TUNDLA JN to DELHI Trains


Covid Special Trains
104183
TDL DLI MEMU MEX SPL
DAILY
TDL
06:15
DLI
12:25
204 Km
06h 10m
200401
NGC NDLS COVID 19
MON SAT
TDL
09:55
NDLS
13:15
210 Km
03h 20m
Regular Trains
114217
UNCHAHAR EXP
DAILY
TDL
00:02
DLI
04:00
204 Km
03h 58m
215658
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
DAILY
TDL
00:40
DLI
04:30
204 Km
03h 50m
314723
KAALINDI EXP
DAILY
TDL
00:55
DLI
05:15
204 Km
04h 20m
413413
MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP
MON WED SAT
TDL
01:05
DLI
04:55
204 Km
03h 50m
513483
MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP
TUE THU FRI SUN
TDL
01:05
DLI
04:55
204 Km
03h 50m
615483
SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS
DAILY
TDL
16:45
DLI
21:45
204 Km
05h 00m
718309
SBP JAT EXPRESS SPECIAL
TUE WED FRI SUN
TDL
16:50
DLI
21:10
204 Km
04h 20m
812311
HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESS
DAILY
TDL
17:10
DLI
20:50
204 Km
03h 40m
915707
KIR ASR EXPRESS
DAILY
TDL
23:15
DLI
02:55
204 Km
03h 40m
1012553
SHC NDLS VAISHALI EXPRESS
DAILY
TDL
02:40
NDLS
06:25
209 Km
03h 45m
1112303
HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESS
TUE WED SAT SUN
TDL
02:50
NDLS
06:00
210 Km
03h 10m
1212381
POORVA EXP (VIA GAYA)
MON THU FRI
TDL
02:50
NDLS
06:00
209 Km
03h 10m
1322405
BGP ANVT GARIB RATH
WED FRI SUN
TDL
06:02
ANVT
08:50
196 Km
02h 48m
1420801
MAGADH EXPRESS
DAILY
TDL
06:55
NDLS
11:50
210 Km
04h 55m
1512419
GOMTI EXP
DAILY
TDL
11:05
NDLS
15:00
210 Km
03h 55m
1614151
CNB ANVT EXP
SUN
TDL
15:20
ANVT
18:20
197 Km
03h 00m
1712487
JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXP
DAILY
TDL
17:37
ANVT
20:45
197 Km
03h 08m
1812505
NORTHEAST EXPRESS
DAILY
TDL
18:05
ANVT
21:50
197 Km
03h 45m
1912003
LKO NDLS SHATABDI EXP.
DAILY
TDL
19:22
NDLS
22:20
210 Km
02h 58m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104217
UNCHAHAR EXP
Daily
TDL
00:02
DLI
04:00
204 Km
03h 58m
205955
KYQ DLI MAIL SPECIAL
Daily
TDL
00:40
DLI
04:30
204 Km
03h 50m
304723
CNB BNW SPL EXPRESS
Daily
TDL
00:55
DLI
05:15
204 Km
04h 20m
403483
MLDT DLI SPL
Thu Fri Sun Tue
TDL
01:05
DLI
04:55
204 Km
03h 50m
503413
MLDT DLI SPL
Wed Sat Mon
TDL
01:05
DLI
04:55
204 Km
03h 50m
614055
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
Daily
TDL
01:55
DLI
06:05
204 Km
04h 10m
715955
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
Daily
TDL
01:55
DLI
06:05
204 Km
04h 10m
864583
TDL DLI MEMU
Daily
TDL
06:15
DLI
13:00
204 Km
06h 45m
918101
TATA MURI HTE JAT EXP
Daily
TDL
16:35
DLI
21:35
204 Km
05h 00m
1005483
APDJ DLI EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
TDL
16:45
DLI
21:45
204 Km
05h 00m
1108309
SBP JAT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue Wed Fri Sun
TDL
16:50
DLI
21:10
204 Km
04h 20m
1202311
HWH KLK NETAJI EXP SPL
Daily
TDL
17:10
DLI
20:50
204 Km
03h 40m
1305733
KIR ASR EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue Thu Sat
TDL
23:15
DLI
02:55
204 Km
03h 40m
1402553
SHC NDLS SPECIAL
Daily
TDL
02:40
NDLS
06:25
209 Km
03h 45m
1502303
HWH NDLS SUF SPL
Tue Wed Sat Sun
TDL
02:50
NDLS
06:00
210 Km
03h 10m
1602381
HWH NDLS SUF SPL(VIAGAYA)
Thu Fri Mon
TDL
02:50
NDLS
06:00
209 Km
03h 10m
1704411
BGP ANVT GARIB RATH SPL
Wed Fri Sun
TDL
06:02
ANVT
08:50
196 Km
02h 48m
1802871
MAGADH EXPRESS
Daily
TDL
06:55
NDLS
11:50
210 Km
04h 55m
1902419
GOMTI EXP SPL
Daily
TDL
11:05
NDLS
15:00
210 Km
03h 55m
2013007
U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Daily
TDL
13:10
NZM
19:12
213 Km
06h 02m
2164168
TDL PWL EMU
Daily
TDL
14:50
ANVR
19:54
196 Km
05h 04m
2204161
CNB ANVT SPL
Sun
TDL
15:20
ANVT
18:20
197 Km
03h 00m
2302549
KYQ ANVT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
TDL
18:05
ANVT
21:50
197 Km
03h 45m
2402003
LKO NDLS SHATABDI EXP.
Daily
TDL
19:22
NDLS
22:20
210 Km
02h 58m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between TUNDLA JN and DELHI is 204 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 21 direct trains between TUNDLA JN and DELHI that makes our travel safe and convenient. TUNDLA JN DELHI trains generally complete this journey in 03h 58m.

