FRI SUN
TK
12:20
SUR
05:00
756 Km
16h 40m
482653
YPR JP SUVIDHA EXPRESS
THU
TK
12:20
SUR
03:50
820 Km
15h 30m
514805
YPR BME AC EXP
MON
TK
12:20
SUR
03:50
756 Km
15h 30m
616535
MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
DAILY
TK
19:55
SUR
12:10
757 Km
16h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106229
MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP
Tue Thu
TK
11:20
SUR
03:00
820 Km
15h 40m
204805
YPR BME SPL
Mon
TK
12:20
SUR
03:55
756 Km
15h 35m
306521
YPR JP SUVIDHA FEST SPL
Thu
TK
12:20
SUR
04:00
820 Km
15h 40m
406587
YPR BKN EXP SPL
Fri Sun
TK
12:20
SUR
05:00
756 Km
16h 40m
522695
YPR JP WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL
Thu
TK
12:25
SUR
03:50
823 Km
15h 25m
606535
MYS SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
Daily
TK
20:02
SUR
12:10
757 Km
16h 08m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between TUMKUR and SOLAPUR JN is 843 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 6 direct trains between TUMKUR and SOLAPUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. TUMKUR SOLAPUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 17h 53m.

List of trains that run between TUMKUR and SOLAPUR JN

1) 16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS

Train number 16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves TUMKUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:07. The train completes TUMKUR to SOLAPUR JN journey in 17h 53m and reaches SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:00. This train 16217 runs on MON between TK and SUR.

2) 16229 MYS-BSB EXPRESS

Train number 16229 MYS-BSB EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves TUMKUR on the scheduled departure time of 11:20. The train completes TUMKUR to SOLAPUR JN journey in 15h 40m and reaches SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:00. This train 16229 runs on TUE,THU between TK and SUR.

3) 16587 YPR-BKN EXPRESS

Train number 16587 YPR-BKN EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at BIKANER JN leaves TUMKUR on the scheduled departure time of 12:20. The train completes TUMKUR to SOLAPUR JN journey in 16h 40m and reaches SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:00. This train 16587 runs on FRI,SUN between TK and SUR.

4) 82653 YPR-JP SUVIDHA EXPRESS

Train number 82653 YPR-JP SUVIDHA EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves TUMKUR on the scheduled departure time of 12:20. The train completes TUMKUR to SOLAPUR JN journey in 15h 30m and reaches SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:50. This train 82653 runs on THU between TK and SUR.

5) 14805 YPR-BME AC EXP

Train number 14805 YPR-BME AC EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at BARMER leaves TUMKUR on the scheduled departure time of 12:20. The train completes TUMKUR to SOLAPUR JN journey in 15h 30m and reaches SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:50. This train 14805 runs on MON between TK and SUR.

6) 16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS

Train number 16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at SOLAPUR JN leaves TUMKUR on the scheduled departure time of 19:55. The train completes TUMKUR to SOLAPUR JN journey in 16h 15m and reaches SOLAPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:10. This train 16535 runs on DAILY between TK and SUR.

Q. What is the distance between TUMKUR and SOLAPUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between TUMKUR and SOLAPUR JN is 843 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 17h 53m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from TUMKUR to SOLAPUR JN?

22695 YPR-JP WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL is the fastest train available from TUMKUR to SOLAPUR JN. It takes only 15h 25m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22695.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Tumkur Solapur Trains Morning Tumkur Solapur Trains TUMKUR se SOLAPUR JN train