UDAIPUR to NEW DELHI Trains


Regular Trains
119601
UDZ NJP EXP
SAT
UDZ
00:45
DEC
13:57
722 Km
13h 12m
219609
UDZ YNRK EXP
MON THU SAT
UDZ
13:45
DEC
02:23
727 Km
12h 38m
320474
CHETAK EXP
DAILY
UDZ
17:00
DEC
04:33
663 Km
11h 33m
412964
MEWAR EXPRESS
DAILY
UDZ
18:30
NZM
07:10
741 Km
12h 40m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109601
UDZ NJP SPECIAL
Sat
UDZ
00:45
DEC
13:57
722 Km
13h 12m
209609
UDZ YNRK SPECIAL
Mon Thu Sat
UDZ
13:05
DEC
02:23
727 Km
13h 18m
312982
CHETAK EXP
Daily
UDZ
17:00
DEC
04:34
663 Km
11h 34m
402994
UDZ DEE CHETAK SPECIAL
Daily
UDZ
17:00
DEC
04:33
663 Km
11h 33m
502964
UDZ NZM SF SPECIAL
Daily
UDZ
18:40
NZM
07:10
741 Km
12h 30m
622985
UDZ DEE RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP
Sat
UDZ
23:30
DEE
12:15
732 Km
12h 45m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between UDAIPUR and NEW DELHI is 722 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between UDAIPUR and NEW DELHI that makes our travel safe and convenient. UDAIPUR NEW DELHI trains generally complete this journey in 13h 12m.

List of trains that run between UDAIPUR and NEW DELHI

1) 19601 UDZ NJP EXP

Train number 19601 UDZ NJP EXP that originates from UDAIPUR and ends at NEW JALPAIGURI leaves UDAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 00:45. The train completes UDAIPUR to DELHI CANTT journey in 13h 12m and reaches DELHI CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 13:57. This train 19601 runs on SAT between UDZ and DEC.

2) 19609 UDZ YNRK EXP

Train number 19609 UDZ YNRK EXP that originates from UDAIPUR and ends at YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH leaves UDAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 13:45. The train completes UDAIPUR to DELHI CANTT journey in 12h 38m and reaches DELHI CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 02:23. This train 19609 runs on MON,THU,SAT between UDZ and DEC.

3) 20474 CHETAK EXP

Train number 20474 CHETAK EXP that originates from UDAIPUR and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves UDAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 17:00. The train completes UDAIPUR to DELHI CANTT journey in 11h 33m and reaches DELHI CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 04:33. This train 20474 runs on DAILY between UDZ and DEC.

4) 12964 MEWAR EXPRESS

Train number 12964 MEWAR EXPRESS that originates from UDAIPUR and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves UDAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 18:30. The train completes UDAIPUR to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 12h 40m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:10. This train 12964 runs on DAILY between UDZ and NZM.

Q. What is the distance between UDAIPUR and NEW DELHI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between UDAIPUR and NEW DELHI is 722 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 13h 12m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from UDAIPUR to NEW DELHI?

20474 CHETAK EXP is the fastest train available from UDAIPUR to NEW DELHI. It takes only 11h 33m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 20474.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Udaipur New Delhi Trains Morning Udaipur New Delhi Trains UDAIPUR se NEW DELHI train