List of trains that run between TUNDLA JN and DELHI

1) 14217 UNCHAHAR EXP

Train number 14217 UNCHAHAR EXP that originates from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves TUNDLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:02. The train completes TUNDLA JN to DELHI journey in 03h 58m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:00. This train 14217 runs on DAILY between TDL and DLI.

2) 15658 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL

Train number 15658 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at DELHI leaves TUNDLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:40. The train completes TUNDLA JN to DELHI journey in 03h 50m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:30. This train 15658 runs on DAILY between TDL and DLI.

3) 14723 KAALINDI EXP

Train number 14723 KAALINDI EXP that originates from KANPUR CENTRAL and ends at BHIWANI leaves TUNDLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:55. The train completes TUNDLA JN to DELHI journey in 04h 20m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:15. This train 14723 runs on DAILY between TDL and DLI.

4) 13413 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP

Train number 13413 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP that originates from MALDA TOWN and ends at DELHI leaves TUNDLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:05. The train completes TUNDLA JN to DELHI journey in 03h 50m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:55. This train 13413 runs on MON,WED,SAT between TDL and DLI.

5) 13483 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP

Train number 13483 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP that originates from MALDA TOWN and ends at DELHI leaves TUNDLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:05. The train completes TUNDLA JN to DELHI journey in 03h 50m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:55. This train 13483 runs on TUE,THU,FRI,SUN between TDL and DLI.

6) 04183 TDL-DLI MEMU MEX SPL

Train number 04183 TDL-DLI MEMU MEX SPL that originates from TUNDLA JN and ends at DELHI leaves TUNDLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes TUNDLA JN to DELHI journey in 06h 10m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:25. This train 04183 runs on DAILY between TDL and DLI.

7) 15483 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS

Train number 15483 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS that originates from ALIPUR DUAR JN and ends at DELHI leaves TUNDLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:45. The train completes TUNDLA JN to DELHI journey in 05h 00m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:45. This train 15483 runs on DAILY between TDL and DLI.

