Tyakal To Kamasamudram Trains


106551  SBC JTJ MEMUDaily
10:06
TCL
Tyakal
10:39
KSM
Kamasamudram
00h 33m
24 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
206529  SBC KPN UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
13:08
TCL
Tyakal
13:37
KSM
Kamasamudram
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
316520  SBC JTJ MEMUDaily
18:37
TCL
Tyakal
19:06
KSM
Kamasamudram
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
406291  KJM KPN MEMUDaily
20:14
TCL
Tyakal
20:43
KSM
Kamasamudram
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
516219  CMNR TPTY EXPRESSDaily
21:40
TCL
Tyakal
22:03
KSM
Kamasamudram
00h 23m
24 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Tyakal and Kamasamudram is 24 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Tyakal and Kamasamudram. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Tyakal Kamasamudram trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 33 minutes.

Tyakal Kamasamudram Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Tyakal and Kamasamudram. The below table lists them all.


106551  SBC JTJ MEMUDaily
10:06
TCL
Tyakal
10:39
KSM
Kamasamudram
00h 33m
24 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
206529  SBC KPN UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
13:08
TCL
Tyakal
13:37
KSM
Kamasamudram
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
306291  KJM KPN MEMUDaily
20:14
TCL
Tyakal
20:43
KSM
Kamasamudram
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Tyakal and Kamasamudram

Distance Between Tyakal and Kamasamudram is 24 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
24Kilometres
14.912904Miles
24000Meters
2400000Centimeters
26246.64Yards
78740.16Feet
944882.4Inches

Travel Time From Tyakal to Kamasamudram

Travel time from Tyakal to Kamasamudram is generally 00 hours and 33 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0655100 hours and 33 minutes
0652900 hours and 29 minutes
1652000 hours and 29 minutes
0629100 hours and 29 minutes
1621900 hours and 23 minutes

Tyakal Kamasamudram Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Tyakal and Kamasamudram?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Tyakal and Kamasamudram is 24 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 33m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Tyakal to Kamasamudram?

16219 Cmnr-tpty Express is the fastest train available from Tyakal to Kamasamudram. It takes only 00 hours and 23 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Tyakal to Kamasamudram?

06551 Sbc-jtj Memu is the first train from Tyakal to Kamasamudram. It leaves Tyakal at 10:06.

Q. Which is the last train from Tyakal to Kamasamudram?

16219 Cmnr-tpty Express is the last train from Tyakal to Kamasamudram. It leaves Tyakal at 21:40.

Q. How many local trains run between Tyakal and Kamasamudram?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Tyakal and Kamasamudram.
For example, train number 06551 Sbc-jtj Memu is a local passenger train that originates from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) and ends at Jolarpettai station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Tyakal Kamasamudram Trains Morning Tyakal Kamasamudram Trains TYAKAL se KAMASAMUDRAM train