8) 18309 SBP -JAT EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 18309 SBP -JAT EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from SAMBALPUR and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves TUNDLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:50. The train completes TUNDLA JN to DELHI journey in 04h 20m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:10. This train 18309 runs on TUE,WED,FRI,SUN between TDL and DLI.

9) 12311 HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESS

Train number 12311 HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at KALKA leaves TUNDLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:10. The train completes TUNDLA JN to DELHI journey in 03h 40m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:50. This train 12311 runs on DAILY between TDL and DLI.

10) 15707 KIR-ASR EXPRESS

Train number 15707 KIR-ASR EXPRESS that originates from KATIHAR JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves TUNDLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:15. The train completes TUNDLA JN to DELHI journey in 03h 40m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 02:55. This train 15707 runs on DAILY between TDL and DLI.

11) 12553 SHC-NDLS VAISHALI EXPRESS

Train number 12553 SHC-NDLS VAISHALI EXPRESS that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves TUNDLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:40. The train completes TUNDLA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 03h 45m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 12553 runs on DAILY between TDL and NDLS.

12) 12303 HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESS

Train number 12303 HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves TUNDLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:50. The train completes TUNDLA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 03h 10m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:00. This train 12303 runs on TUE,WED,SAT,SUN between TDL and NDLS.

13) 12381 POORVA EXP (VIA GAYA)

Train number 12381 POORVA EXP (VIA GAYA) that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves TUNDLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:50. The train completes TUNDLA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 03h 10m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:00. This train 12381 runs on MON,THU,FRI between TDL and NDLS.

14) 22405 BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH

Train number 22405 BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH that originates from BHAGALPUR and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves TUNDLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:02. The train completes TUNDLA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 02h 48m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:50. This train 22405 runs on WED,FRI,SUN between TDL and ANVT.

15) 20801 MAGADH EXPRESS

Train number 20801 MAGADH EXPRESS that originates from ISLAMPUR and ends at NEW DELHI leaves TUNDLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:55. The train completes TUNDLA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 04h 55m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:50. This train 20801 runs on DAILY between TDL and NDLS.

16) 00401 NGC-NDLS COVID-19

Train number 00401 NGC-NDLS COVID-19 that originates from NEW GUWAHATI G/SHED and ends at NEW DELHI leaves TUNDLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:55. The train completes TUNDLA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 03h 20m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:15. This train 00401 runs on MON,SAT between TDL and NDLS.

17) 12419 GOMTI EXP

Train number 12419 GOMTI EXP that originates from LUCKNOW and ends at NEW DELHI leaves TUNDLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:05. The train completes TUNDLA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 03h 55m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:00. This train 12419 runs on DAILY between TDL and NDLS.

18) 14151 CNB-ANVT EXP

Train number 14151 CNB-ANVT EXP that originates from KANPUR CENTRAL and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves TUNDLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes TUNDLA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 03h 00m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 18:20. This train 14151 runs on SUN between TDL and ANVT.

19) 12487 JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXP

Train number 12487 JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXP that originates from JOGBANI and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves TUNDLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:37. The train completes TUNDLA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 03h 08m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 20:45. This train 12487 runs on DAILY between TDL and ANVT.

20) 12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS

Train number 12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves TUNDLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:05. The train completes TUNDLA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 03h 45m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:50. This train 12505 runs on DAILY between TDL and ANVT.

21) 12003 LKO-NDLS SHATABDI EXP.

Train number 12003 LKO-NDLS SHATABDI EXP. that originates from LUCKNOWJN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves TUNDLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:22. The train completes TUNDLA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 02h 58m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 22:20. This train 12003 runs on DAILY between TDL and NDLS.

Q. What is the distance between TUNDLA JN and DELHI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between TUNDLA JN and DELHI is 204 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 58m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from TUNDLA JN to DELHI?

04411 BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH SPL is the fastest train available from TUNDLA JN to DELHI. It takes only 02h 48m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 04411.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Tundla Delhi Trains Morning Tundla Delhi Trains TUNDLA JN se DELHI train